Difference between revisions of "List of MPs, 54th UK Parliament"
(→List of MPs as at 6 May 2005) |
Tom Griffin (talk | contribs) (links) |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
*[[Tony Cunningham]] Lab Workington | *[[Tony Cunningham]] Lab Workington | ||
*[[David Curry]] Con Skipton and Ripon | *[[David Curry]] Con Skipton and Ripon | ||
− | *[[Claire Curtis-Thomas]] Lab Crosby | + | *[[Claire Curtis-Thomas]] Lab Crosby |
− | *Alistair Darling Lab Edinburgh South West | + | *[[Alistair Darling]] Lab Edinburgh South West |
− | *Edward Davey LDem Kingston and Surbiton | + | *[[Edward Davey]] LDem Kingston and Surbiton |
*Wayne David Lab Caerphilly | *Wayne David Lab Caerphilly | ||
*Ian Davidson Lab Glasgow South West | *Ian Davidson Lab Glasgow South West | ||
*David Davies Con Monmouth | *David Davies Con Monmouth | ||
*Philip Davies Con Shipley | *Philip Davies Con Shipley | ||
− | *Quentin Davies Con Grantham and Stamford | + | *[[Quentin Davies]] Con Grantham and Stamford |
− | *David Davis Con Haltemprice and Howden | + | *[[David Davis]] Con Haltemprice and Howden |
*Janet Dean Lab Burton | *Janet Dean Lab Burton | ||
− | *John Denham Lab Southampton, Itchen | + | *[[John Denham]] Lab Southampton, Itchen |
*Parmjit Dhanda Lab Gloucester | *Parmjit Dhanda Lab Gloucester | ||
− | *Andrew Dismore Lab Hendon | + | *[[Andrew Dismore]] Lab Hendon |
− | *Jonathan Djanogly Con Huntingdon | + | *[[Jonathan Djanogly]] Con Huntingdon |
*Jim Dobbin Lab Heywood and Middleton | *Jim Dobbin Lab Heywood and Middleton | ||
− | *Frank Dobson Lab Holborn and St Pancras | + | *[[Frank Dobson]] Lab Holborn and St Pancras |
− | *Nigel Dodds DUP Belfast North | + | *[[Nigel Dodds]] DUP Belfast North |
− | *Pat Doherty SF West Tyrone | + | *[[Pat Doherty]] SF West Tyrone |
− | *Jeffrey | + | *[[Jeffrey Donaldson]] DUP Lagan Valley |
*Brian H Donohoe Lab Central Ayrshire | *Brian H Donohoe Lab Central Ayrshire | ||
*Frank Doran Lab Aberdeen North | *Frank Doran Lab Aberdeen North | ||
− | *Stephen Dorrell Con Charnwood | + | *[[Stephen Dorrell]] Con Charnwood |
− | *Nadine Dorries Con Mid Bedfordshire | + | *[[Nadine Dorries]] Con Mid Bedfordshire |
*Jim Dowd Lab Lewisham West | *Jim Dowd Lab Lewisham West | ||
*David Drew Lab Stroud | *David Drew Lab Stroud | ||
*James Duddridge Con Rochford and Southend East | *James Duddridge Con Rochford and Southend East | ||
− | *Alan Duncan Con Rutland and Melton | + | *[[Alan Duncan]] Con Rutland and Melton |
− | *Iain Duncan Smith Con Chingford and Woodford Green | + | *[[Iain Duncan Smith]] Con Chingford and Woodford Green |
− | *Philip Dunne Con Ludlow | + | *[[Philip Dunne]] Con Ludlow |
− | *Gwyneth Dunwoody Lab Crewe and Nantwich | + | *[[Gwyneth Dunwoody]] Lab Crewe and Nantwich |
− | *Mark Durkan SDLP Foyle | + | *[[Mark Durkan SDLP Foyle |
− | *Angela Eagle Lab Wallasey | + | *Angela Eagle]] Lab Wallasey |
− | *Maria Eagle Lab Liverpool, Garston | + | *[[Maria Eagle]] Lab Liverpool, Garston |
*Clive Efford Lab Eltham | *Clive Efford Lab Eltham | ||
− | *Louise Ellman Lab Liverpool, Riverside | + | *[[Louise Ellman]] Lab Liverpool, Riverside |
*Tobias Ellwood Con Bournemouth East | *Tobias Ellwood Con Bournemouth East | ||
*Natascha Engel Lab North East Derbyshire | *Natascha Engel Lab North East Derbyshire | ||
*Jeff Ennis Lab Barnsley East and Mexborough | *Jeff Ennis Lab Barnsley East and Mexborough | ||
*Bill Etherington Lab Sunderland North | *Bill Etherington Lab Sunderland North | ||
− | *Nigel Evans Con Ribble Valley | + | *[[Nigel Evans]] Con Ribble Valley |
*David Evennett Con Bexleyheath and Crayford | *David Evennett Con Bexleyheath and Crayford | ||
*Michael Fabricant Con Lichfield | *Michael Fabricant Con Lichfield | ||
− | *Michael Fallon Con Sevenoaks | + | *[[Michael Fallon]] Con Sevenoaks |
*Paul Farrelly Lab Newcastle-under-Lyme | *Paul Farrelly Lab Newcastle-under-Lyme | ||
− | *Tim Farron LDem Westmorland and Lonsdale | + | *[[Tim Farron]] LDem Westmorland and Lonsdale |
− | *Lynne Featherstone LDem Hornsey and Wood Green | + | *[[Lynne Featherstone]] LDem Hornsey and Wood Green |
− | *Frank Field Lab Birkenhead | + | *[[Frank Field]] Lab Birkenhead |
*Mark Field Con Cities of London and Westminster | *Mark Field Con Cities of London and Westminster | ||
*Mark Fisher Lab Stoke-on-Trent Central | *Mark Fisher Lab Stoke-on-Trent Central | ||
− | *Jim Fitzpatrick Lab Poplar and Canning Town | + | *[[Jim Fitzpatrick]] Lab Poplar and Canning Town |
*Robert Flello Lab Stoke-on-Trent South | *Robert Flello Lab Stoke-on-Trent South | ||
− | *Caroline Flint Lab Don Valley | + | *[[Caroline Flint]] Lab Don Valley |
− | *Paul Flynn Lab Newport West | + | *[[Paul Flynn]] Lab Newport West |
*Barbara Follett Lab Stevenage | *Barbara Follett Lab Stevenage | ||
− | *Eric Forth Con Bromley and Chislehurst | + | *[[Eric Forth]] Con Bromley and Chislehurst |
− | *Don Foster LDem Bath | + | *[[Don Foster]] LDem Bath |
*Michael Foster Lab Worcester | *Michael Foster Lab Worcester | ||
*Michael Jabez Foster Lab Hastings and Rye | *Michael Jabez Foster Lab Hastings and Rye | ||
− | *Liam Fox Con Woodspring | + | *[[Liam Fox]] Con Woodspring |
*Hywel Francis Lab Aberavon | *Hywel Francis Lab Aberavon | ||
*Mark Francois Con Rayleigh | *Mark Francois Con Rayleigh | ||
*Christopher Fraser Con South West Norfolk | *Christopher Fraser Con South West Norfolk | ||
*Roger Gale Con North Thanet | *Roger Gale Con North Thanet | ||
− | *George Galloway Res Bethnal Green and Bow | + | *[[George Galloway]] Res Bethnal Green and Bow |
*Mike Gapes Lab Ilford South | *Mike Gapes Lab Ilford South | ||
− | *Barry Gardiner Lab Brent North | + | *[[Barry Gardiner]] Lab Brent North |
− | *Edward Garnier Con Harborough | + | *[[Edward Garnier]] Con Harborough |
− | *David Gauke Con South West Hertfordshire | + | *[[David Gauke]] Con South West Hertfordshire |
*Andrew George LDem St Ives | *Andrew George LDem St Ives | ||
*Bruce George Lab Walsall South | *Bruce George Lab Walsall South | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
*Ian Gibson Lab Norwich North | *Ian Gibson Lab Norwich North | ||
*Sandra Gidley LDem Romsey | *Sandra Gidley LDem Romsey | ||
− | *Michelle Gildernew SF Fermanagh and South Tyrone | + | *[[Michelle Gildernew]] SF Fermanagh and South Tyrone |
