Difference between revisions of "List of MPs, 54th UK Parliament"
Tom Griffin (talk | contribs) (started a page) |
Tom Griffin (talk | contribs) m (→S-U) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of MPs as at 6 May 2005== | ==List of MPs as at 6 May 2005== | ||
− | *Diane Abbott Lab Hackney North and Stoke Newington | + | ===A-C=== |
− | *Gerry Adams SF Belfast West | + | *[[Diane Abbott]] Lab Hackney North and Stoke Newington |
− | *Adam Afriyie Con Windsor | + | *[[Gerry Adams]] SF Belfast West |
− | *Nick Ainger Lab Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | + | *[[Adam Afriyie]] Con Windsor |
− | *Bob Ainsworth Lab Coventry North East | + | *[[Nick Ainger]] Lab Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire |
− | *Peter Ainsworth | + | *[[Bob Ainsworth]] Lab Coventry North East |
− | *[[Danny Alexander]] LDem Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | + | *[[Peter Ainsworth]] Con East Surrey |
− | *Douglas Alexander Lab Paisley and Renfrewshire South | + | *[[Danny Alexander]] LDem Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey |
− | *Graham Allen Lab Nottingham North | + | *[[Douglas Alexander]] Lab Paisley and Renfrewshire South |
− | *David Amess Con Southend West | + | *[[Graham Allen]] Lab Nottingham North |
− | *Michael Ancram Con Devizes | + | *[[David Amess]] Con Southend West |
− | *David Anderson Lab Blaydon | + | *[[Michael Ancram]] Con Devizes |
− | *Janet Anderson Lab Rossendale and Darwen | + | *[[David Anderson]] Lab Blaydon |
− | *James Arbuthnot Con North East Hampshire | + | *[[Janet Anderson]] Lab Rossendale and Darwen |
− | *Hilary Armstrong | + | *[[James Arbuthnot]] Con North East Hampshire |
− | Charlotte Atkins Lab Staffordshire Moorlands | + | *[[Hilary Armstrong]] Lab North West Durham |
− | *Peter Atkinson | + | *[[Charlotte Atkins]] Lab Staffordshire Moorlands |
− | *Ian Austin | + | *[[Peter Atkinson]] Con Hexham |
− | *John Austin | + | *[[Ian Austin]] Lab Dudley North |
− | *Richard Bacon Con South Norfolk | + | *[[John Austin]] Lab Erith and Thamesmead |
− | *Adrian Bailey Lab West Bromwich West | + | *[[Richard Bacon]] Con South Norfolk |
− | *Vera Baird Lab Redcar | + | *[[Adrian Bailey]] Lab West Bromwich West |
− | *Norman Baker LDem Lewes | + | *[[Vera Baird]] Lab Redcar |
− | *Tony Baldry Con Banbury | + | *[[Norman Baker]] LDem Lewes |
− | *Edward Balls Lab Normanton | + | *[[Tony Baldry]] Con Banbury |
− | *Gordon Banks Lab Ochil and South Perthshire | + | *[[Edward Balls]] Lab Normanton |
− | *Gregory Barker Con Bexhill and Battle | + | *[[Gordon Banks]] Lab Ochil and South Perthshire |
− | *Celia Barlow Lab Hove | + | *[[Gregory Barker]] Con Bexhill and Battle |
− | *John Baron | + | *[[Celia Barlow]] Lab Hove |
− | *John Barrett Standing down LDem Edinburgh West | + | *[[John Baron]] Con Billericay |
− | *Kevin Barron Lab Rother Valley | + | *[[John Barrett]] Standing down LDem Edinburgh West |
− | *John Battle Lab Leeds West | + | *[[Kevin Barron]] Lab Rother Valley |
− | *Hugh Bayley Lab City of York | + | *[[John Battle]] Lab Leeds West |
− | *Margaret Beckett Lab Derby South | + | *[[Hugh Bayley]] Lab City of York |
− | *Anne Begg Lab Aberdeen South | + | *[[Margaret Beckett]] Lab Derby South |
− | *Alan Beith LDem Berwick-upon-Tweed | + | *[[Anne Begg]] Lab Aberdeen South |
− | *Stuart Bell Lab Middlesbrough | + | *[[Alan Beith]] LDem Berwick-upon-Tweed |
− | *Henry Bellingham Con North West Norfolk | + | *[[Stuart Bell]] Lab Middlesbrough |
− | *Hilary Benn Lab Leeds Central | + | *[[Henry Bellingham]] Con North West Norfolk |
− | *Joe Benton Lab Bootle | + | *[[Hilary Benn]] Lab Leeds Central |
− | *Richard Benyon Con Newbury | + | *[[Joe Benton]] Lab Bootle |
− | *John Bercow Con Buckingham | + | *[[Richard Benyon]] Con Newbury |
− | *Paul Beresford Con Mole Valley | + | *[[John Bercow]] Con Buckingham |
− | *Roger Berry Lab Kingswood | + | *[[Paul Beresford]] Con Mole Valley |
− | *Clive Betts Lab Sheffield, Attercliffe | + | *[[Roger Berry]] Lab Kingswood |
− | *Brian Binley | + | *[[Clive Betts]] Lab Sheffield, Attercliffe |
− | *Liz Blackman Lab Erewash | + | *[[Brian Binley]] Con Northampton South |
− | *Roberta Blackman-Woods Lab City of Durham | + | *[[Liz Blackman]] Lab Erewash |
− | *Tony Blair Lab Sedgefield | + | *[[Roberta Blackman-Woods]] Lab City of Durham |
− | *Hazel Blears Lab Salford | + | *[[Tony Blair]] Lab Sedgefield |
− | *Bob Blizzard Lab Waveney | + | *[[Hazel Blears]] Lab Salford |
− | *David Blunkett Lab Sheffield, Brightside | + | *[[Bob Blizzard]] Lab Waveney |
− | *Crispin Blunt Con Reigate | + | *[[David Blunkett]] Lab Sheffield, Brightside |
− | *Peter Bone Con Wellingborough | + | *[[Crispin Blunt]] Con Reigate |
− | *David Borrow Lab South Ribble | + | *[[Peter Bone]] Con Wellingborough |
− | *Tim Boswell Con Daventry | + | *[[David Borrow]] Lab South Ribble |
− | *Peter Bottomley Con Worthing West | + | *[[Tim Boswell]] Con Daventry |
− | *Ben Bradshaw Lab Exeter | + | *[[Peter Bottomley]] Con Worthing West |
− | *Graham Brady Con Altrincham and Sale West | + | *[[Ben Bradshaw]] Lab Exeter |
− | *Tom Brake LDem Carshalton and Wallington | + | *[[Graham Brady]] Con Altrincham and Sale West |
− | *Julian Brazier Con Canterbury | + | *[[Tom Brake]] LDem Carshalton and Wallington |
− | *Colin Breed LDem South East Cornwall | + | *[[Julian Brazier]] Con Canterbury |
− | *Kevin Brennan Lab Cardiff West | + | *[[Colin Breed]] LDem South East Cornwall |
− | *James Brokenshire Con Hornchurch | + | *[[Kevin Brennan]] Lab Cardiff West |
− | *Annette Brooke LDem Mid Dorset and North Poole | + | *[[James Brokenshire]] Con Hornchurch |
− | *Gordon Brown Lab Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | + | *[[Annette Brooke]] LDem Mid Dorset and North Poole |
− | *Lyn Brown Lab West Ham | + | *[[Gordon Brown]] Lab Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath |
− | *Nick Brown Lab Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | + | *[[Lyn Brown]] Lab West Ham |
− | *Russell Brown Lab Dumfries and Galloway | + | *[[Nick Brown]] Lab Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend |
− | *Des Browne | + | *[[Russell Brown]] Lab Dumfries and Galloway |
− | *Jeremy Browne LDem Taunton | + | *[[Des Browne]] Lab Kilmarnock and Loudoun |
− | *Angela Browning Con Tiverton and Honiton | + | *[[Jeremy Browne]] LDem Taunton |
− | *Malcolm Bruce LDem Gordon | + | *[[Angela Browning]] Con Tiverton and Honiton |
− | *Chris Bryant Lab Rhondda | + | *[[Malcolm Bruce]] LDem Gordon |
− | *Karen Buck Lab Regent's Park and Kensington North | + | *[[Chris Bryant]] Lab Rhondda |
− | *Richard Burden Lab Birmingham, Northfield | + | *[[Karen Buck]] Lab Regent's Park and Kensington North |
− | *Colin Burgon | + | *[[Richard Burden]] Lab Birmingham, Northfield |
− | *Andy Burnham Lab Leigh | + | *[[Colin Burgon]] Lab Elmet |
− | *Simon Burns Con West Chelmsford | + | *[[Andy Burnham]] Lab Leigh |
− | *David Burrowes Con Enfield, Southgate | + | *[[Simon Burns]] Con West Chelmsford |
− | *Paul Burstow | + | *[[David Burrowes]] Con Enfield, Southgate |
− | *Alistair Burt Con North East Bedfordshire | + | *[[Paul Burstow]] LDem Sutton and Cheam |
− | *Lorely Burt LDem Solihull | + | *[[Alistair Burt]] Con North East Bedfordshire |
− | *Dawn Butler Lab Brent South | + | *[[Lorely Burt]] LDem Solihull |
− | *John Butterfill | + | *[[Dawn Butler]] Lab Brent South |
− | *Stephen Byers | + | *[[John Butterfill]] Con Bournemouth West |
− | *Liam Byrne Lab Birmingham, Hodge Hill | + | *[[Stephen Byers]] Lab North Tyneside |
− | *Vincent Cable LDem Twickenham | + | *[[Liam Byrne]] Lab Birmingham, Hodge Hill |
− | *Richard Caborn | + | *[[Vincent Cable]] LDem Twickenham |
− | *David Cairns Lab Inverclyde | + | *[[Richard Caborn]] Lab Sheffield Central |
− | *Patsy Calton LDem Cheadle | + | *[[David Cairns]] Lab Inverclyde |
− | *David Cameron Con Witney | + | *[[Patsy Calton]] LDem Cheadle |
− | *Alan Campbell Lab Tynemouth | + | *[[David Cameron]] Con Witney |
− | *Gregory Campbell DUP East Londonderry | + | *[[Alan Campbell]] Lab Tynemouth |
− | *Menzies Campbell LDem North East Fife | + | *[[Gregory Campbell]] DUP East Londonderry |
− | *Ronnie Campbell Lab Blyth Valley | + | *[[Menzies Campbell]] LDem North East Fife |
− | *Alistair Carmichael LDem Orkney and Shetland | + | *[[Ronnie Campbell]] Lab Blyth Valley |
− | *Douglas Carswell Con Harwich | + | *[[Alistair Carmichael]] LDem Orkney and Shetland |
− | *William Cash Con Stone | + | *[[Douglas Carswell]] Con Harwich |
− | *Martin Caton Lab Gower | + | *[[William Cash]] Con Stone |
− | *Ian Cawsey Lab Brigg and Goole | + | *[[Martin Caton]] Lab Gower |
− | *Colin Challen Lab Morley and Rothwell | + | *[[Ian Cawsey]] Lab Brigg and Goole |
− | *Ben Chapman Lab Wirral South | + | *[[Colin Challen]] Lab Morley and Rothwell |
− | *David Chaytor Lab Bury North | + | *[[Ben Chapman]] Lab Wirral South |
− | *Christopher Chope Con Christchurch | + | *[[David Chaytor]] Lab Bury North |
− | *Michael Clapham Lab Barnsley West and Penistone | + | *[[Christopher Chope]] Con Christchurch |
− | *James Clappison Con Hertsmere | + | *[[Michael Clapham]] Lab Barnsley West and Penistone |
− | *Greg Clark Con Tunbridge Wells | + | *[[James Clappison]] Con Hertsmere |
− | *Katy Clark Lab North Ayrshire and Arran | + | *[[Greg Clark]] Con Tunbridge Wells |