*Cheryl Gillan Con Chesham and Amersham | *Cheryl Gillan Con Chesham and Amersham | ||
*Linda Gilroy Lab Plymouth, Sutton | *Linda Gilroy Lab Plymouth, Sutton | ||
− | *Roger Godsiff Lab Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | + | *[[Roger Godsiff]] Lab Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath |
*Paul Goggins Lab Wythenshawe and Sale East | *Paul Goggins Lab Wythenshawe and Sale East | ||
− | *Julia Goldsworthy LDem Falmouth and Camborne | + | *[[Julia Goldsworthy]] LDem Falmouth and Camborne |
*Helen Goodman Lab Bishop Auckland | *Helen Goodman Lab Bishop Auckland | ||
− | *Paul Goodman Con Wycombe | + | *[[Paul Goodman]] Con Wycombe |
*Robert Goodwill Con Scarborough and Whitby | *Robert Goodwill Con Scarborough and Whitby | ||
− | *Michael Gove Con Surrey Heath | + | *[[Michael Gove]] Con Surrey Heath |
*James Gray Con North Wiltshire | *James Gray Con North Wiltshire | ||
*Chris Grayling Con Epsom and Ewell | *Chris Grayling Con Epsom and Ewell | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
*Justine Greening Con Putney | *Justine Greening Con Putney | ||
*John Greenway Con Ryedale | *John Greenway Con Ryedale | ||
− | *Dominic Grieve Con Beaconsfield | + | *[[Dominic Grieve]] Con Beaconsfield |
*Nia Griffith Lab Llanelli | *Nia Griffith Lab Llanelli | ||
− | *Nigel Griffiths Lab Edinburgh South | + | *[[Nigel Griffiths]] Lab Edinburgh South |
*John Grogan Lab Selby | *John Grogan Lab Selby | ||
− | *John Gummer Con Suffolk Coastal | + | *[[John Gummer]] Con Suffolk Coastal |
*Andrew Gwynne Lab Denton and Reddish | *Andrew Gwynne Lab Denton and Reddish | ||
− | *William Hague Con Richmond (Yorks) | + | *[[William Hague]] Con Richmond (Yorks) |
− | *Peter Hain Lab Neath | + | *[[Peter Hain]] Lab Neath |
*Mike Hall Lab Weaver Vale | *Mike Hall Lab Weaver Vale | ||
*Patrick Hall Lab Bedford | *Patrick Hall Lab Bedford | ||
*David Hamilton Lab Midlothian | *David Hamilton Lab Midlothian | ||
*Fabian Hamilton Lab Leeds North East | *Fabian Hamilton Lab Leeds North East | ||
− | *Philip Hammond Con Runnymede and Weybridge | + | *[[Philip Hammond]] Con Runnymede and Weybridge |
− | *Stephen Hammond Con Wimbledon | + | *[[Stephen Hammond]] Con Wimbledon |
− | *Mike Hancock LDem Portsmouth South | + | *[[Mike Hancock]] LDem Portsmouth South |
*Greg Hands Con Hammersmith and Fulham | *Greg Hands Con Hammersmith and Fulham | ||
*David Hanson Lab Delyn | *David Hanson Lab Delyn | ||
− | *Harriet Harman Lab Camberwell and Peckham | + | *[[Harriet Harman]] Lab Camberwell and Peckham |
*Mark Harper Con Forest of Dean | *Mark Harper Con Forest of Dean | ||
− | *Evan Harris LDem Oxford West and Abingdon | + | *[[Evan Harris]] LDem Oxford West and Abingdon |
− | *Tom Harris Lab Glasgow South | + | *[[Tom Harris]] Lab Glasgow South |
*Nick Harvey LDem North Devon | *Nick Harvey LDem North Devon | ||
*Alan Haselhurst Con Saffron Walden | *Alan Haselhurst Con Saffron Walden | ||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
*Stephen Hepburn Lab Jarrow | *Stephen Hepburn Lab Jarrow | ||
*John Heppell Lab Nottingham East | *John Heppell Lab Nottingham East | ||
− | *Nick Herbert Con Arundel and South Downs | + | *[[Nick Herbert]] Con Arundel and South Downs |
− | *Lady Hermon UUP North Down | + | *[[Sylvia Hermon|Lady Hermon]] UUP North Down |
*Stephen Hesford Lab Wirral West | *Stephen Hesford Lab Wirral West | ||
− | *Patricia Hewitt Lab Leicester West | + | *[[Patricia Hewitt]] Lab Leicester West |
*David Heyes Lab Ashton-under-Lyne | *David Heyes Lab Ashton-under-Lyne | ||
*Keith Hill Lab Streatham | *Keith Hill Lab Streatham | ||
− | *Meg Hillier Lab Hackney South and Shoreditch | + | *[[Meg Hillier]] Lab Hackney South and Shoreditch |
*Mark Hoban Con Fareham | *Mark Hoban Con Fareham | ||
− | *Margaret Hodge Lab Barking | + | *[[Margaret Hodge]] Lab Barking |
*Sharon Hodgson Lab Gateshead East and Washington West | *Sharon Hodgson Lab Gateshead East and Washington West | ||
− | *Kate Hoey Lab Vauxhall | + | *[[Kate Hoey]] Lab Vauxhall |
− | *Douglas Hogg Con Sleaford and North Hykeham | + | *[[Douglas Hogg]] Con Sleaford and North Hykeham |
*Philip Hollobone Con Kettering | *Philip Hollobone Con Kettering | ||
*Adam Holloway Con Gravesham | *Adam Holloway Con Gravesham | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
*Martin Horwood LDem Cheltenham | *Martin Horwood LDem Cheltenham | ||
*Stewart Hosie SNP Dundee East | *Stewart Hosie SNP Dundee East | ||
− | *Michael Howard Con Folkestone and Hythe Leader of the Opposition | + | *[[Michael Howard]] Con Folkestone and Hythe Leader of the Opposition |
*David Howarth LDem Cambridge | *David Howarth LDem Cambridge | ||
*George Howarth Lab Knowsley North and Sefton East | *George Howarth Lab Knowsley North and Sefton East | ||
− | *Gerald Howarth Con Aldershot Shadow Minister, Defence | + | *[[Gerald Howarth]] Con Aldershot Shadow Minister, Defence |
− | *Kim Howells Lab Pontypridd Minister of State | + | *[[Kim Howells]] Lab Pontypridd Minister of State |
− | *Lindsay Hoyle Lab Chorley | + | *[[Lindsay Hoyle]] Lab Chorley |
− | *Beverley Hughes Lab Stretford and Urmston | + | *[[Beverley Hughes]] Lab Stretford and Urmston |
− | *Simon Hughes LDem North Southwark and Bermondsey | + | *[[Simon Hughes]] LDem North Southwark and Bermondsey |
− | *Christopher Huhne LDem Eastleigh | + | *[[Christopher Huhne]] LDem Eastleigh |
*Joan Humble Lab Blackpool North and Fleetwood | *Joan Humble Lab Blackpool North and Fleetwood | ||
− | *Jeremy Hunt Con South West Surrey | + | *[[Jeremy Hunt]] Con South West Surrey |
− | *Nick Hurd Con Ruislip - Northwood | + | *[[Nick Hurd]] Con Ruislip - Northwood |
− | *John Hutton Lab Barrow and Furness | + | *[[John Hutton]] Lab Barrow and Furness |
*Brian Iddon Lab Bolton South East | *Brian Iddon Lab Bolton South East | ||
*Eric Illsley Lab Barnsley Central | *Eric Illsley Lab Barnsley Central | ||
− | *Adam Ingram Lab East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | + | *[[Adam Ingram]] Lab East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow |
*Huw Irranca-Davies Lab Ogmore | *Huw Irranca-Davies Lab Ogmore | ||
*Michael Jack Con Fylde | *Michael Jack Con Fylde | ||
− | *Glenda Jackson Lab Hampstead and Highgate | + | *[[Glenda Jackson]] Lab Hampstead and Highgate |
*Stewart Jackson Con Peterborough | *Stewart Jackson Con Peterborough | ||
*Siân James Lab Swansea East | *Siân James Lab Swansea East | ||
*Bernard Jenkin Con North Essex | *Bernard Jenkin Con North Essex | ||
*Brian Jenkins Lab Tamworth | *Brian Jenkins Lab Tamworth | ||
− | *Alan Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | + | *[[Alan Johnson]] Lab Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle |
− | *Boris Johnson Con Henley | + | *[[Boris Johnson]] Con Henley |
*Diana Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull North | *Diana Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull North | ||
*David Jones Con Clwyd West | *David Jones Con Clwyd West | ||
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
*Lynne Jones Lab Birmingham, Selly Oak | *Lynne Jones Lab Birmingham, Selly Oak | ||
*Martyn Jones Lab Clwyd South | *Martyn Jones Lab Clwyd South | ||
− | *Tessa Jowell Lab Dulwich and West Norwood | + | *[[Tessa Jowell]] Lab Dulwich and West Norwood |
− | *Eric Joyce Lab Falkirk | + | *[[Eric Joyce]] Lab Falkirk |
− | *Gerald Kaufman Lab Manchester, Gorton | + | *[[Gerald Kaufman]] Lab Manchester, Gorton |
*Daniel Kawczynski Con Shrewsbury and Atcham | *Daniel Kawczynski Con Shrewsbury and Atcham | ||
*Sally Keeble Lab Northampton North | *Sally Keeble Lab Northampton North | ||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
*Ann Keen Lab Brentford and Isleworth | *Ann Keen Lab Brentford and Isleworth | ||
*Paul Keetch LDem Hereford | *Paul Keetch LDem Hereford | ||
− | *Ruth Kelly Lab Bolton West | + | *[[Ruth Kelly]] Lab Bolton West |
*Fraser Kemp Lab Houghton and Washington East | *Fraser Kemp Lab Houghton and Washington East | ||
− | *Charles Kennedy LDem Ross, Skye and Lochaber | + | *[[Charles Kennedy]] LDem Ross, Skye and Lochaber |
− | *Jane Kennedy Lab Liverpool, Wavertree | + | *[[Jane Kennedy]] Lab Liverpool, Wavertree |
*Robert Key Con Salisbury | *Robert Key Con Salisbury | ||
*Piara S Khabra Lab Ealing, Southall | *Piara S Khabra Lab Ealing, Southall | ||
− | *Sadiq Khan Lab Tooting | + | *[[Sadiq Khan]] Lab Tooting |
*David Kidney Lab Stafford | *David Kidney Lab Stafford | ||
− | *Peter Kilfoyle Lab Liverpool, Walton | + | *[[Peter Kilfoyle]] Lab Liverpool, Walton |
− | *Julie Kirkbride Con Bromsgrove | + | *[[Julie Kirkbride]] Con Bromsgrove |
*Greg Knight Con East Yorkshire | *Greg Knight Con East Yorkshire | ||
*Jim Knight Lab South Dorset | *Jim Knight Lab South Dorset | ||
− | *Susan Kramer LDem Richmond Park | + | *[[Susan Kramer]] LDem Richmond Park |
*Ashok Kumar Lab Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | *Ashok Kumar Lab Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | ||
*Stephen Ladyman Lab South Thanet | *Stephen Ladyman Lab South Thanet | ||
− | *Eleanor Laing Con Epping Forest | + | *[[Eleanor Laing]] Con Epping Forest |
*Jacqui Lait Con Beckenham | *Jacqui Lait Con Beckenham | ||
− | *Norman Lamb LDem North Norfolk | + | *[[Norman Lamb]] LDem North Norfolk |
− | *David Lammy Lab Tottenham | + | *[[David Lammy]] Lab Tottenham |
*Mark Lancaster Con North East Milton Keynes | *Mark Lancaster Con North East Milton Keynes | ||
*Andrew Lansley Con South Cambridgeshire | *Andrew Lansley Con South Cambridgeshire | ||
*Peter Law Ind Blaenau Gwent | *Peter Law Ind Blaenau Gwent | ||
− | *David Laws LDem Yeovil Shadow Chief Secretary, Treasury | + | *[[David Laws]] LDem Yeovil Shadow Chief Secretary, Treasury |
*Bob Laxton Lab Derby North | *Bob Laxton Lab Derby North | ||
*Mark Lazarowicz Lab Edinburgh North and Leith | *Mark Lazarowicz Lab Edinburgh North and Leith | ||
*John Leech LDem Manchester, Withington | *John Leech LDem Manchester, Withington | ||
− | *Edward Leigh Con Gainsborough | + | *[[Edward Leigh]] Con Gainsborough |
*David Lepper Lab Brighton, Pavilion | *David Lepper Lab Brighton, Pavilion | ||
*Oliver Letwin Con West Dorset | *Oliver Letwin Con West Dorset | ||
*Tom Levitt Lab High Peak | *Tom Levitt Lab High Peak | ||
− | *Ivan Lewis Lab Bury South | + | *[[Ivan Lewis]] Lab Bury South |
− | *Julian Lewis Con New Forest East | + | *[[Julian Lewis]] Con New Forest East |
*Ian Liddell-Grainger Con Bridgwater | *Ian Liddell-Grainger Con Bridgwater | ||
− | *David Lidington Con Aylesbury | + | *[[David Lidington]] Con Aylesbury |
− | *Peter Lilley Con Hitchin and Harpenden | + | *[[Peter Lilley]] Con Hitchin and Harpenden |
*Martin Linton Lab Battersea | *Martin Linton Lab Battersea | ||
*Tony Lloyd Lab Manchester Central | *Tony Lloyd Lab Manchester Central | ||
− | *Elfyn Llwyd PC Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | + | *[[Elfyn Llwyd]] PC Meirionnydd Nant Conwy |
*Michael Lord Con Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | *Michael Lord Con Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | ||
*Tim Loughton Con East Worthing and Shoreham | *Tim Loughton Con East Worthing and Shoreham | ||
Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
*Peter Luff Con Mid Worcestershire | *Peter Luff Con Mid Worcestershire | ||
*John MacDougall Lab Glenrothes | *John MacDougall Lab Glenrothes | ||
− | *Andrew MacKay Con Bracknell | + | *[[Andrew MacKay]] Con Bracknell |
− | *Andrew MacKinlay Lab Thurrock | + | *[[Andrew MacKinlay]] Lab Thurrock |
*David Maclean Con Penrith and The Border | *David Maclean Con Penrith and The Border | ||
− | *Angus MacNeil SNP Na h-Eileanan an Iar | + | *[[Angus MacNeil]] SNP Na h-Eileanan an Iar |
− | *Denis MacShane Lab Rotherham | + | *[[Denis MacShane]] Lab Rotherham |
− | *Fiona Mactaggart Lab Slough | + | *[[Fiona Mactaggart]] Lab Slough |
− | *Khalid Mahmood Lab Birmingham, Perry Barr | + | *[[Khalid Mahmood]] Lab Birmingham, Perry Barr |
*Anne Main Con St Albans | *Anne Main Con St Albans | ||
− | *Shahid Malik Lab Dewsbury | + | *[[Shahid Malik]] Lab Dewsbury |
*Humfrey Malins Con Woking | *Humfrey Malins Con Woking | ||
*Judy Mallaber Lab Amber Valley | *Judy Mallaber Lab Amber Valley | ||
*John Mann Lab Bassetlaw | *John Mann Lab Bassetlaw | ||
− | *John Maples Con Stratford-on-Avon | + | *[[John Maples]] Con Stratford-on-Avon |
*Rob Marris Lab Wolverhampton South West | *Rob Marris Lab Wolverhampton South West | ||
*Gordon Marsden Lab Blackpool South | *Gordon Marsden Lab Blackpool South | ||
Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
*Michael Martin Ind Glasgow North East | *Michael Martin Ind Glasgow North East | ||