− | *Paul Clark Lab Gillingham | + | *[[Katy Clark]] Lab North Ayrshire and Arran |
− | *Charles Clarke Lab Norwich South | + | *[[Paul Clark]] Lab Gillingham |
− | *Kenneth Clarke Con Rushcliffe | + | *[[Charles Clarke]] Lab Norwich South |
− | *Tom Clarke Lab Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | + | *[[Kenneth Clarke]] Con Rushcliffe |
− | *Nicholas Clegg LDem Sheffield, Hallam | + | *[[Tom Clarke]] Lab Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill |
− | *David Clelland Lab Tyne Bridge | + | *[[Nicholas Clegg]] LDem Sheffield, Hallam |
− | *Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Con Cotswold | + | *[[David Clelland]] Lab Tyne Bridge |
− | *Ann Clwyd Lab Cynon Valley | + | *[[Geoffrey Clifton-Brown]] Con Cotswold |
− | *Vernon Coaker Lab Gedling | + | *[[Ann Clwyd]] Lab Cynon Valley |
− | *Ann Coffey Lab Stockport | + | *[[Vernon Coaker]] Lab Gedling |
− | *Harry Cohen | + | *[[Ann Coffey]] Lab Stockport |
− | *Michael Connarty Lab Linlithgow and East Falkirk | + | *[[Harry Cohen]] Lab Leyton and Wanstead |
− | *Derek Conway Con Old Bexley and Sidcup | + | *[[Michael Connarty]] Lab Linlithgow and East Falkirk |
− | *Frank Cook Lab Stockton North | + | *[[Derek Conway]] Con Old Bexley and Sidcup |
− | *Robin Cook Lab Livingston | + | *[[Frank Cook]] Lab Stockton North |
− | *Rosie Cooper Lab West Lancashire | + | *[[Robin Cook]] Lab Livingston |
− | *Yvette Cooper Lab Pontefract and Castleford | + | *[[Rosie Cooper]] Lab West Lancashire |
− | *Jeremy Corbyn Lab Islington North | + | *[[Yvette Cooper]] Lab Pontefract and Castleford |
− | *Jim Cousins Lab Newcastle upon Tyne Central | + | *[[Jeremy Corbyn]] Lab Islington North |
− | *Geoffrey Cox Con Torridge and West Devon | + | *[[Jim Cousins]] Lab Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
− | *Stephen Crabb Con Preseli Pembrokeshire | + | *[[Geoffrey Cox]] Con Torridge and West Devon |
− | *David Crausby Lab Bolton North East | + | *[[Stephen Crabb]] Con Preseli Pembrokeshire |
− | *Mary Creagh Lab Wakefield | + | *[[David Crausby]] Lab Bolton North East |
− | *Jon Cruddas Lab Dagenham | + | *[[Mary Creagh]] Lab Wakefield |
− | *Ann Cryer Lab Keighley | + | *[[Jon Cruddas]] Lab Dagenham |
− | *John Cummings Lab Easington | + | *[[Ann Cryer]] Lab Keighley |
− | *Jim Cunningham Lab Coventry South | + | *[[John Cummings]] Lab Easington |
− | *Tony Cunningham Lab Workington | + | *[[Jim Cunningham]] Lab Coventry South |
− | *David Curry Con Skipton and Ripon | + | *[[Tony Cunningham]] Lab Workington |
− | *Claire Curtis-Thomas Lab Crosby | + | *[[David Curry]] Con Skipton and Ripon |
− | *Alistair Darling Lab Edinburgh South West | + | *[[Claire Curtis-Thomas]] Lab Crosby |
− | *Edward Davey LDem Kingston and Surbiton | + | |
− | *Wayne David Lab Caerphilly | + | ===D-F=== |
− | *Ian Davidson Lab Glasgow South West | + | *[[Alistair Darling]] Lab Edinburgh South West |
− | *David Davies Con Monmouth | + | *[[Edward Davey]] LDem Kingston and Surbiton |
− | *Philip Davies Con Shipley | + | *[[Wayne David]] Lab Caerphilly |
− | *Quentin Davies Con Grantham and Stamford | + | *[[Ian Davidson]] Lab Glasgow South West |
− | *David Davis Con Haltemprice and Howden | + | *[[David Davies]] Con Monmouth |
− | *Janet Dean Lab Burton | + | *[[Philip Davies]] Con Shipley |
− | *John Denham Lab Southampton, Itchen | + | *[[Quentin Davies]] Con Grantham and Stamford |
− | *Parmjit Dhanda Lab Gloucester | + | *[[David Davis]] Con Haltemprice and Howden |
− | *Andrew Dismore Lab Hendon | + | *[[Janet Dean]] Lab Burton |
− | *Jonathan Djanogly Con Huntingdon | + | *[[John Denham]] Lab Southampton, Itchen |
− | *Jim Dobbin Lab Heywood and Middleton | + | *[[Parmjit Dhanda]] Lab Gloucester |
− | *Frank Dobson Lab Holborn and St Pancras | + | *[[Andrew Dismore]] Lab Hendon |
− | *Nigel Dodds DUP Belfast North | + | *[[Jonathan Djanogly]] Con Huntingdon |
− | *Pat Doherty SF West Tyrone | + | *[[Jim Dobbin]] Lab Heywood and Middleton |
− | *Jeffrey | + | *[[Frank Dobson]] Lab Holborn and St Pancras |
− | *Brian H Donohoe Lab Central Ayrshire | + | *[[Nigel Dodds]] DUP Belfast North |
− | *Frank Doran Lab Aberdeen North | + | *[[Pat Doherty]] SF West Tyrone |
− | *Stephen Dorrell Con Charnwood | + | *[[Jeffrey Donaldson]] DUP Lagan Valley |
− | *Nadine Dorries Con Mid Bedfordshire | + | *[[Brian H Donohoe]] Lab Central Ayrshire |
− | *Jim Dowd Lab Lewisham West | + | *[[Frank Doran]] Lab Aberdeen North |
− | *David Drew Lab Stroud | + | *[[Stephen Dorrell]] Con Charnwood |
− | *James Duddridge Con Rochford and Southend East | + | *[[Nadine Dorries]] Con Mid Bedfordshire |
− | *Alan Duncan Con Rutland and Melton | + | *[[Jim Dowd]] Lab Lewisham West |
− | *Iain Duncan Smith Con Chingford and Woodford Green | + | *[[David Drew]] Lab Stroud |
− | *Philip Dunne Con Ludlow | + | *[[James Duddridge]] Con Rochford and Southend East |
− | *Gwyneth Dunwoody Lab Crewe and Nantwich | + | *[[Alan Duncan]] Con Rutland and Melton |
− | *Mark Durkan SDLP Foyle | + | *[[Iain Duncan Smith]] Con Chingford and Woodford Green |
− | *Angela Eagle Lab Wallasey | + | *[[Philip Dunne]] Con Ludlow |
− | *Maria Eagle Lab Liverpool, Garston | + | *[[Gwyneth Dunwoody]] Lab Crewe and Nantwich |
− | *Clive Efford Lab Eltham | + | *[[Mark Durkan]] SDLP Foyle |
− | *Louise Ellman Lab Liverpool, Riverside | + | *[[Angela Eagle]] Lab Wallasey |
− | *Tobias Ellwood Con Bournemouth East | + | *[[Maria Eagle]] Lab Liverpool, Garston |
− | *Natascha Engel Lab North East Derbyshire | + | *[[Clive Efford]] Lab Eltham |
− | *Jeff Ennis Lab Barnsley East and Mexborough | + | *[[Louise Ellman]] Lab Liverpool, Riverside |
− | *Bill Etherington Lab Sunderland North | + | *[[Tobias Ellwood]] Con Bournemouth East |
− | *Nigel Evans Con Ribble Valley | + | *[[Natascha Engel]] Lab North East Derbyshire |
− | *David Evennett Con Bexleyheath and Crayford | + | *[[Jeff Ennis]] Lab Barnsley East and Mexborough |
+ | *[[Bill Etherington]] Lab Sunderland North | ||
+ | *[[Nigel Evans]] Con Ribble Valley | ||
+ | *[[David Evennett]] Con Bexleyheath and Crayford | ||
*Michael Fabricant Con Lichfield | *Michael Fabricant Con Lichfield | ||
− | *Michael Fallon Con Sevenoaks | + | *[[Michael Fallon]] Con Sevenoaks |
− | *Paul Farrelly Lab Newcastle-under-Lyme | + | *[[Paul Farrelly]] Lab Newcastle-under-Lyme |
− | *Tim Farron LDem Westmorland and Lonsdale | + | *[[Tim Farron]] LDem Westmorland and Lonsdale |
− | *Lynne Featherstone LDem Hornsey and Wood Green | + | *[[Lynne Featherstone]] LDem Hornsey and Wood Green |
− | *Frank Field Lab Birkenhead | + | *[[Frank Field]] Lab Birkenhead |
− | *Mark Field Con Cities of London and Westminster | + | *[[Mark Field]] Con Cities of London and Westminster |
− | *Mark Fisher Lab Stoke-on-Trent Central | + | *[[Mark Fisher]] Lab Stoke-on-Trent Central |
− | *Jim Fitzpatrick Lab Poplar and Canning Town | + | *[[Jim Fitzpatrick]] Lab Poplar and Canning Town |
− | *Robert Flello Lab Stoke-on-Trent South | + | *[[Robert Flello]] Lab Stoke-on-Trent South |
− | *Caroline Flint Lab Don Valley | + | *[[Caroline Flint]] Lab Don Valley |
− | *Paul Flynn Lab Newport West | + | *[[Paul Flynn]] Lab Newport West |
− | *Barbara Follett | + | *[[Barbara Follett]] Lab Stevenage |
− | *Eric Forth Con Bromley and Chislehurst | + | *[[Eric Forth]] Con Bromley and Chislehurst |
− | *Don Foster LDem Bath | + | *[[Don Foster]] LDem Bath |
− | *Michael Foster Lab Worcester | + | *[[Michael Foster]] Lab Worcester |
− | *Michael Jabez Foster Lab Hastings and Rye | + | *[[Michael Jabez Foster]] Lab Hastings and Rye |
− | *Liam Fox Con Woodspring | + | *[[Liam Fox]] Con Woodspring |
− | *Hywel Francis Lab Aberavon | + | *[[Hywel Francis]] Lab Aberavon |
− | *Mark Francois Con Rayleigh | + | *[[Mark Francois]] Con Rayleigh |
− | *Christopher Fraser Con South West Norfolk | + | *[[Christopher Fraser]] Con South West Norfolk |
− | *Roger Gale Con North Thanet | + | ===G-I=== |
− | *George Galloway Res Bethnal Green and Bow | + | *[[Roger Gale]] Con North Thanet |
− | *Mike Gapes Lab Ilford South | + | *[[George Galloway]] Res Bethnal Green and Bow |
− | *Barry Gardiner Lab Brent North | + | *[[Mike Gapes]] Lab Ilford South |
− | *Edward Garnier Con Harborough | + | *[[Barry Gardiner]] Lab Brent North |
− | *David Gauke Con South West Hertfordshire | + | *[[Edward Garnier]] Con Harborough |
− | *Andrew George LDem St Ives | + | *[[David Gauke]] Con South West Hertfordshire |
− | *Bruce George Lab Walsall South | + | *[[Andrew George]] LDem St Ives |
− | *Neil Gerrard Lab Walthamstow | + | *[[Bruce George]] Lab Walsall South |
− | *Nick Gibb Con Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | + | *[[Neil Gerrard]] Lab Walthamstow |
− | *Ian Gibson Lab Norwich North | + | *[[Nick Gibb]] Con Bognor Regis and Littlehampton |
− | *Sandra Gidley LDem Romsey | + | *[[Ian Gibson]] Lab Norwich North |
− | *Michelle Gildernew SF Fermanagh and South Tyrone | + | *[[Sandra Gidley]] LDem Romsey |
− | *Cheryl Gillan Con Chesham and Amersham | + | *[[Michelle Gildernew]] SF Fermanagh and South Tyrone |
− | *Linda Gilroy Lab Plymouth, Sutton | + | *[[Cheryl Gillan]] Con Chesham and Amersham |
− | *Roger Godsiff Lab Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | + | *[[Linda Gilroy]] Lab Plymouth, Sutton |
− | *Paul Goggins Lab Wythenshawe and Sale East | + | *[[Roger Godsiff]] Lab Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath |
− | *Julia Goldsworthy LDem Falmouth and Camborne | + | *[[Paul Goggins]] Lab Wythenshawe and Sale East |
− | *Helen Goodman Lab Bishop Auckland | + | *[[Julia Goldsworthy]] LDem Falmouth and Camborne |
− | *Paul Goodman Con Wycombe | + | *[[Helen Goodman]] Lab Bishop Auckland |
− | *Robert Goodwill Con Scarborough and Whitby | + | *[[Paul Goodman]] Con Wycombe |
− | *Michael Gove Con Surrey Heath | + | *[[Robert Goodwill]] Con Scarborough and Whitby |
− | *James Gray Con North Wiltshire | + | *[[Michael Gove]] Con Surrey Heath |
− | *Chris Grayling Con Epsom and Ewell | + | *[[James Gray]] Con North Wiltshire |
− | *Damian Green Con Ashford | + | *[[Chris Grayling]] Con Epsom and Ewell |
− | *Justine Greening Con Putney | + | *[[Damian Green]] Con Ashford |
− | *John Greenway Con Ryedale | + | *[[Justine Greening]] Con Putney |
− | *Dominic Grieve Con Beaconsfield | + | *[[John Greenway]] Con Ryedale |
− | *Nia Griffith Lab Llanelli | + | *[[Dominic Grieve]] Con Beaconsfield |
− | *Nigel Griffiths Lab Edinburgh South | + | *[[Nia Griffith]] Lab Llanelli |
− | *John Grogan Lab Selby | + | *[[Nigel Griffiths]] Lab Edinburgh South |
− | *John Gummer Con Suffolk Coastal | + | *[[John Grogan]] Lab Selby |
− | *Andrew Gwynne Lab Denton and Reddish | + | *[[John Gummer]] Con Suffolk Coastal |
− | *William Hague Con Richmond (Yorks) | + | *[[Andrew Gwynne]] Lab Denton and Reddish |
− | *Peter Hain Lab Neath | + | *[[William Hague]] Con Richmond (Yorks) |
− | *Mike Hall Lab Weaver Vale | + | *[[Peter Hain]] Lab Neath |
− | *Patrick Hall Lab Bedford | + | *[[Mike Hall]] Lab Weaver Vale |
− | *David Hamilton Lab Midlothian | + | *[[Patrick Hall]] Lab Bedford |
− | *Fabian Hamilton Lab Leeds North East | + | *[[David Hamilton]] Lab Midlothian |
− | *Philip Hammond Con Runnymede and Weybridge | + | *[[Fabian Hamilton]] Lab Leeds North East |
− | *Stephen Hammond Con Wimbledon | + | *[[Philip Hammond]] Con Runnymede and Weybridge |
− | *Mike Hancock LDem Portsmouth South | + | *[[Stephen Hammond]] Con Wimbledon |
− | *Greg Hands Con Hammersmith and Fulham | + | *[[Mike Hancock]] LDem Portsmouth South |
− | *David Hanson Lab Delyn | + | *[[Greg Hands]] Con Hammersmith and Fulham |
− | *Harriet Harman Lab Camberwell and Peckham | + | *[[David Hanson]] Lab Delyn |
− | *Mark Harper Con Forest of Dean | + | *[[Harriet Harman]] Lab Camberwell and Peckham |
− | *Evan Harris LDem Oxford West and Abingdon | + | *[[Mark Harper]] Con Forest of Dean |
− | *Tom Harris Lab Glasgow South | + | *[[Evan Harris]] LDem Oxford West and Abingdon |
− | *Nick Harvey LDem North Devon | + | *[[Tom Harris]] Lab Glasgow South |
− | *Alan Haselhurst Con Saffron Walden | + | *[[Nick Harvey]] LDem North Devon |
− | *Dai Havard Lab Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | + | *[[Alan Haselhurst]] Con Saffron Walden |
− | *John Hayes Con South Holland and The Deepings | + | *[[Dai Havard]] Lab Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney |
− | *Sylvia Heal Lab Halesowen and Rowley Regis | + | *[[John Hayes]] Con South Holland and The Deepings |
− | *Oliver Heald Con North East Hertfordshire | + | *[[Sylvia Heal]] Lab Halesowen and Rowley Regis |
− | * | + | *[[Oliver Heald]] Con North East Hertfordshire |
− | *David Heath LDem Somerton and Frome | + | *[[John Healey]] Lab Wentworth |
− | *David Heathcoat-Amory Con Wells | + | *[[David Heath]] LDem Somerton and Frome |
− | *John Hemming LDem Birmingham, Yardley | + | *[[David Heathcoat-Amory]] Con Wells |
− | *Doug Henderson Newcastle upon Tyne North | + | *[[John Hemming]] LDem Birmingham, Yardley |
− | *Mark Hendrick Lab Preston | + | *[[Doug Henderson]] Newcastle upon Tyne North |
− | *Charles Hendry Con Wealden | + | *[[Mark Hendrick]] Lab Preston |
− | *Stephen Hepburn Lab Jarrow | + | *[[Charles Hendry]] Con Wealden |
+ | *[[Stephen Hepburn]] Lab Jarrow | ||
*John Heppell Lab Nottingham East | *John Heppell Lab Nottingham East | ||
− | *Nick Herbert Con Arundel and South Downs | + | *[[Nick Herbert]] Con Arundel and South Downs |
− | *Lady Hermon UUP North Down | + | *[[Sylvia Hermon|Lady Hermon]] UUP North Down |
− | *Stephen Hesford Lab Wirral West | + | *[[Stephen Hesford]] Lab Wirral West |
− | *Patricia Hewitt Lab Leicester West | + | *[[Patricia Hewitt]] Lab Leicester West |
− | *David Heyes Lab Ashton-under-Lyne | + | *[[David Heyes]] Lab Ashton-under-Lyne |
− | *Keith Hill Lab Streatham | + | *[[Keith Hill]] Lab Streatham |
− | *Meg Hillier Lab Hackney South and Shoreditch | + | *[[Meg Hillier]] Lab Hackney South and Shoreditch |
− | *Mark Hoban Con Fareham | + | *[[Mark Hoban]] Con Fareham |
− | *Margaret Hodge Lab Barking | + | *[[Margaret Hodge]] Lab Barking |
− | *Sharon Hodgson Lab Gateshead East and Washington West | + | *[[Sharon Hodgson]] Lab Gateshead East and Washington West |
− | *Kate Hoey Lab Vauxhall | + | *[[Kate Hoey]] Lab Vauxhall |
− | *Douglas Hogg Con Sleaford and North Hykeham | + | *[[Douglas Hogg]] Con Sleaford and North Hykeham |
− | *Philip Hollobone Con Kettering | + | *[[Philip Hollobone]] Con Kettering |
− | *Adam Holloway Con Gravesham | + | *[[Adam Holloway]] Con Gravesham |
− | *Paul Holmes LDem Chesterfield | + | *[[Paul Holmes]] LDem Chesterfield |
− | *Jimmy Hood Lab Lanark and Hamilton East | + | *[[Jimmy Hood]] Lab Lanark and Hamilton East |
− | *Geoff Hoon Lab Ashfield Secretary of State, Ministry of Defence | + | *[[Geoff Hoon]] Lab Ashfield Secretary of State, Ministry of Defence |
− | *Phil Hope Lab Corby | + | *[[Phil Hope]] Lab Corby |
− | *Kelvin Hopkins Lab Luton North | + | *[[Kelvin Hopkins]] Lab Luton North |
− | *John Horam Con Orpington | + | *[[John Horam]] Con Orpington |
− | *Martin Horwood LDem Cheltenham | + | *[[Martin Horwood]] LDem Cheltenham |
− | *Stewart Hosie SNP Dundee East | + | *[[Stewart Hosie]] SNP Dundee East |
− | *Michael Howard Con Folkestone and Hythe Leader of the Opposition | + | *[[Michael Howard]] Con Folkestone and Hythe Leader of the Opposition |
− | *David Howarth LDem Cambridge | + | *[[David Howarth]] LDem Cambridge |
− | *George Howarth Lab Knowsley North and Sefton East | + | *[[George Howarth]] Lab Knowsley North and Sefton East |
− | *Gerald Howarth Con Aldershot Shadow Minister, Defence | + | *[[Gerald Howarth]] Con Aldershot Shadow Minister, Defence |
− | *Kim Howells Lab Pontypridd Minister of State | + | *[[Kim Howells]] Lab Pontypridd Minister of State |
− | *Lindsay Hoyle Lab Chorley | + | *[[Lindsay Hoyle]] Lab Chorley |
− | *Beverley Hughes Lab Stretford and Urmston | + | *[[Beverley Hughes]] Lab Stretford and Urmston |
− | *Simon Hughes LDem North Southwark and Bermondsey | + | *[[Simon Hughes]] LDem North Southwark and Bermondsey |
− | *Christopher Huhne LDem Eastleigh | + | *[[Christopher Huhne]] LDem Eastleigh |
− | *Joan Humble Lab Blackpool North and Fleetwood | + | *[[Joan Humble]] Lab Blackpool North and Fleetwood |
− | *Jeremy Hunt Con South West Surrey | + | *[[Jeremy Hunt]] Con South West Surrey |
− | *Nick Hurd Con Ruislip - Northwood | + | *[[Nick Hurd]] Con Ruislip - Northwood |
− | *John Hutton Lab Barrow and Furness | + | *[[John Hutton]] Lab Barrow and Furness |
− | *Brian Iddon Lab Bolton South East | + | *[[Brian Iddon]] Lab Bolton South East |
− | *Eric Illsley Lab Barnsley Central | + | *[[Eric Illsley]] Lab Barnsley Central |
− | *Adam Ingram Lab East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | + | *[[Adam Ingram]] Lab East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow |
− | *Huw Irranca-Davies Lab Ogmore | + | *[[Huw Irranca-Davies]] Lab Ogmore |
− | *Michael Jack Con Fylde | + | ===J-L=== |
− | *Glenda Jackson Lab Hampstead and Highgate | + | *[[Michael Jack]] Con Fylde |
− | *Stewart Jackson Con Peterborough | + | *[[Glenda Jackson]] Lab Hampstead and Highgate |
− | *Siân James Lab Swansea East | + | *[[Stewart Jackson]] Con Peterborough |
− | *Bernard Jenkin Con North Essex | + | *[[Siân James]] Lab Swansea East |
− | *Brian Jenkins Lab Tamworth | + | *[[Bernard Jenkin]] Con North Essex |
− | *Alan Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | + | *[[Brian Jenkins]] Lab Tamworth |
− | *Boris Johnson Con Henley | + | *[[Alan Johnson]] Lab Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle |
− | *Diana Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull North | + | *[[Boris Johnson]] Con Henley |
− | *David Jones Con Clwyd West | + | *[[Diana Johnson]] Lab Kingston upon Hull North |
− | *Helen Jones Lab Warrington North | + | *[[David Jones]] Con Clwyd West |
− | *Kevan Jones Lab North Durham | + | *[[Helen Jones]] Lab Warrington North |
− | *Lynne Jones Lab Birmingham, Selly Oak | + | *[[Kevan Jones]] Lab North Durham |
− | *Martyn Jones Lab Clwyd South | + | *[[Lynne Jones]] Lab Birmingham, Selly Oak |
− | *Tessa Jowell Lab Dulwich and West Norwood | + | *[[Martyn Jones]] Lab Clwyd South |
− | *Eric Joyce Lab Falkirk | + | *[[Tessa Jowell]] Lab Dulwich and West Norwood |
− | *Gerald Kaufman Lab Manchester, Gorton | + | *[[Eric Joyce]] Lab Falkirk |
− | *Daniel Kawczynski Con Shrewsbury and Atcham | + | *[[Gerald Kaufman]] Lab Manchester, Gorton |
− | *Sally Keeble Lab Northampton North | + | *[[Daniel Kawczynski]] Con Shrewsbury and Atcham |
− | *Barbara Keeley Lab Worsley | + | *[[Sally Keeble]] Lab Northampton North |
− | *Alan Keen Lab Feltham and Heston | + | *[[Barbara Keeley]] Lab Worsley |