*Eric Martlew Lab Carlisle | *Eric Martlew Lab Carlisle | ||
− | *Michael Mates Con East Hampshire | + | *[[Michael Mates]] Con East Hampshire |
− | *Francis Maude Con Horsham | + | *[[Francis Maude]] Con Horsham |
− | *Theresa May Con Maidenhead | + | *[[Theresa May]] Con Maidenhead |
*Thomas McAvoy Lab Rutherglen and Hamilton West | *Thomas McAvoy Lab Rutherglen and Hamilton West | ||
*Stephen McCabe Lab Birmingham, Hall Green | *Stephen McCabe Lab Birmingham, Hall Green | ||
Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
*Kerry McCarthy Lab Bristol East | *Kerry McCarthy Lab Bristol East | ||
*Sarah McCarthy-Fry Lab Portsmouth North | *Sarah McCarthy-Fry Lab Portsmouth North | ||
− | *Ian McCartney Lab Makerfield | + | *[[Ian McCartney]] Lab Makerfield |
− | *William McCrea DUP South Antrim | + | *[[William McCrea]] DUP South Antrim |
− | *Siobhain McDonagh Lab Mitcham and Morden | + | *[[Siobhain McDonagh]] Lab Mitcham and Morden |
− | *Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Belfast South | + | *[[Alasdair McDonnell]] SDLP Belfast South |
*John McDonnell Lab Hayes and Harlington | *John McDonnell Lab Hayes and Harlington | ||
− | *Pat McFadden Lab Wolverhampton South East | + | *[[Pat McFadden]] Lab Wolverhampton South East |
− | *John McFall Lab West Dunbartonshire | + | *[[John McFall]] Lab West Dunbartonshire |
*Jim McGovern Lab Dundee West | *Jim McGovern Lab Dundee West | ||
− | *Eddie McGrady SDLP South Down | + | *[[Eddie McGrady]] SDLP South Down |
− | *Martin McGuinness SF Mid Ulster | + | *[[Martin McGuinness]] SF Mid Ulster |
*Anne McGuire Lab Stirling | *Anne McGuire Lab Stirling | ||
*Anne McIntosh Con Vale of York | *Anne McIntosh Con Vale of York | ||
Line 414: | Line 414: | ||
*Rosemary McKenna Lab Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | *Rosemary McKenna Lab Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | ||
*Patrick McLoughlin Con West Derbyshire | *Patrick McLoughlin Con West Derbyshire | ||
− | *Tony McNulty Lab Harrow East | + | *[[Tony McNulty]] Lab Harrow East |
− | *Michael Meacher Lab Oldham West and Royton | + | *[[Michael Meacher]] Lab Oldham West and Royton |
*Alan Meale Lab Mansfield | *Alan Meale Lab Mansfield | ||
− | *Patrick Mercer Con Newark | + | *[[Patrick Mercer]] Con Newark |
*Gillian Merron Lab Lincoln | *Gillian Merron Lab Lincoln | ||
− | *Alun Michael Lab Cardiff South and Penarth | + | *[[Alun Michael]] Lab Cardiff South and Penarth |
− | *Alan Milburn Lab Darlington | + | *[[Alan Milburn]] Lab Darlington |
− | *David Miliband Lab South Shields | + | *[[David Miliband]] Lab South Shields |
− | *Edward Miliband Lab Doncaster North | + | *[[Edward Miliband]] Lab Doncaster North |
*Andrew Miller Lab Ellesmere Port and Neston | *Andrew Miller Lab Ellesmere Port and Neston | ||
− | *Maria Miller Con Basingstoke | + | *[[Maria Miller]] Con Basingstoke |
*Anne Milton Con Guildford | *Anne Milton Con Guildford | ||
− | *Andrew Mitchell Con Sutton Coldfield | + | *[[Andrew Mitchell]] Con Sutton Coldfield |
− | *Austin Mitchell Lab Great Grimsby | + | *[[Austin Mitchell]] Lab Great Grimsby |
*Anne Moffat Lab East Lothian | *Anne Moffat Lab East Lothian | ||
*Laura Moffatt Lab Crawley | *Laura Moffatt Lab Crawley | ||
Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
*Madeleine Moon Lab Bridgend | *Madeleine Moon Lab Bridgend | ||
*Michael Moore LDem Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | *Michael Moore LDem Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | ||
− | *Margaret Moran Lab Luton South | + | *[[Margaret Moran]] Lab Luton South |
*Jessica Morden Lab Newport East | *Jessica Morden Lab Newport East | ||
*Julie Morgan Lab Cardiff North | *Julie Morgan Lab Cardiff North | ||
Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
*George Mudie Lab Leeds East | *George Mudie Lab Leeds East | ||
*Greg Mulholland LDem Leeds North West | *Greg Mulholland LDem Leeds North West | ||
− | *Chris Mullin Lab Sunderland South | + | *[[Chris Mullin]] Lab Sunderland South |
− | *David Mundell Con Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | + | *[[David Mundell]] Con Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale |
*Meg Munn Lab Sheffield, Heeley | *Meg Munn Lab Sheffield, Heeley | ||
− | *Conor Murphy SF Newry and Armagh | + | *[[Conor Murphy]] SF Newry and Armagh |
*Denis Murphy Lab Wansbeck | *Denis Murphy Lab Wansbeck | ||
− | *Jim Murphy Lab East Renfrewshire | + | *[[Jim Murphy]] Lab East Renfrewshire |
− | *Paul Murphy Lab Torfaen | + | *[[Paul Murphy]] Lab Torfaen |
*Andrew Murrison Con Westbury | *Andrew Murrison Con Westbury | ||
*Doug Naysmith Lab Bristol North West | *Doug Naysmith Lab Bristol North West | ||
− | *Brooks Newmark Con Braintree | + | *[[Brooks Newmark]] Con Braintree |
*Dan Norris Lab Wansdyke | *Dan Norris Lab Wansdyke | ||
− | *Mike O'Brien Lab North Warwickshire | + | *[[Mike O'Brien]] Lab North Warwickshire |
*Stephen O'Brien Con Eddisbury | *Stephen O'Brien Con Eddisbury | ||
*Edward O'Hara Lab Knowsley South | *Edward O'Hara Lab Knowsley South | ||
− | *Mark Oaten LDem Winchester | + | *[[Mark Oaten]] LDem Winchester |
*Bill Olner Lab Nuneaton | *Bill Olner Lab Nuneaton | ||
− | *Lembit Öpik LDem | + | *[[Lembit Öpik]] LDem |
− | *George Osborne Con Tatton | + | *[[George Osborne]] Con Tatton |
*Sandra Osborne Lab Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | *Sandra Osborne Lab Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | ||
*Richard Ottaway Con Croydon South | *Richard Ottaway Con Croydon South | ||
*Albert Owen Lab Ynys Môn | *Albert Owen Lab Ynys Môn | ||
*James Paice Con South East Cambridgeshire | *James Paice Con South East Cambridgeshire | ||
− | *Ian Paisley DUP North Antrim | + | *[[Ian Paisley]] DUP North Antrim |
− | *Nick Palmer Lab Broxtowe | + | *[[Nick Palmer]] Lab Broxtowe |
− | *Owen Paterson Con North Shropshire | + | *[[Owen Paterson]] Con North Shropshire |
− | *Ian Pearson Lab Dudley South | + | *[[Ian Pearson]] Lab Dudley South |
*Andrew Pelling Con Croydon Central | *Andrew Pelling Con Croydon Central | ||
*Michael Penning Con Hemel Hempstead | *Michael Penning Con Hemel Hempstead | ||
*John Penrose Con Weston-Super-Mare | *John Penrose Con Weston-Super-Mare | ||
− | *Eric Pickles Con Brentwood and Ongar | + | *[[Eric Pickles]] Con Brentwood and Ongar |
*James Plaskitt Lab Warwick and Leamington | *James Plaskitt Lab Warwick and Leamington | ||
*Greg Pope Lab Hyndburn | *Greg Pope Lab Hyndburn | ||
Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
Bridget Prentice Lab Lewisham East | Bridget Prentice Lab Lewisham East | ||
*Gordon Prentice Lab Pendle | *Gordon Prentice Lab Pendle | ||
− | *John Prescott Lab Kingston upon Hull | + | *[[John Prescott]] Lab Kingston upon Hull |
− | *Adam Price PC Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | + | *[[Adam Price]] PC Carmarthen East and Dinefwr |
− | *Dawn Primarolo Lab Bristol South | + | *[[Dawn Primarolo]] Lab Bristol South |
*Mark Prisk Con Hertford and Stortford | *Mark Prisk Con Hertford and Stortford | ||
*Mark Pritchard Con The Wrekin | *Mark Pritchard Con The Wrekin | ||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
*John Pugh LDem Southport | *John Pugh LDem Southport | ||
*Ken Purchase Lab Wolverhampton North East | *Ken Purchase Lab Wolverhampton North East | ||
− | *James Purnell Lab Stalybridge and Hyde | + | *[[James Purnell]] Lab Stalybridge and Hyde |
*Bill Rammell Lab Harlow | *Bill Rammell Lab Harlow | ||
*John Randall Con Uxbridge | *John Randall Con Uxbridge | ||
− | *Nick Raynsford Lab Greenwich and Woolwich | + | *[[Nick Raynsford]] Lab Greenwich and Woolwich |
− | *John Redwood Con Wokingham | + | *[[John Redwood]] Con Wokingham |
*Andy Reed Lab Loughborough | *Andy Reed Lab Loughborough | ||
*Jamie Reed Lab Copeland | *Jamie Reed Lab Copeland | ||
*Alan Reid LDem Argyll and Bute Other Whip | *Alan Reid LDem Argyll and Bute Other Whip | ||
− | *John Reid Lab Airdrie and Shotts | + | *[[John Reid]] Lab Airdrie and Shotts |
− | *Malcolm Rifkind Con Kensington and Chelsea | + | *[[Malcolm Rifkind]] Con Kensington and Chelsea |
*Linda Riordan Lab Halifax | *Linda Riordan Lab Halifax | ||
− | *Andrew Robathan Con Blaby | + | *[[Andrew Robathan]] Con Blaby |
− | *Angus Robertson SNP Moray Spokesperson | + | *[[Angus Robertson]] SNP Moray Spokesperson |
*Hugh Robertson Con Faversham and Mid Kent | *Hugh Robertson Con Faversham and Mid Kent | ||
*John Robertson Lab Glasgow North West | *John Robertson Lab Glasgow North West | ||
*Laurence Robertson Con Tewkesbury | *Laurence Robertson Con Tewkesbury | ||
− | *Geoffrey Robinson Lab Coventry North West | + | *[[Geoffrey Robinson]] Lab Coventry North West |
− | *Iris Robinson DUP Strangford | + | *[[Iris Robinson]] DUP Strangford |
− | *Peter Robinson DUP Belfast East | + | *[[Peter Robinson]] DUP Belfast East |
*Dan Rogerson LDem North Cornwall | *Dan Rogerson LDem North Cornwall | ||
*Terry Rooney Lab Bradford North | *Terry Rooney Lab Bradford North | ||
− | *Andrew Rosindell Con Romford | + | *[[Andrew Rosindell]] Con Romford |
*Paul Rowen LDem Rochdale | *Paul Rowen LDem Rochdale | ||
*Frank Roy Lab Motherwell and Wishaw | *Frank Roy Lab Motherwell and Wishaw | ||
− | *Chris Ruane Lab Vale of Clwyd | + | *[[Chris Ruane]] Lab Vale of Clwyd |
− | *Joan Ruddock Lab Lewisham, Deptford | + | *[[Joan Ruddock]] Lab Lewisham, Deptford |
*David Ruffley Con Bury St Edmunds | *David Ruffley Con Bury St Edmunds | ||
− | *Bob Russell LDem Colchester | + | *[[Bob Russell]] LDem Colchester |
*Christine Russell Lab City of Chester | *Christine Russell Lab City of Chester | ||
− | *Joan Ryan Lab Enfield North | + | *[[Joan Ryan]] Lab Enfield North |
− | *Alex Salmond SNP Banff and Buchan | + | *[[Alex Salmond]] SNP Banff and Buchan |
*Martin Salter Lab Reading West | *Martin Salter Lab Reading West | ||
*Adrian Sanders LDem Torbay | *Adrian Sanders LDem Torbay | ||
− | *Mohammad Sarwar Lab Glasgow Central | + | *[[Mohammad Sarwar]] Lab Glasgow Central |
*Lee Scott Con Ilford North | *Lee Scott Con Ilford North | ||
*Alison Seabeck Lab Plymouth, Devonport | *Alison Seabeck Lab Plymouth, Devonport | ||
− | *Andrew Selous Con South West | + | *[[Andrew Selous]] Con South West |
− | *Grant Shapps Con Welwyn Hatfield | + | *[[Grant Shapps]] Con Welwyn Hatfield |
*Jonathan R Shaw Lab Chatham and Aylesford | *Jonathan R Shaw Lab Chatham and Aylesford | ||
− | *Barry Sheerman Lab Huddersfield | + | *[[Barry Sheerman]] Lab Huddersfield |
− | *Richard Shepherd Con Aldridge-Brownhills | + | *[[Richard Shepherd]] Con Aldridge-Brownhills |
− | *Jim Sheridan Lab Paisley and Renfrewshire North | + | *[[Jim Sheridan]] Lab Paisley and Renfrewshire North |
− | *Clare Short Lab Birmingham, Ladywood | + | *[[Clare Short]] Lab Birmingham, Ladywood |
*Mark Simmonds Con Boston and Skegness | *Mark Simmonds Con Boston and Skegness | ||
− | *Siôn Simon Lab Birmingham, Erdington | + | *[[Siôn Simon]] Lab Birmingham, Erdington |
− | *Alan Simpson Lab Nottingham South | + | *[[Alan Simpson]] Lab Nottingham South |
− | *David Simpson DUP Upper Bann | + | *[[David Simpson]] DUP Upper Bann |
*Keith Simpson Con Mid Norfolk Shadow Minister, Defence | *Keith Simpson Con Mid Norfolk Shadow Minister, Defence | ||
*Marsha Singh Lab Bradford West | *Marsha Singh Lab Bradford West | ||
Line 539: | Line 539: | ||
*Angela Smith Lab Sheffield, Hillsborough | *Angela Smith Lab Sheffield, Hillsborough | ||
*Geraldine Smith Lab Morecambe and Lunesdale | *Geraldine Smith Lab Morecambe and Lunesdale | ||
− | *Jacqui Smith Lab Redditch | + | *[[Jacqui Smith]] Lab Redditch |
*John Smith Lab Vale of Glamorgan | *John Smith Lab Vale of Glamorgan | ||
*Robert Smith LDem West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | *Robert Smith LDem West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | ||
*Anne Snelgrove Lab South Swindon | *Anne Snelgrove Lab South Swindon | ||
− | *Nicholas Soames Con Mid Sussex | + | *[[Nicholas Soames]] Con Mid Sussex |
*Peter Soulsby Lab Leicester South | *Peter Soulsby Lab Leicester South | ||
*Helen Southworth Lab Warrington South | *Helen Southworth Lab Warrington South | ||
− | *John Spellar Lab Warley | + | *[[John Spellar]] Lab Warley |
− | *Caroline Spelman Con Meriden | + | *[[Caroline Spelman]] Con Meriden |
− | *Michael Spicer Con West Worcestershire | + | *[[Michael Spicer]] Con West Worcestershire |
*Bob Spink Con Castle Point | *Bob Spink Con Castle Point | ||
*Richard Spring Con West Suffolk | *Richard Spring Con West Suffolk | ||
Line 557: | Line 557: | ||
*Ian Stewart Lab Eccles | *Ian Stewart Lab Eccles | ||
*Howard Stoate Lab Dartford | *Howard Stoate Lab Dartford | ||