− | *Ann Keen Lab Brentford and Isleworth | + | *[[Alan Keen]] Lab Feltham and Heston |
− | *Paul Keetch LDem Hereford | + | *[[Ann Keen]] Lab Brentford and Isleworth |
− | *Ruth Kelly Lab Bolton West | + | *[[Paul Keetch]] LDem Hereford |
− | *Fraser Kemp Lab Houghton and Washington East | + | *[[Ruth Kelly]] Lab Bolton West |
− | *Charles Kennedy LDem Ross, Skye and Lochaber | + | *[[Fraser Kemp]] Lab Houghton and Washington East |
− | *Jane Kennedy Lab Liverpool, Wavertree | + | *[[Charles Kennedy]] LDem Ross, Skye and Lochaber |
− | *Robert Key Con Salisbury | + | *[[Jane Kennedy]] Lab Liverpool, Wavertree |
+ | *[[Robert Key]] Con Salisbury | ||
*Piara S Khabra Lab Ealing, Southall | *Piara S Khabra Lab Ealing, Southall | ||
− | *Sadiq Khan Lab Tooting | + | *[[Sadiq Khan]] Lab Tooting |
− | *David Kidney Lab Stafford | + | *[[David Kidney]] Lab Stafford |
− | *Peter Kilfoyle Lab Liverpool, Walton | + | *[[Peter Kilfoyle]] Lab Liverpool, Walton |
− | *Julie Kirkbride Con Bromsgrove | + | *[[Julie Kirkbride]] Con Bromsgrove |
− | *Greg Knight Con East Yorkshire | + | *[[Greg Knight]] Con East Yorkshire |
− | *Jim Knight Lab South Dorset | + | *[[Jim Knight]] Lab South Dorset |
− | *Susan Kramer LDem Richmond Park | + | *[[Susan Kramer]] LDem Richmond Park |
− | *Ashok Kumar Lab Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | + | *[[Ashok Kumar]] Lab Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland |
− | *Stephen Ladyman Lab South Thanet | + | *[[Stephen Ladyman]] Lab South Thanet |
− | *Eleanor Laing Con Epping Forest | + | *[[Eleanor Laing]] Con Epping Forest |
− | *Jacqui Lait Con Beckenham | + | *[[Jacqui Lait]] Con Beckenham |
− | *Norman Lamb LDem North Norfolk | + | *[[Norman Lamb]] LDem North Norfolk |
− | *David Lammy Lab Tottenham | + | *[[David Lammy]] Lab Tottenham |
− | *Mark Lancaster Con North East Milton Keynes | + | *[[Mark Lancaster]] Con North East Milton Keynes |
− | *Andrew Lansley Con South Cambridgeshire | + | *[[Andrew Lansley]] Con South Cambridgeshire |
− | *Peter Law Ind Blaenau Gwent | + | *[[Peter Law]] Ind Blaenau Gwent |
− | *David Laws LDem Yeovil | + | *[[David Laws]] LDem Yeovil |
− | *Bob Laxton Lab Derby North | + | *[[Bob Laxton]] Lab Derby North |
− | *Mark Lazarowicz Lab Edinburgh North and Leith | + | *[[Mark Lazarowicz]] Lab Edinburgh North and Leith |
− | *John Leech LDem Manchester, Withington | + | *[[John Leech]] LDem Manchester, Withington |
− | *Edward Leigh Con Gainsborough | + | *[[Edward Leigh]] Con Gainsborough |
− | *David Lepper Lab Brighton, Pavilion | + | *[[David Lepper]] Lab Brighton, Pavilion |
− | *Oliver Letwin Con West Dorset | + | *[[Oliver Letwin]] Con West Dorset |
− | *Tom Levitt Lab High Peak | + | *[[Tom Levitt]] Lab High Peak |
− | *Ivan Lewis Lab Bury South | + | *[[Ivan Lewis]] Lab Bury South |
− | *Julian Lewis Con New Forest East | + | *[[Julian Lewis]] Con New Forest East |
− | *Ian Liddell-Grainger Con Bridgwater | + | *[[Ian Liddell-Grainger]] Con Bridgwater |
− | *David Lidington Con Aylesbury | + | *[[David Lidington]] Con Aylesbury |
− | *Peter Lilley Con Hitchin and Harpenden | + | *[[Peter Lilley]] Con Hitchin and Harpenden |
− | *Martin Linton Lab Battersea | + | *[[Martin Linton]] Lab Battersea |
− | *Tony Lloyd Lab Manchester Central | + | *[[Tony Lloyd]] Lab Manchester Central |
− | *Elfyn Llwyd PC Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | + | *[[Elfyn Llwyd]] PC Meirionnydd Nant Conwy |
− | *Michael Lord Con Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | + | *[[Michael Lord]] Con Central Suffolk and North Ipswich |
− | *Tim Loughton Con East Worthing and Shoreham | + | *[[Tim Loughton]] Con East Worthing and Shoreham |
− | *Andrew Love Lab Edmonton | + | *[[Andrew Love]] Lab Edmonton |
− | *Ian Lucas Lab Wrexham | + | *[[Ian Lucas]] Lab Wrexham |
− | *Peter Luff Con Mid Worcestershire | + | *[[Peter Luff]] Con Mid Worcestershire |
− | *John MacDougall Lab Glenrothes | + | ===M-O=== |
− | *Andrew MacKay Con Bracknell | + | *[[John MacDougall]] Lab Glenrothes |
− | *Andrew MacKinlay Lab Thurrock | + | *[[Andrew MacKay]] Con Bracknell |
+ | *[[Andrew MacKinlay]] Lab Thurrock | ||
*David Maclean Con Penrith and The Border | *David Maclean Con Penrith and The Border | ||
− | *Angus MacNeil SNP Na h-Eileanan an Iar | + | *[[Angus MacNeil]] SNP Na h-Eileanan an Iar |
− | *Denis MacShane Lab Rotherham | + | *[[Denis MacShane]] Lab Rotherham |
− | *Fiona Mactaggart Lab Slough | + | *[[Fiona Mactaggart]] Lab Slough |
− | *Khalid Mahmood Lab Birmingham, Perry Barr | + | *[[Khalid Mahmood]] Lab Birmingham, Perry Barr |
*Anne Main Con St Albans | *Anne Main Con St Albans | ||
− | *Shahid Malik Lab Dewsbury | + | *[[Shahid Malik]] Lab Dewsbury |
*Humfrey Malins Con Woking | *Humfrey Malins Con Woking | ||
− | *Judy Mallaber Lab Amber Valley | + | *[[Judy Mallaber]] Lab Amber Valley |
− | *John Mann Lab Bassetlaw | + | *[[John Mann]] Lab Bassetlaw |
− | *John Maples Con Stratford-on-Avon | + | *[[John Maples]] Con Stratford-on-Avon |
− | *Rob Marris Lab Wolverhampton South West | + | *[[Rob Marris]] Lab Wolverhampton South West |
− | *Gordon Marsden Lab Blackpool South | + | *[[Gordon Marsden]] Lab Blackpool South |
− | *David Marshall Lab Glasgow East | + | *[[David Marshall]] Lab Glasgow East |
− | *Robert Marshall-Andrews Lab Medway | + | *[[Robert Marshall-Andrews]] Lab Medway |
− | *Michael Martin Ind Glasgow North East | + | *[[Michael Martin]] Ind Glasgow North East |
− | *Eric Martlew Lab Carlisle | + | *[[Eric Martlew]] Lab Carlisle |
− | *Michael Mates Con East Hampshire | + | *[[Michael Mates]] Con East Hampshire |
− | *Francis Maude Con Horsham | + | *[[Francis Maude]] Con Horsham |
− | *Theresa May Con Maidenhead | + | *[[Theresa May]] Con Maidenhead |
− | *Thomas McAvoy Lab Rutherglen and Hamilton West | + | *[[Thomas McAvoy]] Lab Rutherglen and Hamilton West |
− | *Stephen McCabe Lab Birmingham, Hall Green | + | *[[Stephen McCabe]] Lab Birmingham, Hall Green |
− | *Chris McCafferty Lab Calder Valley | + | *[[Chris McCafferty]] Lab Calder Valley |
− | *Kerry McCarthy Lab Bristol East | + | *[[Kerry McCarthy]] Lab Bristol East |
− | *Sarah McCarthy-Fry Lab Portsmouth North | + | *[[Sarah McCarthy-Fry]] Lab Portsmouth North |
− | *Ian McCartney Lab Makerfield | + | *[[Ian McCartney]] Lab Makerfield |
− | *William McCrea DUP South Antrim | + | *[[William McCrea]] DUP South Antrim |
− | *Siobhain McDonagh Lab Mitcham and Morden | + | *[[Siobhain McDonagh]] Lab Mitcham and Morden |
− | *Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Belfast South | + | *[[Alasdair McDonnell]] SDLP Belfast South |
− | *John McDonnell Lab Hayes and Harlington | + | *[[John McDonnell]] Lab Hayes and Harlington |
− | *Pat McFadden Lab Wolverhampton South East | + | *[[Pat McFadden]] Lab Wolverhampton South East |
− | *John McFall Lab West Dunbartonshire | + | *[[John McFall]] Lab West Dunbartonshire |
− | *Jim McGovern Lab Dundee West | + | *[[Jim McGovern]] Lab Dundee West |
− | *Eddie McGrady SDLP South Down | + | *[[Eddie McGrady]] SDLP South Down |
− | *Martin McGuinness SF Mid Ulster | + | *[[Martin McGuinness]] SF Mid Ulster |
− | *Anne McGuire Lab Stirling | + | *[[Anne McGuire]] Lab Stirling |
− | *Anne McIntosh Con Vale of York | + | *[[Anne McIntosh]] Con Vale of York |
− | *Shona McIsaac Lab Cleethorpes | + | *[[Shona McIsaac]] Lab Cleethorpes |
− | *Ann McKechin Lab Glasgow North | + | *[[Ann McKechin]] Lab Glasgow North |
− | *Rosemary McKenna Lab Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | + | *[[Rosemary McKenna]] Lab Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East |
− | *Patrick McLoughlin Con West Derbyshire | + | *[[Patrick McLoughlin]] Con West Derbyshire |
− | *Tony McNulty Lab Harrow East | + | *[[Tony McNulty]] Lab Harrow East |
− | *Michael Meacher Lab Oldham West and Royton | + | *[[Michael Meacher]] Lab Oldham West and Royton |
− | *Alan Meale Lab Mansfield | + | *[[Alan Meale]] Lab Mansfield |
− | *Patrick Mercer Con Newark | + | *[[Patrick Mercer]] Con Newark |
− | *Gillian Merron Lab Lincoln | + | *[[Gillian Merron]] Lab Lincoln |
− | *Alun Michael Lab Cardiff South and Penarth | + | *[[Alun Michael]] Lab Cardiff South and Penarth |
− | *Alan Milburn Lab Darlington | + | *[[Alan Milburn]] Lab Darlington |
− | *David Miliband Lab South Shields | + | *[[David Miliband]] Lab South Shields |
− | *Edward Miliband Lab Doncaster North | + | *[[Edward Miliband]] Lab Doncaster North |
− | *Andrew Miller Lab Ellesmere Port and Neston | + | *[[Andrew Miller]] Lab Ellesmere Port and Neston |
− | *Maria Miller Con Basingstoke | + | *[[Maria Miller]] Con Basingstoke |
− | *Anne Milton Con Guildford | + | *[[Anne Milton]] Con Guildford |
− | *Andrew Mitchell Con Sutton Coldfield | + | *[[Andrew Mitchell]] Con Sutton Coldfield |
− | *Austin Mitchell Lab Great Grimsby | + | *[[Austin Mitchell]] Lab Great Grimsby |
− | *Anne Moffat Lab East Lothian | + | *[[Anne Moffat]] Lab East Lothian |
− | *Laura Moffatt Lab Crawley | + | *[[Laura Moffatt]] Lab Crawley |
− | *Chris Mole Lab Ipswich | + | *[[Chris Mole]] Lab Ipswich |
− | *Madeleine Moon Lab Bridgend | + | *[[Madeleine Moon]] Lab Bridgend |
− | *Michael Moore LDem Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | + | *[[Michael Moore]] LDem Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk |
− | *Margaret Moran Lab Luton South | + | *[[Margaret Moran]] Lab Luton South |