− | *Gavin Strang Lab Edinburgh East | + | *[[Gavin Strang]] Lab Edinburgh East |
− | *Jack Straw Lab Blackburn | + | *[[Jack Straw]] Lab Blackburn |
*Gary Streeter Con South West Devon | *Gary Streeter Con South West Devon | ||
*Graham Stringer Lab Manchester, Blackley | *Graham Stringer Lab Manchester, Blackley | ||
− | *Gisela Stuart Lab Birmingham, Edgbaston | + | *[[Gisela Stuart]] Lab Birmingham, Edgbaston |
*Graham Stuart Con Beverley and Holderness | *Graham Stuart Con Beverley and Holderness | ||
*Andrew Stunell LDem Hazel Grove | *Andrew Stunell LDem Hazel Grove | ||
*Gerry Sutcliffe Lab Bradford South | *Gerry Sutcliffe Lab Bradford South | ||
*Desmond Swayne Con New Forest West | *Desmond Swayne Con New Forest West | ||
− | *Jo Swinson LDem East Dunbartonshire | + | *[[Jo Swinson]] LDem East Dunbartonshire |
*Hugo Swire Con East Devon | *Hugo Swire Con East Devon | ||
*Robert Syms Con Poole | *Robert Syms Con Poole | ||
Line 574: | Line 574: | ||
*David Taylor Lab North West Leicestershire | *David Taylor Lab North West Leicestershire | ||
*Ian Taylor Con Esher and Walton | *Ian Taylor Con Esher and Walton | ||
− | *Matthew Taylor LDem Truro and St Austell | + | *[[Matthew Taylor]] LDem Truro and St Austell |
*Richard Taylor Ind Wyre Forest | *Richard Taylor Ind Wyre Forest | ||
− | *Sarah Teather LDem Brent East | + | *[[Sarah Teather]] LDem Brent East |
*Gareth Thomas Lab Harrow West | *Gareth Thomas Lab Harrow West | ||
− | *Emily Thornberry Lab Islington South and Finsbury | + | *[[Emily Thornberry]] Lab Islington South and Finsbury |
− | *John Thurso LDem Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | + | *[[John Thurso]] LDem Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross |
− | *Stephen Timms Lab East Ham | + | *[[Stephen Timms]] Lab East Ham |
*Paddy Tipping Lab Sherwood | *Paddy Tipping Lab Sherwood | ||
*Mark Todd Lab South Derbyshire | *Mark Todd Lab South Derbyshire | ||
*Don Touhig Lab Islwyn | *Don Touhig Lab Islwyn | ||
*David Tredinnick Con Bosworth | *David Tredinnick Con Bosworth | ||
− | *Jon Trickett Lab Hemsworth | + | *[[Jon Trickett]] Lab Hemsworth |
*Paul Truswell Lab Pudsey | *Paul Truswell Lab Pudsey | ||
*Andrew Turner Con Isle of Wight | *Andrew Turner Con Isle of Wight | ||
*Desmond Turner Lab Brighton, Kemptown | *Desmond Turner Lab Brighton, Kemptown | ||
*Neil Turner Lab Wigan | *Neil Turner Lab Wigan | ||
− | *Derek Twigg Lab Halton | + | *[[Derek Twigg]] Lab Halton |
− | *Andrew Tyrie Con Chichester | + | *[[Andrew Tyrie]] Con Chichester |
− | *Kitty Ussher Lab Burnley | + | *[[Kitty Ussher]] Lab Burnley |
− | *Edward Vaizey Con Wantage | + | *[[Edward Vaizey]] Con Wantage |
− | *Shailesh Vara Con North West Cambridgeshire | + | *[[Shailesh Vara]] Con North West Cambridgeshire |
− | *Keith Vaz Lab Leicester East | + | *[[Keith Vaz]] Lab Leicester East |
*Peter Viggers Con Gosport | *Peter Viggers Con Gosport | ||
− | *Theresa Villiers Con Chipping Barnet | + | *[[Theresa Villiers]] Con Chipping Barnet |
*Rudi Vis Lab Finchley and Golders Green | *Rudi Vis Lab Finchley and Golders Green | ||
*Charles Walker Con Broxbourne | *Charles Walker Con Broxbourne | ||
Line 608: | Line 608: | ||
*Nigel Waterson Con Eastbourne | *Nigel Waterson Con Eastbourne | ||
*Angela Watkinson Con Upminster | *Angela Watkinson Con Upminster | ||
− | *Tom Watson Lab West Bromwich East | + | *[[Tom Watson]] Lab West Bromwich East |
*Dave Watts Lab St Helens North | *Dave Watts Lab St Helens North | ||
− | *Steve Webb LDem Northavon | + | *[[Steve Webb]] LDem Northavon |
*Michael Weir SNP Angus Spokesperson | *Michael Weir SNP Angus Spokesperson | ||
*Alan Whitehead Lab Southampton, Test | *Alan Whitehead Lab Southampton, Test | ||
*John Whittingdale Con Maldon and East Chelmsford | *John Whittingdale Con Maldon and East Chelmsford | ||
− | *Malcolm Wicks Lab Croydon North | + | *[[Malcolm Wicks]] Lab Croydon North |
*Ann Widdecombe Con Maidstone and The Weald | *Ann Widdecombe Con Maidstone and The Weald | ||
*Bill Wiggin Con Leominster | *Bill Wiggin Con Leominster | ||
− | *David Willetts Con Havant | + | *[[David Willetts]] Con Havant |
*Alan Williams Lab Swansea West | *Alan Williams Lab Swansea West | ||
*Betty Williams Lab Conwy | *Betty Williams Lab Conwy | ||
Line 629: | Line 629: | ||
*David Wilshire Con Spelthorne | *David Wilshire Con Spelthorne | ||
*Rob Wilson Con Reading East | *Rob Wilson Con Reading East | ||
− | *Sammy Wilson DUP East Antrim | + | *[[Sammy Wilson]] DUP East Antrim |
*David Winnick Lab Walsall North | *David Winnick Lab Walsall North | ||
− | *Ann Winterton Con Congleton | + | *[[Ann Winterton]] Con Congleton |
− | *Nicholas Winterton Con Macclesfield | + | *[[Nicholas Winterton]] Con Macclesfield |
*Rosie Winterton Lab Doncaster Central | *Rosie Winterton Lab Doncaster Central | ||
− | *Pete Wishart SNP Perth and North Perthshire | + | *[[Pete Wishart]] SNP Perth and North Perthshire |
*Mike Wood Lab Batley and Spen | *Mike Wood Lab Batley and Spen | ||
− | *Shaun Woodward Lab St Helens South | + | *[[Shaun Woodward]] Lab St Helens South |
− | *Phil Woolas Lab Oldham East and Saddleworth | + | *[[Phil Woolas]] Lab Oldham East and Saddleworth |
*Anthony D Wright Lab Great Yarmouth | *Anthony D Wright Lab Great Yarmouth | ||
*David Wright Lab Telford | *David Wright Lab Telford | ||
*Iain Wright Lab Hartlepool | *Iain Wright Lab Hartlepool | ||
*Jeremy Wright Con Rugby and Kenilworth | *Jeremy Wright Con Rugby and Kenilworth | ||
− | *Tony Wright Lab Cannock Chase | + | *[[Tony Wright]] Lab Cannock Chase |
*Derek Wyatt Lab Sittingbourne and Sheppey | *Derek Wyatt Lab Sittingbourne and Sheppey | ||
− | *Tim Yeo Con South Suffolk | + | *[[Tim Yeo]] Con South Suffolk |
*George Young Con North West Hampshire | *George Young Con North West Hampshire | ||
*Richard Younger-Ross LDem Teignbridge<ref>[http://www.theyworkforyou.com/mps/?date=2005-05-05 MPs, as on 5 May 2005], TheyWorkForYou.com, accessed 5 May 2013.</ref> | *Richard Younger-Ross LDem Teignbridge<ref>[http://www.theyworkforyou.com/mps/?date=2005-05-05 MPs, as on 5 May 2005], TheyWorkForYou.com, accessed 5 May 2013.</ref> |
Revision as of 23:29, 5 May 2013
Members of the House of Commons in the UK Parliament elected on 5 May 2005. MPs elected in subsequent by-elections during the Parliament are not currently included.