− | *Jessica Morden Lab Newport East | + | *[[Jessica Morden]] Lab Newport East |
− | *Julie Morgan Lab Cardiff North | + | *[[Julie Morgan]] Lab Cardiff North |
− | *Elliot Morley Lab Scunthorpe | + | *[[Elliot Morley]] Lab Scunthorpe |
− | *Malcolm Moss Con North East Cambridgeshire | + | *[[Malcolm Moss]] Con North East Cambridgeshire |
− | *Kali Mountford Lab Colne Valley | + | *[[Kali Mountford]] Lab Colne Valley |
− | *George Mudie Lab Leeds East | + | *[[George Mudie]] Lab Leeds East |
− | *Greg Mulholland LDem Leeds North West | + | *[[Greg Mulholland]] LDem Leeds North West |
− | *Chris Mullin Lab Sunderland South | + | *[[Chris Mullin]] Lab Sunderland South |
− | *David Mundell Con Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | + | *[[David Mundell]] Con Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale |
− | *Meg Munn Lab Sheffield, Heeley | + | *[[Meg Munn]] Lab Sheffield, Heeley |
− | *Conor Murphy SF Newry and Armagh | + | *[[Conor Murphy]] SF Newry and Armagh |
− | *Denis Murphy Lab Wansbeck | + | *[[Denis Murphy]] Lab Wansbeck |
− | *Jim Murphy Lab East Renfrewshire | + | *[[Jim Murphy]] Lab East Renfrewshire |
− | *Paul Murphy Lab Torfaen | + | *[[Paul Murphy]] Lab Torfaen |
− | *Andrew Murrison Con Westbury | + | *[[Andrew Murrison]] Con Westbury |
− | *Doug Naysmith Lab Bristol North West | + | *[[Doug Naysmith]] Lab Bristol North West |
− | *Brooks Newmark Con Braintree | + | *[[Brooks Newmark]] Con Braintree |
− | *Dan Norris Lab Wansdyke | + | *[[Dan Norris]] Lab Wansdyke |
− | *Mike O'Brien Lab North Warwickshire | + | *[[Mike O'Brien]] Lab North Warwickshire |
− | *Stephen O'Brien Con Eddisbury | + | *[[Stephen O'Brien]] Con Eddisbury |
− | *Edward O'Hara Lab Knowsley South | + | *[[Edward O'Hara]] Lab Knowsley South |
− | *Mark Oaten LDem Winchester | + | *[[Mark Oaten]] LDem Winchester |
− | *Bill Olner Lab Nuneaton | + | *[[Bill Olner]] Lab Nuneaton |
− | *Lembit Öpik LDem | + | *[[Lembit Öpik]] LDem |
− | *George Osborne Con Tatton | + | *[[George Osborne]] Con Tatton |
− | *Sandra Osborne Lab Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | + | *[[Sandra Osborne]] Lab Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock |
− | *Richard Ottaway Con Croydon South | + | *[[Richard Ottaway]] Con Croydon South |
− | *Albert Owen Lab Ynys Môn | + | *[[Albert Owen]] Lab Ynys Môn |
− | *James Paice Con South East Cambridgeshire | + | ===P-R=== |
− | *Ian Paisley DUP North Antrim | + | *[[James Paice]] Con South East Cambridgeshire |
− | *Nick Palmer Lab Broxtowe | + | *[[Ian Paisley]] DUP North Antrim |
− | *Owen Paterson Con North Shropshire | + | *[[Nick Palmer]] Lab Broxtowe |
− | *Ian Pearson Lab Dudley South | + | *[[Owen Paterson]] Con North Shropshire |
− | *Andrew Pelling Con Croydon Central | + | *[[Ian Pearson]] Lab Dudley South |
− | *Michael Penning Con Hemel Hempstead | + | *[[Andrew Pelling]] Con Croydon Central |
− | *John Penrose Con Weston-Super-Mare | + | *[[Michael Penning]] Con Hemel Hempstead |
− | *Eric Pickles Con Brentwood and Ongar | + | *[[John Penrose]] Con Weston-Super-Mare |
− | *James Plaskitt Lab Warwick and Leamington | + | *[[Eric Pickles]] Con Brentwood and Ongar |
− | *Greg Pope Lab Hyndburn | + | *[[James Plaskitt]] Lab Warwick and Leamington |
− | *Stephen Pound Lab Ealing North | + | *[[Greg Pope]] Lab Hyndburn |
− | Bridget Prentice Lab Lewisham East | + | *[[Stephen Pound]] Lab Ealing North |
− | *Gordon Prentice Lab Pendle | + | *[[Bridget Prentice]] Lab Lewisham East |
− | *John Prescott Lab Kingston upon Hull | + | *[[Gordon Prentice]] Lab Pendle |
− | *Adam Price PC Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | + | *[[John Prescott]] Lab Kingston upon Hull |
− | *Dawn Primarolo Lab Bristol South | + | *[[Adam Price]] PC Carmarthen East and Dinefwr |
− | *Mark Prisk Con Hertford and Stortford | + | *[[Dawn Primarolo]] Lab Bristol South |
− | *Mark Pritchard Con The Wrekin | + | *[[Mark Prisk]] Con Hertford and Stortford |
− | *Gwyn Prosser Lab Dover | + | *[[Mark Pritchard]] Con The Wrekin |
− | *John Pugh LDem Southport | + | *[[Gwyn Prosser]] Lab Dover |
− | *Ken Purchase Lab Wolverhampton North East | + | *[[John Pugh]] LDem Southport |
− | *James Purnell Lab Stalybridge and Hyde | + | *[[Ken Purchase]] Lab Wolverhampton North East |
− | *Bill Rammell Lab Harlow | + | *[[James Purnell]] Lab Stalybridge and Hyde |
− | *John Randall Con Uxbridge | + | *[[Bill Rammell]] Lab Harlow |
− | *Nick Raynsford Lab Greenwich and Woolwich | + | *[[John Randall]] Con Uxbridge |
− | *John Redwood Con Wokingham | + | *[[Nick Raynsford]] Lab Greenwich and Woolwich |
− | *Andy Reed Lab Loughborough | + | *[[John Redwood]] Con Wokingham |
− | *Jamie Reed Lab Copeland | + | *[[Andy Reed]] Lab Loughborough |
− | *Alan Reid LDem Argyll and Bute Other Whip | + | *[[Jamie Reed]] Lab Copeland |
− | *John Reid Lab Airdrie and Shotts | + | *[[Alan Reid]] LDem Argyll and Bute Other Whip |
− | *Malcolm Rifkind Con Kensington and Chelsea | + | *[[John Reid]] Lab Airdrie and Shotts |
− | *Linda Riordan Lab Halifax | + | *[[Malcolm Rifkind]] Con Kensington and Chelsea |
− | *Andrew Robathan Con Blaby | + | *[[Linda Riordan]] Lab Halifax |
− | *Angus Robertson SNP Moray Spokesperson | + | *[[Andrew Robathan]] Con Blaby |
− | *Hugh Robertson Con Faversham and Mid Kent | + | *[[Angus Robertson]] SNP Moray Spokesperson |
− | *John Robertson Lab Glasgow North West | + | *[[Hugh Robertson]] Con Faversham and Mid Kent |
− | *Laurence Robertson Con Tewkesbury | + | *[[John Robertson]] Lab Glasgow North West |
− | *Geoffrey Robinson Lab Coventry North West | + | *[[Laurence Robertson]] Con Tewkesbury |
− | *Iris Robinson DUP Strangford | + | *[[Geoffrey Robinson]] Lab Coventry North West |
− | *Peter Robinson DUP Belfast East | + | *[[Iris Robinson]] DUP Strangford |
− | *Dan Rogerson LDem North Cornwall | + | *[[Peter Robinson (DUP)|Peter Robinson]] DUP Belfast East |
− | *Terry Rooney Lab Bradford North | + | *[[Dan Rogerson]] LDem North Cornwall |
− | *Andrew Rosindell Con Romford | + | *[[Terry Rooney]] Lab Bradford North |
− | *Paul Rowen LDem Rochdale | + | *[[Andrew Rosindell]] Con Romford |
− | *Frank Roy Lab Motherwell and Wishaw | + | *[[Paul Rowen]] LDem Rochdale |
− | *Chris Ruane Lab Vale of Clwyd | + | *[[Frank Roy]] Lab Motherwell and Wishaw |
− | *Joan Ruddock Lab Lewisham, Deptford | + | *[[Chris Ruane]] Lab Vale of Clwyd |
− | *David Ruffley Con Bury St Edmunds | + | *[[Joan Ruddock]] Lab Lewisham, Deptford |
− | *Bob Russell LDem Colchester | + | *[[David Ruffley]] Con Bury St Edmunds |
− | *Christine Russell Lab City of Chester | + | *[[Bob Russell]] LDem Colchester |
− | *Joan Ryan Lab Enfield North | + | *[[Christine Russell]] Lab City of Chester |
− | *Alex Salmond SNP Banff and Buchan | + | *[[Joan Ryan]] Lab Enfield North |
− | *Martin Salter Lab Reading West | + | |
− | *Adrian Sanders LDem Torbay | + | ===S-U=== |
− | *Mohammad Sarwar Lab Glasgow Central | + | *[[Alex Salmond]] SNP Banff and Buchan |
− | *Lee Scott Con Ilford North | + | *[[Martin Salter]] Lab Reading West |
− | *Alison Seabeck Lab Plymouth, Devonport | + | *[[Adrian Sanders]] LDem Torbay |
− | *Andrew Selous Con South West | + | *[[Mohammad Sarwar]] Lab Glasgow Central |
− | *Grant Shapps Con Welwyn Hatfield | + | *[[Lee Scott]] Con Ilford North |
− | *Jonathan R Shaw Lab Chatham and Aylesford | + | *[[Alison Seabeck]] Lab Plymouth, Devonport |
− | *Barry Sheerman Lab Huddersfield | + | *[[Andrew Selous]] Con South West |
− | *Richard Shepherd Con Aldridge-Brownhills | + | *[[Grant Shapps]] Con Welwyn Hatfield |
− | *Jim Sheridan Lab Paisley and Renfrewshire North | + | *[[Jonathan R Shaw]] Lab Chatham and Aylesford |
− | *Clare Short Lab Birmingham, Ladywood | + | *[[Barry Sheerman]] Lab Huddersfield |
− | *Mark Simmonds Con Boston and Skegness | + | *[[Richard Shepherd]] Con Aldridge-Brownhills |
− | *Siôn Simon Lab Birmingham, Erdington | + | *[[Jim Sheridan]] Lab Paisley and Renfrewshire North |
− | *Alan Simpson Lab Nottingham South | + | *[[Clare Short]] Lab Birmingham, Ladywood |
− | *David Simpson DUP Upper Bann | + | *[[Mark Simmonds]] Con Boston and Skegness |
− | *Keith Simpson Con Mid Norfolk Shadow Minister, Defence | + | *[[Siôn Simon]] Lab Birmingham, Erdington |
− | *Marsha Singh Lab Bradford West | + | *[[Alan Simpson]] Lab Nottingham South |
− | *Dennis Skinner Lab Bolsover | + | *[[David Simpson]] DUP Upper Bann |
− | *Andy Slaughter Lab Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | + | *[[Keith Simpson]] Con Mid Norfolk Shadow Minister, Defence |
− | *Andrew Smith Lab Oxford East | + | *[[Marsha Singh]] Lab Bradford West |
+ | *[[Dennis Skinner]] Lab Bolsover | ||
+ | *[[Andy Slaughter]] Lab Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | ||
+ | *[[Andrew Smith]] Lab Oxford East | ||
*Angela Smith Lab Basildon | *Angela Smith Lab Basildon | ||
*Angela Smith Lab Sheffield, Hillsborough | *Angela Smith Lab Sheffield, Hillsborough | ||
− | *Geraldine Smith Lab Morecambe and Lunesdale | + | *[[Geraldine Smith]] Lab Morecambe and Lunesdale |
− | *Jacqui Smith Lab Redditch | + | *[[Jacqui Smith]] Lab Redditch |
*John Smith Lab Vale of Glamorgan | *John Smith Lab Vale of Glamorgan | ||
− | *Robert Smith LDem West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | + | *[[Robert Smith]] LDem West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine |
− | *Anne Snelgrove Lab South Swindon | + | *[[Anne Snelgrove]] Lab South Swindon |
− | *Nicholas Soames Con Mid Sussex | + | *[[Nicholas Soames]] Con Mid Sussex |
− | *Peter Soulsby Lab Leicester South | + | *[[Peter Soulsby]] Lab Leicester South |
− | *Helen Southworth Lab Warrington South | + | *[[Helen Southworth]] Lab Warrington South |
− | *John Spellar Lab Warley | + | *[[John Spellar]] Lab Warley |
− | *Caroline Spelman Con Meriden | + | *[[Caroline Spelman]] Con Meriden |
− | *Michael Spicer Con West Worcestershire | + | *[[Michael Spicer]] Con West Worcestershire |
− | *Bob Spink Con Castle Point | + | *[[Bob Spink]] Con Castle Point |
− | *Richard Spring Con West Suffolk | + | *[[Richard Spring]] Con West Suffolk |
− | *Rachel Squire Lab Dunfermline and West Fife | + | *[[Rachel Squire]] Lab Dunfermline and West Fife |
− | *John Stanley Con Tonbridge and Malling | + | *[[John Stanley]] Con Tonbridge and Malling |
− | *Phyllis Starkey Lab Milton Keynes South West | + | *[[Phyllis Starkey]] Lab Milton Keynes South West |
− | *Anthony Steen Con Totnes | + | *[[Anthony Steen]] Con Totnes |
− | *Ian Stewart Lab Eccles | + | *[[Ian Stewart]] Lab Eccles |
− | *Howard Stoate Lab Dartford | + | *[[Howard Stoate]] Lab Dartford |
− | *Gavin Strang Lab Edinburgh East | + | *[[Gavin Strang]] Lab Edinburgh East |
− | *Jack Straw Lab Blackburn | + | *[[Jack Straw]] Lab Blackburn |
− | *Gary Streeter Con South West Devon | + | *[[Gary Streeter]] Con South West Devon |
− | *Graham Stringer Lab Manchester, Blackley | + | *[[Graham Stringer]] Lab Manchester, Blackley |
− | *Gisela Stuart Lab Birmingham, Edgbaston | + | *[[Gisela Stuart]] Lab Birmingham, Edgbaston |
− | *Graham Stuart Con Beverley and Holderness | + | *[[Graham Stuart]] Con Beverley and Holderness |
− | *Andrew Stunell LDem Hazel Grove | + | *[[Andrew Stunell]] LDem Hazel Grove |
− | *Gerry Sutcliffe Lab Bradford South | + | *[[Gerry Sutcliffe]] Lab Bradford South |
− | *Desmond Swayne Con New Forest West | + | *[[Desmond Swayne]] Con New Forest West |
− | *Jo Swinson LDem East Dunbartonshire | + | *[[Jo Swinson]] LDem East Dunbartonshire |
− | *Hugo Swire Con East Devon | + | *[[Hugo Swire]] Con East Devon |
− | *Robert Syms Con Poole | + | *[[Robert Syms]] Con Poole |
− | *Mark Tami Lab Alyn and Deeside | + | *[[Mark Tami]] Lab Alyn and Deeside |
− | *Sir Peter Tapsell Con Louth and Horncastle | + | *Sir [[Peter Tapsell]] Con Louth and Horncastle |
− | *Dari Taylor Lab Stockton South | + | *[[Dari Taylor]] Lab Stockton South |
− | *David Taylor Lab North West Leicestershire | + | *[[David Taylor]] Lab North West Leicestershire |
− | *Ian Taylor Con Esher and Walton | + | *[[Ian Taylor]] Con Esher and Walton |
− | *Matthew Taylor LDem Truro and St Austell | + | *[[Matthew Taylor]] LDem Truro and St Austell |
− | *Richard Taylor Ind Wyre Forest | + | *[[Richard Taylor]] Ind Wyre Forest |
− | *Sarah Teather LDem Brent East | + | *[[Sarah Teather]] LDem Brent East |
− | *Gareth Thomas Lab Harrow West | + | *[[Gareth Thomas]] Lab Harrow West |
− | *Emily Thornberry Lab Islington South and Finsbury | + | *[[Emily Thornberry]] Lab Islington South and Finsbury |
− | *John Thurso LDem Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | + | *[[John Thurso]] LDem Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross |
− | *Stephen Timms Lab East Ham | + | *[[Stephen Timms]] Lab East Ham |
− | *Paddy Tipping Lab Sherwood | + | *[[Paddy Tipping]] Lab Sherwood |
− | *Mark Todd Lab South Derbyshire | + | *[[Mark Todd]] Lab South Derbyshire |
− | *Don Touhig Lab Islwyn | + | *[[Don Touhig]] Lab Islwyn |
− | *David Tredinnick Con Bosworth | + | *[[David Tredinnick]] Con Bosworth |
− | *Jon Trickett Lab Hemsworth | + | *[[Jon Trickett]] Lab Hemsworth |
− | *Paul Truswell Lab Pudsey | + | *[[Paul Truswell]] Lab Pudsey |
− | *Andrew Turner Con Isle of Wight | + | *[[Andrew Turner]] Con Isle of Wight |
− | *Desmond Turner Lab Brighton, Kemptown | + | *[[Desmond Turner]] Lab Brighton, Kemptown |
− | *Neil Turner Lab Wigan | + | *[[Neil Turner]] Lab Wigan |
− | *Derek Twigg Lab Halton | + | *[[Derek Twigg]] Lab Halton |
− | *Andrew Tyrie Con Chichester | + | *[[Andrew Tyrie]] Con Chichester |
− | *Kitty Ussher Lab Burnley | + | *[[Kitty Ussher]] Lab Burnley |
− | *Edward Vaizey Con Wantage | + | |
− | *Shailesh Vara Con North West Cambridgeshire | + | ===V-Z=== |
− | *Keith Vaz Lab Leicester East | + | *[[Edward Vaizey]] Con Wantage |
− | *Peter Viggers Con Gosport | + | *[[Shailesh Vara]] Con North West Cambridgeshire |
− | *Theresa Villiers Con Chipping Barnet | + | *[[Keith Vaz]] Lab Leicester East |
− | *Rudi Vis Lab Finchley and Golders Green | + | *[[Peter Viggers]] Con Gosport |
− | *Charles Walker Con Broxbourne | + | *[[Theresa Villiers]] Con Chipping Barnet |
− | *Ben Wallace Con Lancaster and Wyre | + | *[[Rudi Vis]] Lab Finchley and Golders Green |
− | *Joan Walley Lab Stoke-on-Trent North | + | *[[Charles Walker]] Con Broxbourne |
− | *Robert Walter Con North Dorset | + | *[[Ben Wallace]] Con Lancaster and Wyre |
− | *Lynda Waltho Lab Stourbridge | + | *[[Joan Walley]] Lab Stoke-on-Trent North |
− | *Claire Ward Lab Watford | + | *[[Robert Walter]] Con North Dorset |
− | *Robert Wareing Lab Liverpool, West Derby | + | *[[Lynda Waltho]] Lab Stourbridge |
− | *Nigel Waterson Con Eastbourne | + | *[[Claire Ward]] Lab Watford |
− | *Angela Watkinson Con Upminster | + | *[[Robert Wareing]] Lab Liverpool, West Derby |
− | *Tom Watson Lab West Bromwich East | + | *[[Nigel Waterson]] Con Eastbourne |
− | *Dave Watts Lab St Helens North | + | *[[Angela Watkinson]] Con Upminster |
− | *Steve Webb LDem Northavon | + | *[[Tom Watson]] Lab West Bromwich East |
− | *Michael Weir SNP Angus Spokesperson | + | *[[Dave Watts]] Lab St Helens North |
− | *Alan Whitehead Lab Southampton, Test | + | *[[Steve Webb]] LDem Northavon |
− | *John Whittingdale Con Maldon and East Chelmsford | + | *[[Michael Weir]] SNP Angus Spokesperson |
− | *Malcolm Wicks Lab Croydon North | + | *[[Alan Whitehead]] Lab Southampton, Test |
− | *Ann Widdecombe Con Maidstone and The Weald | + | *[[John Whittingdale]] Con Maldon and East Chelmsford |
− | *Bill Wiggin Con Leominster | + | *[[Malcolm Wicks]] Lab Croydon North |
− | *David Willetts Con Havant | + | *[[Ann Widdecombe]] Con Maidstone and The Weald |
− | *Alan Williams Lab Swansea West | + | *[[Bill Wiggin]] Con Leominster |
− | *Betty Williams Lab Conwy | + | *[[David Willetts]] Con Havant |
− | *Hywel Williams PC Caernarfon | + | *[[Alan Williams]] Lab Swansea West |
− | *Mark Williams LDem Ceredigion | + | *[[Betty Williams]] Lab Conwy |
− | *Roger Williams LDem Brecon and Radnorshire | + | *[[Hywel Williams]] PC Caernarfon |
− | *Stephen Williams LDem Bristol West | + | *[[Mark Williams]] LDem Ceredigion |
− | *Phil Willis LDem Harrogate and Knaresborough | + | *[[Roger Williams]] LDem Brecon and Radnorshire |
− | *Jennifer Willott LDem Cardiff Central | + | *[[Stephen Williams]] LDem Bristol West |
− | *Michael Wills Lab North Swindon | + | *[[Phil Willis]] LDem Harrogate and Knaresborough |
− | *David Wilshire Con Spelthorne | + | *[[Jennifer Willott]] LDem Cardiff Central |
− | *Rob Wilson Con Reading East | + | *[[Michael Wills]] Lab North Swindon |
− | *Sammy Wilson DUP East Antrim | + | *[[David Wilshire]] Con Spelthorne |
− | *David Winnick Lab Walsall North | + | *[[Rob Wilson]] Con Reading East |
− | *Ann Winterton Con Congleton | + | *[[Sammy Wilson]] DUP East Antrim |
− | *Nicholas Winterton Con Macclesfield | + | *[[David Winnick]] Lab Walsall North |
− | *Rosie Winterton Lab Doncaster Central | + | *[[Ann Winterton]] Con Congleton |
− | *Pete Wishart SNP Perth and North Perthshire | + | *[[Nicholas Winterton]] Con Macclesfield |
− | *Mike Wood Lab Batley and Spen | + | *[[Rosie Winterton]] Lab Doncaster Central |
− | *Shaun Woodward Lab St Helens South | + | *[[Pete Wishart]] SNP Perth and North Perthshire |
− | *Phil Woolas Lab Oldham East and Saddleworth | + | *[[Mike Wood]] Lab Batley and Spen |
− | *Anthony D Wright Lab Great Yarmouth | + | *[[Shaun Woodward]] Lab St Helens South |
− | *David Wright Lab Telford | + | *[[Phil Woolas]] Lab Oldham East and Saddleworth |
− | *Iain Wright Lab Hartlepool | + | *[[Anthony D Wright]] Lab Great Yarmouth |
− | *Jeremy Wright Con Rugby and Kenilworth | + | *[[David Wright]] Lab Telford |
− | *Tony Wright Lab Cannock Chase | + | *[[Iain Wright]] Lab Hartlepool |
− | *Derek Wyatt Lab Sittingbourne and Sheppey | + | *[[Jeremy Wright]] Con Rugby and Kenilworth |
− | *Tim Yeo Con South Suffolk | + | *[[Tony Wright]] Lab Cannock Chase |
− | *George Young Con North West Hampshire | + | *[[Derek Wyatt]] Lab Sittingbourne and Sheppey |
− | *Richard Younger-Ross LDem Teignbridge<ref>[http://www.theyworkforyou.com/mps/?date=2005-05-05 MPs, as on 5 May 2005], TheyWorkForYou.com, accessed 5 May 2013.</ref> | + | *[[Tim Yeo]] Con South Suffolk |
+ | *[[George Young]] Con North West Hampshire | ||
+ | *[[Richard Younger-Ross]] LDem Teignbridge<ref>[http://www.theyworkforyou.com/mps/?date=2005-05-05 MPs, as on 5 May 2005], TheyWorkForYou.com, accessed 5 May 2013.</ref> | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== |
Latest revision as of 18:01, 30 October 2013
Members of the House of Commons in the UK Parliament elected on 5 May 2005. MPs elected in subsequent by-elections during the Parliament are not currently included.
Contents
List of MPs as at 6 May 2005
A-C
- Diane Abbott Lab Hackney North and Stoke Newington
- Gerry Adams SF Belfast West
- Adam Afriyie Con Windsor
- Nick Ainger Lab Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
- Bob Ainsworth Lab Coventry North East
- Peter Ainsworth Con East Surrey
- Danny Alexander LDem Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
- Douglas Alexander Lab Paisley and Renfrewshire South
- Graham Allen Lab Nottingham North
- David Amess Con Southend West
- Michael Ancram Con Devizes
- David Anderson Lab Blaydon
- Janet Anderson Lab Rossendale and Darwen
- James Arbuthnot Con North East Hampshire
- Hilary Armstrong Lab North West Durham
- Charlotte Atkins Lab Staffordshire Moorlands
- Peter Atkinson Con Hexham
- Ian Austin Lab Dudley North
- John Austin Lab Erith and Thamesmead
- Richard Bacon Con South Norfolk
- Adrian Bailey Lab West Bromwich West
- Vera Baird Lab Redcar
- Norman Baker LDem Lewes
- Tony Baldry Con Banbury
- Edward Balls Lab Normanton
- Gordon Banks Lab Ochil and South Perthshire
- Gregory Barker Con Bexhill and Battle
- Celia Barlow Lab Hove
- John Baron Con Billericay
- John Barrett Standing down LDem Edinburgh West
- Kevin Barron Lab Rother Valley
- John Battle Lab Leeds West
- Hugh Bayley Lab City of York
- Margaret Beckett Lab Derby South
- Anne Begg Lab Aberdeen South
- Alan Beith LDem Berwick-upon-Tweed
- Stuart Bell Lab Middlesbrough
- Henry Bellingham Con North West Norfolk
- Hilary Benn Lab Leeds Central
- Joe Benton Lab Bootle
- Richard Benyon Con Newbury
- John Bercow Con Buckingham
- Paul Beresford Con Mole Valley
- Roger Berry Lab Kingswood
- Clive Betts Lab Sheffield, Attercliffe
- Brian Binley Con Northampton South
- Liz Blackman Lab Erewash
- Roberta Blackman-Woods Lab City of Durham
- Tony Blair Lab Sedgefield
- Hazel Blears Lab Salford
- Bob Blizzard Lab Waveney
- David Blunkett Lab Sheffield, Brightside
- Crispin Blunt Con Reigate
- Peter Bone Con Wellingborough
- David Borrow Lab South Ribble
- Tim Boswell Con Daventry
- Peter Bottomley Con Worthing West
- Ben Bradshaw Lab Exeter
- Graham Brady Con Altrincham and Sale West
- Tom Brake LDem Carshalton and Wallington
- Julian Brazier Con Canterbury
- Colin Breed LDem South East Cornwall
- Kevin Brennan Lab Cardiff West
- James Brokenshire Con Hornchurch
- Annette Brooke LDem Mid Dorset and North Poole
- Gordon Brown Lab Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
- Lyn Brown Lab West Ham
- Nick Brown Lab Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend
- Russell Brown Lab Dumfries and Galloway
- Des Browne Lab Kilmarnock and Loudoun
- Jeremy Browne LDem Taunton
- Angela Browning Con Tiverton and Honiton
- Malcolm Bruce LDem Gordon
- Chris Bryant Lab Rhondda
- Karen Buck Lab Regent's Park and Kensington North
- Richard Burden Lab Birmingham, Northfield
- Colin Burgon Lab Elmet
- Andy Burnham Lab Leigh
- Simon Burns Con West Chelmsford
- David Burrowes Con Enfield, Southgate
- Paul Burstow LDem Sutton and Cheam
- Alistair Burt Con North East Bedfordshire
- Lorely Burt LDem Solihull
- Dawn Butler Lab Brent South
- John Butterfill Con Bournemouth West
- Stephen Byers Lab North Tyneside
- Liam Byrne Lab Birmingham, Hodge Hill
- Vincent Cable LDem Twickenham
- Richard Caborn Lab Sheffield Central
- David Cairns Lab Inverclyde
- Patsy Calton LDem Cheadle
- David Cameron Con Witney
- Alan Campbell Lab Tynemouth
- Gregory Campbell DUP East Londonderry
- Menzies Campbell LDem North East Fife
- Ronnie Campbell Lab Blyth Valley
- Alistair Carmichael LDem Orkney and Shetland
- Douglas Carswell Con Harwich
- William Cash Con Stone
- Martin Caton Lab Gower
- Ian Cawsey Lab Brigg and Goole
- Colin Challen Lab Morley and Rothwell
- Ben Chapman Lab Wirral South
- David Chaytor Lab Bury North
- Christopher Chope Con Christchurch
- Michael Clapham Lab Barnsley West and Penistone
- James Clappison Con Hertsmere
- Greg Clark Con Tunbridge Wells
- Katy Clark Lab North Ayrshire and Arran
- Paul Clark Lab Gillingham
- Charles Clarke Lab Norwich South
- Kenneth Clarke Con Rushcliffe
- Tom Clarke Lab Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
- Nicholas Clegg LDem Sheffield, Hallam
- David Clelland Lab Tyne Bridge
- Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Con Cotswold
- Ann Clwyd Lab Cynon Valley
- Vernon Coaker Lab Gedling
- Ann Coffey Lab Stockport
- Harry Cohen Lab Leyton and Wanstead
- Michael Connarty Lab Linlithgow and East Falkirk
- Derek Conway Con Old Bexley and Sidcup
- Frank Cook Lab Stockton North
- Robin Cook Lab Livingston
- Rosie Cooper Lab West Lancashire
- Yvette Cooper Lab Pontefract and Castleford
- Jeremy Corbyn Lab Islington North
- Jim Cousins Lab Newcastle upon Tyne Central
- Geoffrey Cox Con Torridge and West Devon
- Stephen Crabb Con Preseli Pembrokeshire
- David Crausby Lab Bolton North East
- Mary Creagh Lab Wakefield
- Jon Cruddas Lab Dagenham
- Ann Cryer Lab Keighley
- John Cummings Lab Easington
- Jim Cunningham Lab Coventry South
- Tony Cunningham Lab Workington
- David Curry Con Skipton and Ripon
- Claire Curtis-Thomas Lab Crosby
D-F
- Alistair Darling Lab Edinburgh South West
- Edward Davey LDem Kingston and Surbiton
- Wayne David Lab Caerphilly
- Ian Davidson Lab Glasgow South West
- David Davies Con Monmouth
- Philip Davies Con Shipley
- Quentin Davies Con Grantham and Stamford
- David Davis Con Haltemprice and Howden
- Janet Dean Lab Burton
- John Denham Lab Southampton, Itchen
- Parmjit Dhanda Lab Gloucester
- Andrew Dismore Lab Hendon
- Jonathan Djanogly Con Huntingdon
- Jim Dobbin Lab Heywood and Middleton
- Frank Dobson Lab Holborn and St Pancras
- Nigel Dodds DUP Belfast North
- Pat Doherty SF West Tyrone
- Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Lagan Valley
- Brian H Donohoe Lab Central Ayrshire
- Frank Doran Lab Aberdeen North
- Stephen Dorrell Con Charnwood
- Nadine Dorries Con Mid Bedfordshire
- Jim Dowd Lab Lewisham West
- David Drew Lab Stroud
- James Duddridge Con Rochford and Southend East
- Alan Duncan Con Rutland and Melton
- Iain Duncan Smith Con Chingford and Woodford Green
- Philip Dunne Con Ludlow
- Gwyneth Dunwoody Lab Crewe and Nantwich
- Mark Durkan SDLP Foyle
- Angela Eagle Lab Wallasey
- Maria Eagle Lab Liverpool, Garston
- Clive Efford Lab Eltham
- Louise Ellman Lab Liverpool, Riverside
- Tobias Ellwood Con Bournemouth East
- Natascha Engel Lab North East Derbyshire
- Jeff Ennis Lab Barnsley East and Mexborough
- Bill Etherington Lab Sunderland North
- Nigel Evans Con Ribble Valley
- David Evennett Con Bexleyheath and Crayford
- Michael Fabricant Con Lichfield
- Michael Fallon Con Sevenoaks
- Paul Farrelly Lab Newcastle-under-Lyme
- Tim Farron LDem Westmorland and Lonsdale
- Lynne Featherstone LDem Hornsey and Wood Green
- Frank Field Lab Birkenhead
- Mark Field Con Cities of London and Westminster
- Mark Fisher Lab Stoke-on-Trent Central
- Jim Fitzpatrick Lab Poplar and Canning Town
- Robert Flello Lab Stoke-on-Trent South
- Caroline Flint Lab Don Valley
- Paul Flynn Lab Newport West
- Barbara Follett Lab Stevenage
- Eric Forth Con Bromley and Chislehurst
- Don Foster LDem Bath
- Michael Foster Lab Worcester
- Michael Jabez Foster Lab Hastings and Rye
- Liam Fox Con Woodspring
- Hywel Francis Lab Aberavon
- Mark Francois Con Rayleigh
- Christopher Fraser Con South West Norfolk
G-I
- Roger Gale Con North Thanet
- George Galloway Res Bethnal Green and Bow
- Mike Gapes Lab Ilford South
- Barry Gardiner Lab Brent North
- Edward Garnier Con Harborough
- David Gauke Con South West Hertfordshire
- Andrew George LDem St Ives
- Bruce George Lab Walsall South
- Neil Gerrard Lab Walthamstow
- Nick Gibb Con Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
- Ian Gibson Lab Norwich North
- Sandra Gidley LDem Romsey
- Michelle Gildernew SF Fermanagh and South Tyrone
- Cheryl Gillan Con Chesham and Amersham
- Linda Gilroy Lab Plymouth, Sutton
- Roger Godsiff Lab Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
- Paul Goggins Lab Wythenshawe and Sale East
- Julia Goldsworthy LDem Falmouth and Camborne
- Helen Goodman Lab Bishop Auckland
- Paul Goodman Con Wycombe
- Robert Goodwill Con Scarborough and Whitby
- Michael Gove Con Surrey Heath
- James Gray Con North Wiltshire
- Chris Grayling Con Epsom and Ewell
- Damian Green Con Ashford
- Justine Greening Con Putney
- John Greenway Con Ryedale
- Dominic Grieve Con Beaconsfield
- Nia Griffith Lab Llanelli
- Nigel Griffiths Lab Edinburgh South
- John Grogan Lab Selby
- John Gummer Con Suffolk Coastal
- Andrew Gwynne Lab Denton and Reddish
- William Hague Con Richmond (Yorks)
- Peter Hain Lab Neath
- Mike Hall Lab Weaver Vale
- Patrick Hall Lab Bedford
- David Hamilton Lab Midlothian
- Fabian Hamilton Lab Leeds North East
- Philip Hammond Con Runnymede and Weybridge
- Stephen Hammond Con Wimbledon
- Mike Hancock LDem Portsmouth South
- Greg Hands Con Hammersmith and Fulham
- David Hanson Lab Delyn
- Harriet Harman Lab Camberwell and Peckham
- Mark Harper Con Forest of Dean
- Evan Harris LDem Oxford West and Abingdon
- Tom Harris Lab Glasgow South
- Nick Harvey LDem North Devon
- Alan Haselhurst Con Saffron Walden
- Dai Havard Lab Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
- John Hayes Con South Holland and The Deepings
- Sylvia Heal Lab Halesowen and Rowley Regis
- Oliver Heald Con North East Hertfordshire
- John Healey Lab Wentworth
- David Heath LDem Somerton and Frome
- David Heathcoat-Amory Con Wells
- John Hemming LDem Birmingham, Yardley
- Doug Henderson Newcastle upon Tyne North
- Mark Hendrick Lab Preston
- Charles Hendry Con Wealden
- Stephen Hepburn Lab Jarrow
- John Heppell Lab Nottingham East
- Nick Herbert Con Arundel and South Downs
- Lady Hermon UUP North Down
- Stephen Hesford Lab Wirral West
- Patricia Hewitt Lab Leicester West
- David Heyes Lab Ashton-under-Lyne
- Keith Hill Lab Streatham
- Meg Hillier Lab Hackney South and Shoreditch
- Mark Hoban Con Fareham
- Margaret Hodge Lab Barking
- Sharon Hodgson Lab Gateshead East and Washington West
- Kate Hoey Lab Vauxhall
- Douglas Hogg Con Sleaford and North Hykeham
- Philip Hollobone Con Kettering
- Adam Holloway Con Gravesham
- Paul Holmes LDem Chesterfield
- Jimmy Hood Lab Lanark and Hamilton East
- Geoff Hoon Lab Ashfield Secretary of State, Ministry of Defence
- Phil Hope Lab Corby
- Kelvin Hopkins Lab Luton North
- John Horam Con Orpington
- Martin Horwood LDem Cheltenham
- Stewart Hosie SNP Dundee East
- Michael Howard Con Folkestone and Hythe Leader of the Opposition
- David Howarth LDem Cambridge
- George Howarth Lab Knowsley North and Sefton East
- Gerald Howarth Con Aldershot Shadow Minister, Defence
- Kim Howells Lab Pontypridd Minister of State
- Lindsay Hoyle Lab Chorley
- Beverley Hughes Lab Stretford and Urmston
- Simon Hughes LDem North Southwark and Bermondsey
- Christopher Huhne LDem Eastleigh
- Joan Humble Lab Blackpool North and Fleetwood
- Jeremy Hunt Con South West Surrey
- Nick Hurd Con Ruislip - Northwood
- John Hutton Lab Barrow and Furness
- Brian Iddon Lab Bolton South East
- Eric Illsley Lab Barnsley Central
- Adam Ingram Lab East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
- Huw Irranca-Davies Lab Ogmore
J-L
- Michael Jack Con Fylde
- Glenda Jackson Lab Hampstead and Highgate
- Stewart Jackson Con Peterborough
- Siân James Lab Swansea East
- Bernard Jenkin Con North Essex
- Brian Jenkins Lab Tamworth
- Alan Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
- Boris Johnson Con Henley
- Diana Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull North
- David Jones Con Clwyd West
- Helen Jones Lab Warrington North
- Kevan Jones Lab North Durham
- Lynne Jones Lab Birmingham, Selly Oak
- Martyn Jones Lab Clwyd South
- Tessa Jowell Lab Dulwich and West Norwood
- Eric Joyce Lab Falkirk
- Gerald Kaufman Lab Manchester, Gorton
- Daniel Kawczynski Con Shrewsbury and Atcham