List of MPs as at 6 May 2005
- Diane Abbott Lab Hackney North and Stoke Newington
- Gerry Adams SF Belfast West
- Adam Afriyie Con Windsor
- Nick Ainger Lab Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
- Bob Ainsworth Lab Coventry North East
- Peter Ainsworth Con East Surrey
- Danny Alexander LDem Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
- Douglas Alexander Lab Paisley and Renfrewshire South
- Graham Allen Lab Nottingham North
- David Amess Con Southend West
- Michael Ancram Con Devizes
- David Anderson Lab Blaydon
- Janet Anderson Lab Rossendale and Darwen
- James Arbuthnot Con North East Hampshire
- Hilary Armstrong Lab North West Durham
- Charlotte Atkins Lab Staffordshire Moorlands
- Peter Atkinson Standing down Con Hexham
- Ian Austin Lab Dudley North
- John Austin Standing down Lab Erith and Thamesmead
- Richard Bacon Con South Norfolk
- Adrian Bailey Lab West Bromwich West
- Vera Baird Lab Redcar
- Norman Baker LDem Lewes
- Tony Baldry Con Banbury
- Edward Balls Lab Normanton
- Gordon Banks Lab Ochil and South Perthshire
- Gregory Barker Con Bexhill and Battle
- Celia Barlow Lab Hove
- John Baron Con Billericay
- John Barrett Standing down LDem Edinburgh West
- Kevin Barron Lab Rother Valley
- John Battle Lab Leeds West
- Hugh Bayley Lab City of York
- Margaret Beckett Lab Derby South
- Anne Begg Lab Aberdeen South
- Alan Beith LDem Berwick-upon-Tweed
- Stuart Bell Lab Middlesbrough
- Henry Bellingham Con North West Norfolk
- Hilary Benn Lab Leeds Central
- Joe Benton Lab Bootle
- Richard Benyon Con Newbury
- John Bercow Con Buckingham
- Paul Beresford Con Mole Valley
- Roger Berry Lab Kingswood
- Clive Betts Lab Sheffield, Attercliffe
- Brian Binley Con Northampton South
- Liz Blackman Lab Erewash
- Roberta Blackman-Woods Lab City of Durham
- Tony Blair Lab Sedgefield
- Hazel Blears Lab Salford
- Bob Blizzard Lab Waveney
- David Blunkett Lab Sheffield, Brightside
- Crispin Blunt Con Reigate
- Peter Bone Con Wellingborough
- David Borrow Lab South Ribble
- Tim Boswell Con Daventry
- Peter Bottomley Con Worthing West
- Ben Bradshaw Lab Exeter
- Graham Brady Con Altrincham and Sale West
- Tom Brake LDem Carshalton and Wallington
- Julian Brazier Con Canterbury
- Colin Breed LDem South East Cornwall
- Kevin Brennan Lab Cardiff West
- James Brokenshire Con Hornchurch
- Annette Brooke LDem Mid Dorset and North Poole
- Gordon Brown Lab Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
- Lyn Brown Lab West Ham
- Nick Brown Lab Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend
- Russell Brown Lab Dumfries and Galloway
- Des Browne Lab Kilmarnock and Loudoun
- Jeremy Browne LDem Taunton
- Angela Browning Con Tiverton and Honiton
- Malcolm Bruce LDem Gordon
- Chris Bryant Lab Rhondda
- Karen Buck Lab Regent's Park and Kensington North
- Richard Burden Lab Birmingham, Northfield
- Colin Burgon Lab Elmet
- Andy Burnham Lab Leigh
- Simon Burns Con West Chelmsford
- David Burrowes Con Enfield, Southgate
- Paul Burstow LDem Sutton and Cheam
- Alistair Burt Con North East Bedfordshire
- Lorely Burt LDem Solihull
- Dawn Butler Lab Brent South
- John Butterfill Con Bournemouth West
- Stephen Byers Lab North Tyneside
- Liam Byrne Lab Birmingham, Hodge Hill
- Vincent Cable LDem Twickenham
- Richard Caborn Lab Sheffield Central
- David Cairns Lab Inverclyde
- Patsy Calton LDem Cheadle
- David Cameron Con Witney
- Alan Campbell Lab Tynemouth
- Gregory Campbell DUP East Londonderry
- Menzies Campbell LDem North East Fife
- Ronnie Campbell Lab Blyth Valley
- Alistair Carmichael LDem Orkney and Shetland
- Douglas Carswell Con Harwich
- William Cash Con Stone
- Martin Caton Lab Gower
- Ian Cawsey Lab Brigg and Goole
- Colin Challen Lab Morley and Rothwell
- Ben Chapman Lab Wirral South
- David Chaytor Lab Bury North
- Christopher Chope Con Christchurch
- Michael Clapham Lab Barnsley West and Penistone
- James Clappison Con Hertsmere
- Greg Clark Con Tunbridge Wells
- Katy Clark Lab North Ayrshire and Arran
- Paul Clark Lab Gillingham
- Charles Clarke Lab Norwich South
- Kenneth Clarke Con Rushcliffe
- Tom Clarke Lab Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
- Nicholas Clegg LDem Sheffield, Hallam
- David Clelland Lab Tyne Bridge
- Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Con Cotswold
- Ann Clwyd Lab Cynon Valley
- Vernon Coaker Lab Gedling
- Ann Coffey Lab Stockport
- Harry Cohen Lab Leyton and Wanstead
- Michael Connarty Lab Linlithgow and East Falkirk
- Derek Conway Con Old Bexley and Sidcup
- Frank Cook Lab Stockton North
- Robin Cook Lab Livingston
- Rosie Cooper Lab West Lancashire
- Yvette Cooper Lab Pontefract and Castleford
- Jeremy Corbyn Lab Islington North
- Jim Cousins Lab Newcastle upon Tyne Central
- Geoffrey Cox Con Torridge and West Devon
- Stephen Crabb Con Preseli Pembrokeshire
- David Crausby Lab Bolton North East
- Mary Creagh Lab Wakefield
- Jon Cruddas Lab Dagenham
- Ann Cryer Lab Keighley
- John Cummings Lab Easington
- Jim Cunningham Lab Coventry South
- Tony Cunningham Lab Workington
- David Curry Con Skipton and Ripon
- Claire Curtis-Thomas Lab Crosby
- Alistair Darling Lab Edinburgh South West
- Edward Davey LDem Kingston and Surbiton
- Wayne David Lab Caerphilly
- Ian Davidson Lab Glasgow South West
- David Davies Con Monmouth
- Philip Davies Con Shipley
- Quentin Davies Con Grantham and Stamford
- David Davis Con Haltemprice and Howden
- Janet Dean Lab Burton
- John Denham Lab Southampton, Itchen
- Parmjit Dhanda Lab Gloucester
- Andrew Dismore Lab Hendon
- Jonathan Djanogly Con Huntingdon
- Jim Dobbin Lab Heywood and Middleton
- Frank Dobson Lab Holborn and St Pancras
- Nigel Dodds DUP Belfast North
- Pat Doherty SF West Tyrone
- Jeffrey Donaldson DUP Lagan Valley
- Brian H Donohoe Lab Central Ayrshire
- Frank Doran Lab Aberdeen North
- Stephen Dorrell Con Charnwood
- Nadine Dorries Con Mid Bedfordshire
- Jim Dowd Lab Lewisham West
- David Drew Lab Stroud
- James Duddridge Con Rochford and Southend East
- Alan Duncan Con Rutland and Melton
- Iain Duncan Smith Con Chingford and Woodford Green
- Philip Dunne Con Ludlow
- Gwyneth Dunwoody Lab Crewe and Nantwich
- [[Mark Durkan SDLP Foyle
- Angela Eagle]] Lab Wallasey
- Maria Eagle Lab Liverpool, Garston
- Clive Efford Lab Eltham
- Louise Ellman Lab Liverpool, Riverside
- Tobias Ellwood Con Bournemouth East
- Natascha Engel Lab North East Derbyshire
- Jeff Ennis Lab Barnsley East and Mexborough
- Bill Etherington Lab Sunderland North
- Nigel Evans Con Ribble Valley
- David Evennett Con Bexleyheath and Crayford
- Michael Fabricant Con Lichfield
- Michael Fallon Con Sevenoaks
- Paul Farrelly Lab Newcastle-under-Lyme
- Tim Farron LDem Westmorland and Lonsdale
- Lynne Featherstone LDem Hornsey and Wood Green
- Frank Field Lab Birkenhead
- Mark Field Con Cities of London and Westminster
- Mark Fisher Lab Stoke-on-Trent Central
- Jim Fitzpatrick Lab Poplar and Canning Town
- Robert Flello Lab Stoke-on-Trent South
- Caroline Flint Lab Don Valley
- Paul Flynn Lab Newport West
- Barbara Follett Lab Stevenage
- Eric Forth Con Bromley and Chislehurst
- Don Foster LDem Bath
- Michael Foster Lab Worcester
- Michael Jabez Foster Lab Hastings and Rye
- Liam Fox Con Woodspring
- Hywel Francis Lab Aberavon
- Mark Francois Con Rayleigh
- Christopher Fraser Con South West Norfolk
- Roger Gale Con North Thanet
- George Galloway Res Bethnal Green and Bow
- Mike Gapes Lab Ilford South
- Barry Gardiner Lab Brent North
- Edward Garnier Con Harborough