- Sally Keeble Lab Northampton North
- Barbara Keeley Lab Worsley
- Alan Keen Lab Feltham and Heston
- Ann Keen Lab Brentford and Isleworth
- Paul Keetch LDem Hereford
- Ruth Kelly Lab Bolton West
- Fraser Kemp Lab Houghton and Washington East
- Charles Kennedy LDem Ross, Skye and Lochaber
- Jane Kennedy Lab Liverpool, Wavertree
- Robert Key Con Salisbury
- Piara S Khabra Lab Ealing, Southall
- Sadiq Khan Lab Tooting
- David Kidney Lab Stafford
- Peter Kilfoyle Lab Liverpool, Walton
- Julie Kirkbride Con Bromsgrove
- Greg Knight Con East Yorkshire
- Jim Knight Lab South Dorset
- Susan Kramer LDem Richmond Park
- Ashok Kumar Lab Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
- Stephen Ladyman Lab South Thanet
- Eleanor Laing Con Epping Forest
- Jacqui Lait Con Beckenham
- Norman Lamb LDem North Norfolk
- David Lammy Lab Tottenham
- Mark Lancaster Con North East Milton Keynes
- Andrew Lansley Con South Cambridgeshire
- Peter Law Ind Blaenau Gwent
- David Laws LDem Yeovil
- Bob Laxton Lab Derby North
- Mark Lazarowicz Lab Edinburgh North and Leith
- John Leech LDem Manchester, Withington
- Edward Leigh Con Gainsborough
- David Lepper Lab Brighton, Pavilion
- Oliver Letwin Con West Dorset
- Tom Levitt Lab High Peak
- Ivan Lewis Lab Bury South
- Julian Lewis Con New Forest East
- Ian Liddell-Grainger Con Bridgwater
- David Lidington Con Aylesbury
- Peter Lilley Con Hitchin and Harpenden
- Martin Linton Lab Battersea
- Tony Lloyd Lab Manchester Central
- Elfyn Llwyd PC Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
- Michael Lord Con Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
- Tim Loughton Con East Worthing and Shoreham
- Andrew Love Lab Edmonton
- Ian Lucas Lab Wrexham
- Peter Luff Con Mid Worcestershire
M-O
- John MacDougall Lab Glenrothes
- Andrew MacKay Con Bracknell
- Andrew MacKinlay Lab Thurrock
- David Maclean Con Penrith and The Border
- Angus MacNeil SNP Na h-Eileanan an Iar
- Denis MacShane Lab Rotherham
- Fiona Mactaggart Lab Slough
- Khalid Mahmood Lab Birmingham, Perry Barr
- Anne Main Con St Albans
- Shahid Malik Lab Dewsbury
- Humfrey Malins Con Woking
- Judy Mallaber Lab Amber Valley
- John Mann Lab Bassetlaw
- John Maples Con Stratford-on-Avon
- Rob Marris Lab Wolverhampton South West
- Gordon Marsden Lab Blackpool South
- David Marshall Lab Glasgow East
- Robert Marshall-Andrews Lab Medway
- Michael Martin Ind Glasgow North East
- Eric Martlew Lab Carlisle
- Michael Mates Con East Hampshire
- Francis Maude Con Horsham
- Theresa May Con Maidenhead
- Thomas McAvoy Lab Rutherglen and Hamilton West
- Stephen McCabe Lab Birmingham, Hall Green
- Chris McCafferty Lab Calder Valley
- Kerry McCarthy Lab Bristol East
- Sarah McCarthy-Fry Lab Portsmouth North
- Ian McCartney Lab Makerfield
- William McCrea DUP South Antrim
- Siobhain McDonagh Lab Mitcham and Morden
- Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Belfast South
- John McDonnell Lab Hayes and Harlington
- Pat McFadden Lab Wolverhampton South East
- John McFall Lab West Dunbartonshire
- Jim McGovern Lab Dundee West
- Eddie McGrady SDLP South Down
- Martin McGuinness SF Mid Ulster
- Anne McGuire Lab Stirling
- Anne McIntosh Con Vale of York
- Shona McIsaac Lab Cleethorpes
- Ann McKechin Lab Glasgow North
- Rosemary McKenna Lab Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
- Patrick McLoughlin Con West Derbyshire
- Tony McNulty Lab Harrow East
- Michael Meacher Lab Oldham West and Royton
- Alan Meale Lab Mansfield
- Patrick Mercer Con Newark
- Gillian Merron Lab Lincoln
- Alun Michael Lab Cardiff South and Penarth
- Alan Milburn Lab Darlington
- David Miliband Lab South Shields
- Edward Miliband Lab Doncaster North
- Andrew Miller Lab Ellesmere Port and Neston
- Maria Miller Con Basingstoke
- Anne Milton Con Guildford
- Andrew Mitchell Con Sutton Coldfield
- Austin Mitchell Lab Great Grimsby
- Anne Moffat Lab East Lothian
- Laura Moffatt Lab Crawley
- Chris Mole Lab Ipswich
- Madeleine Moon Lab Bridgend
- Michael Moore LDem Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
- Margaret Moran Lab Luton South
- Jessica Morden Lab Newport East
- Julie Morgan Lab Cardiff North
- Elliot Morley Lab Scunthorpe
- Malcolm Moss Con North East Cambridgeshire
- Kali Mountford Lab Colne Valley
- George Mudie Lab Leeds East
- Greg Mulholland LDem Leeds North West
- Chris Mullin Lab Sunderland South
- David Mundell Con Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
- Meg Munn Lab Sheffield, Heeley
- Conor Murphy SF Newry and Armagh
- Denis Murphy Lab Wansbeck
- Jim Murphy Lab East Renfrewshire
- Paul Murphy Lab Torfaen
- Andrew Murrison Con Westbury
- Doug Naysmith Lab Bristol North West
- Brooks Newmark Con Braintree
- Dan Norris Lab Wansdyke
- Mike O'Brien Lab North Warwickshire
- Stephen O'Brien Con Eddisbury
- Edward O'Hara Lab Knowsley South
- Mark Oaten LDem Winchester
- Bill Olner Lab Nuneaton
- Lembit Öpik LDem
- George Osborne Con Tatton
- Sandra Osborne Lab Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
- Richard Ottaway Con Croydon South
- Albert Owen Lab Ynys Môn
P-R
- James Paice Con South East Cambridgeshire
- Ian Paisley DUP North Antrim
- Nick Palmer Lab Broxtowe
- Owen Paterson Con North Shropshire
- Ian Pearson Lab Dudley South
- Andrew Pelling Con Croydon Central
- Michael Penning Con Hemel Hempstead
- John Penrose Con Weston-Super-Mare
- Eric Pickles Con Brentwood and Ongar
- James Plaskitt Lab Warwick and Leamington
- Greg Pope Lab Hyndburn
- Stephen Pound Lab Ealing North
- Bridget Prentice Lab Lewisham East
- Gordon Prentice Lab Pendle
- John Prescott Lab Kingston upon Hull
- Adam Price PC Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
- Dawn Primarolo Lab Bristol South
- Mark Prisk Con Hertford and Stortford
- Mark Pritchard Con The Wrekin
- Gwyn Prosser Lab Dover
- John Pugh LDem Southport
- Ken Purchase Lab Wolverhampton North East
- James Purnell Lab Stalybridge and Hyde
- Bill Rammell Lab Harlow
- John Randall Con Uxbridge
- Nick Raynsford Lab Greenwich and Woolwich
- John Redwood Con Wokingham
- Andy Reed Lab Loughborough
- Jamie Reed Lab Copeland
- Alan Reid LDem Argyll and Bute Other Whip
- John Reid Lab Airdrie and Shotts
- Malcolm Rifkind Con Kensington and Chelsea
- Linda Riordan Lab Halifax
- Andrew Robathan Con Blaby
- Angus Robertson SNP Moray Spokesperson
- Hugh Robertson Con Faversham and Mid Kent
- John Robertson Lab Glasgow North West
- Laurence Robertson Con Tewkesbury
- Geoffrey Robinson Lab Coventry North West
- Iris Robinson DUP Strangford
- Peter Robinson DUP Belfast East
- Dan Rogerson LDem North Cornwall
- Terry Rooney Lab Bradford North
- Andrew Rosindell Con Romford
- Paul Rowen LDem Rochdale
- Frank Roy Lab Motherwell and Wishaw
- Chris Ruane Lab Vale of Clwyd
- Joan Ruddock Lab Lewisham, Deptford
- David Ruffley Con Bury St Edmunds
- Bob Russell LDem Colchester
- Christine Russell Lab City of Chester
- Joan Ryan Lab Enfield North
S-U
- Alex Salmond SNP Banff and Buchan
- Martin Salter Lab Reading West
- Adrian Sanders LDem Torbay
- Mohammad Sarwar Lab Glasgow Central
- Lee Scott Con Ilford North
- Alison Seabeck Lab Plymouth, Devonport
- Andrew Selous Con South West
- Grant Shapps Con Welwyn Hatfield
- Jonathan R Shaw Lab Chatham and Aylesford
- Barry Sheerman Lab Huddersfield
- Richard Shepherd Con Aldridge-Brownhills
- Jim Sheridan Lab Paisley and Renfrewshire North
- Clare Short Lab Birmingham, Ladywood
- Mark Simmonds Con Boston and Skegness
- Siôn Simon Lab Birmingham, Erdington
- Alan Simpson Lab Nottingham South
- David Simpson DUP Upper Bann
- Keith Simpson Con Mid Norfolk Shadow Minister, Defence
- Marsha Singh Lab Bradford West
- Dennis Skinner Lab Bolsover
- Andy Slaughter Lab Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
- Andrew Smith Lab Oxford East
- Angela Smith Lab Basildon
- Angela Smith Lab Sheffield, Hillsborough
- Geraldine Smith Lab Morecambe and Lunesdale
- Jacqui Smith Lab Redditch
- John Smith Lab Vale of Glamorgan
- Robert Smith LDem West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
- Anne Snelgrove Lab South Swindon
- Nicholas Soames Con Mid Sussex
- Peter Soulsby Lab Leicester South
- Helen Southworth Lab Warrington South
- John Spellar Lab Warley
- Caroline Spelman Con Meriden
- Michael Spicer Con West Worcestershire
- Bob Spink Con Castle Point
- Richard Spring Con West Suffolk
- Rachel Squire Lab Dunfermline and West Fife
- John Stanley Con Tonbridge and Malling
- Phyllis Starkey Lab Milton Keynes South West
- Anthony Steen Con Totnes
- Ian Stewart Lab Eccles
- Howard Stoate Lab Dartford
- Gavin Strang Lab Edinburgh East
- Jack Straw Lab Blackburn
- Gary Streeter Con South West Devon
- Graham Stringer Lab Manchester, Blackley
- Gisela Stuart Lab Birmingham, Edgbaston
- Graham Stuart Con Beverley and Holderness
- Andrew Stunell LDem Hazel Grove
- Gerry Sutcliffe Lab Bradford South
- Desmond Swayne Con New Forest West
- Jo Swinson LDem East Dunbartonshire
- Hugo Swire Con East Devon
- Robert Syms Con Poole
- Mark Tami Lab Alyn and Deeside
- Sir Peter Tapsell Con Louth and Horncastle
- Dari Taylor Lab Stockton South
- David Taylor Lab North West Leicestershire
- Ian Taylor Con Esher and Walton
- Matthew Taylor LDem Truro and St Austell
- Richard Taylor Ind Wyre Forest
- Sarah Teather LDem Brent East
- Gareth Thomas Lab Harrow West
- Emily Thornberry Lab Islington South and Finsbury
- John Thurso LDem Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
- Stephen Timms Lab East Ham
- Paddy Tipping Lab Sherwood
- Mark Todd Lab South Derbyshire
- Don Touhig Lab Islwyn
- David Tredinnick Con Bosworth
- Jon Trickett Lab Hemsworth
- Paul Truswell Lab Pudsey
- Andrew Turner Con Isle of Wight
- Desmond Turner Lab Brighton, Kemptown
- Neil Turner Lab Wigan
- Derek Twigg Lab Halton
- Andrew Tyrie Con Chichester
- Kitty Ussher Lab Burnley
V-Z
- Edward Vaizey Con Wantage
- Shailesh Vara Con North West Cambridgeshire
- Keith Vaz Lab Leicester East
- Peter Viggers Con Gosport
- Theresa Villiers Con Chipping Barnet
- Rudi Vis Lab Finchley and Golders Green
- Charles Walker Con Broxbourne
- Ben Wallace Con Lancaster and Wyre
- Joan Walley Lab Stoke-on-Trent North
- Robert Walter Con North Dorset
- Lynda Waltho Lab Stourbridge
- Claire Ward Lab Watford
- Robert Wareing Lab Liverpool, West Derby
- Nigel Waterson Con Eastbourne
- Angela Watkinson Con Upminster
- Tom Watson Lab West Bromwich East
- Dave Watts Lab St Helens North
- Steve Webb LDem Northavon
- Michael Weir SNP Angus Spokesperson
- Alan Whitehead Lab Southampton, Test
- John Whittingdale Con Maldon and East Chelmsford
- Malcolm Wicks Lab Croydon North
- Ann Widdecombe Con Maidstone and The Weald
- Bill Wiggin Con Leominster
- David Willetts Con Havant
- Alan Williams Lab Swansea West
- Betty Williams Lab Conwy
- Hywel Williams PC Caernarfon
- Mark Williams LDem Ceredigion
- Roger Williams LDem Brecon and Radnorshire
- Stephen Williams LDem Bristol West
- Phil Willis LDem Harrogate and Knaresborough
- Jennifer Willott LDem Cardiff Central
- Michael Wills Lab North Swindon
- David Wilshire Con Spelthorne
- Rob Wilson Con Reading East
- Sammy Wilson DUP East Antrim
- David Winnick Lab Walsall North
- Ann Winterton Con Congleton
- Nicholas Winterton Con Macclesfield
- Rosie Winterton Lab Doncaster Central
- Pete Wishart SNP Perth and North Perthshire
- Mike Wood Lab Batley and Spen
- Shaun Woodward Lab St Helens South
- Phil Woolas Lab Oldham East and Saddleworth
- Anthony D Wright Lab Great Yarmouth
- David Wright Lab Telford
- Iain Wright Lab Hartlepool
- Jeremy Wright Con Rugby and Kenilworth
- Tony Wright Lab Cannock Chase
- Derek Wyatt Lab Sittingbourne and Sheppey
- Tim Yeo Con South Suffolk
- George Young Con North West Hampshire
- Richard Younger-Ross LDem Teignbridge[1]
Notes
- ↑ MPs, as on 5 May 2005, TheyWorkForYou.com, accessed 5 May 2013.