- David Gauke Con South West Hertfordshire
- Andrew George LDem St Ives
- Bruce George Lab Walsall South
- Neil Gerrard Lab Walthamstow
- Nick Gibb Con Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
- Ian Gibson Lab Norwich North
- Sandra Gidley LDem Romsey
- Michelle Gildernew SF Fermanagh and South Tyrone
- Cheryl Gillan Con Chesham and Amersham
- Linda Gilroy Lab Plymouth, Sutton
- Roger Godsiff Lab Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
- Paul Goggins Lab Wythenshawe and Sale East
- Julia Goldsworthy LDem Falmouth and Camborne
- Helen Goodman Lab Bishop Auckland
- Paul Goodman Con Wycombe
- Robert Goodwill Con Scarborough and Whitby
- Michael Gove Con Surrey Heath
- James Gray Con North Wiltshire
- Chris Grayling Con Epsom and Ewell
- Damian Green Con Ashford
- Justine Greening Con Putney
- John Greenway Con Ryedale
- Dominic Grieve Con Beaconsfield
- Nia Griffith Lab Llanelli
- Nigel Griffiths Lab Edinburgh South
- John Grogan Lab Selby
- John Gummer Con Suffolk Coastal
- Andrew Gwynne Lab Denton and Reddish
- William Hague Con Richmond (Yorks)
- Peter Hain Lab Neath
- Mike Hall Lab Weaver Vale
- Patrick Hall Lab Bedford
- David Hamilton Lab Midlothian
- Fabian Hamilton Lab Leeds North East
- Philip Hammond Con Runnymede and Weybridge
- Stephen Hammond Con Wimbledon
- Mike Hancock LDem Portsmouth South
- Greg Hands Con Hammersmith and Fulham
- David Hanson Lab Delyn
- Harriet Harman Lab Camberwell and Peckham
- Mark Harper Con Forest of Dean
- Evan Harris LDem Oxford West and Abingdon
- Tom Harris Lab Glasgow South
- Nick Harvey LDem North Devon
- Alan Haselhurst Con Saffron Walden
- Dai Havard Lab Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
- John Hayes Con South Holland and The Deepings
- Sylvia Heal Lab Halesowen and Rowley Regis
- Oliver Heald Con North East Hertfordshire
- John Healey Lab Wentworth
- David Heath LDem Somerton and Frome
- David Heathcoat-Amory Con Wells
- John Hemming LDem Birmingham, Yardley
- Doug Henderson Newcastle upon Tyne North
- Mark Hendrick Lab Preston
- Charles Hendry Con Wealden
- Stephen Hepburn Lab Jarrow
- John Heppell Lab Nottingham East
- Nick Herbert Con Arundel and South Downs
- Lady Hermon UUP North Down
- Stephen Hesford Lab Wirral West
- Patricia Hewitt Lab Leicester West
- David Heyes Lab Ashton-under-Lyne
- Keith Hill Lab Streatham
- Meg Hillier Lab Hackney South and Shoreditch
- Mark Hoban Con Fareham
- Margaret Hodge Lab Barking
- Sharon Hodgson Lab Gateshead East and Washington West
- Kate Hoey Lab Vauxhall
- Douglas Hogg Con Sleaford and North Hykeham
- Philip Hollobone Con Kettering
- Adam Holloway Con Gravesham
- Paul Holmes LDem Chesterfield
- Jimmy Hood Lab Lanark and Hamilton East
- Geoff Hoon Lab Ashfield Secretary of State, Ministry of Defence
- Phil Hope Lab Corby
- Kelvin Hopkins Lab Luton North
- John Horam Con Orpington
- Martin Horwood LDem Cheltenham
- Stewart Hosie SNP Dundee East
- Michael Howard Con Folkestone and Hythe Leader of the Opposition
- David Howarth LDem Cambridge
- George Howarth Lab Knowsley North and Sefton East
- Gerald Howarth Con Aldershot Shadow Minister, Defence
- Kim Howells Lab Pontypridd Minister of State
- Lindsay Hoyle Lab Chorley
- Beverley Hughes Lab Stretford and Urmston
- Simon Hughes LDem North Southwark and Bermondsey
- Christopher Huhne LDem Eastleigh
- Joan Humble Lab Blackpool North and Fleetwood
- Jeremy Hunt Con South West Surrey
- Nick Hurd Con Ruislip - Northwood
- John Hutton Lab Barrow and Furness
- Brian Iddon Lab Bolton South East
- Eric Illsley Lab Barnsley Central
- Adam Ingram Lab East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
- Huw Irranca-Davies Lab Ogmore
- Michael Jack Con Fylde
- Glenda Jackson Lab Hampstead and Highgate
- Stewart Jackson Con Peterborough
- Siân James Lab Swansea East
- Bernard Jenkin Con North Essex
- Brian Jenkins Lab Tamworth
- Alan Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
- Boris Johnson Con Henley
- Diana Johnson Lab Kingston upon Hull North
- David Jones Con Clwyd West
- Helen Jones Lab Warrington North
- Kevan Jones Lab North Durham
- Lynne Jones Lab Birmingham, Selly Oak
- Martyn Jones Lab Clwyd South
- Tessa Jowell Lab Dulwich and West Norwood
- Eric Joyce Lab Falkirk
- Gerald Kaufman Lab Manchester, Gorton
- Daniel Kawczynski Con Shrewsbury and Atcham
- Sally Keeble Lab Northampton North
- Barbara Keeley Lab Worsley
- Alan Keen Lab Feltham and Heston
- Ann Keen Lab Brentford and Isleworth
- Paul Keetch LDem Hereford
- Ruth Kelly Lab Bolton West
- Fraser Kemp Lab Houghton and Washington East
- Charles Kennedy LDem Ross, Skye and Lochaber
- Jane Kennedy Lab Liverpool, Wavertree
- Robert Key Con Salisbury
- Piara S Khabra Lab Ealing, Southall
- Sadiq Khan Lab Tooting
- David Kidney Lab Stafford
- Peter Kilfoyle Lab Liverpool, Walton
- Julie Kirkbride Con Bromsgrove
- Greg Knight Con East Yorkshire
- Jim Knight Lab South Dorset
- Susan Kramer LDem Richmond Park
- Ashok Kumar Lab Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
- Stephen Ladyman Lab South Thanet
- Eleanor Laing Con Epping Forest
- Jacqui Lait Con Beckenham
- Norman Lamb LDem North Norfolk
- David Lammy Lab Tottenham
- Mark Lancaster Con North East Milton Keynes
- Andrew Lansley Con South Cambridgeshire
- Peter Law Ind Blaenau Gwent
- David Laws LDem Yeovil Shadow Chief Secretary, Treasury
- Bob Laxton Lab Derby North
- Mark Lazarowicz Lab Edinburgh North and Leith
- John Leech LDem Manchester, Withington
- Edward Leigh Con Gainsborough
- David Lepper Lab Brighton, Pavilion
- Oliver Letwin Con West Dorset
- Tom Levitt Lab High Peak
- Ivan Lewis Lab Bury South
- Julian Lewis Con New Forest East
- Ian Liddell-Grainger Con Bridgwater
- David Lidington Con Aylesbury
- Peter Lilley Con Hitchin and Harpenden
- Martin Linton Lab Battersea
- Tony Lloyd Lab Manchester Central
- Elfyn Llwyd PC Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
- Michael Lord Con Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
- Tim Loughton Con East Worthing and Shoreham
- Andrew Love Lab Edmonton
- Ian Lucas Lab Wrexham
- Peter Luff Con Mid Worcestershire
- John MacDougall Lab Glenrothes
- Andrew MacKay Con Bracknell
- Andrew MacKinlay Lab Thurrock
- David Maclean Con Penrith and The Border
- Angus MacNeil SNP Na h-Eileanan an Iar
- Denis MacShane Lab Rotherham
- Fiona Mactaggart Lab Slough
- Khalid Mahmood Lab Birmingham, Perry Barr
- Anne Main Con St Albans
- Shahid Malik Lab Dewsbury
- Humfrey Malins Con Woking
- Judy Mallaber Lab Amber Valley
- John Mann Lab Bassetlaw
- John Maples Con Stratford-on-Avon
- Rob Marris Lab Wolverhampton South West
- Gordon Marsden Lab Blackpool South
- David Marshall Lab Glasgow East
- Robert Marshall-Andrews Lab Medway
- Michael Martin Ind Glasgow North East
- Eric Martlew Lab Carlisle
- Michael Mates Con East Hampshire
- Francis Maude Con Horsham
- Theresa May Con Maidenhead
- Thomas McAvoy Lab Rutherglen and Hamilton West
- Stephen McCabe Lab Birmingham, Hall Green
- Chris McCafferty Lab Calder Valley
- Kerry McCarthy Lab Bristol East
- Sarah McCarthy-Fry Lab Portsmouth North
- Ian McCartney Lab Makerfield
- William McCrea DUP South Antrim
- Siobhain McDonagh Lab Mitcham and Morden
- Alasdair McDonnell SDLP Belfast South
- John McDonnell Lab Hayes and Harlington
- Pat McFadden Lab Wolverhampton South East
- John McFall Lab West Dunbartonshire
- Jim McGovern Lab Dundee West
- Eddie McGrady SDLP South Down
- Martin McGuinness SF Mid Ulster
- Anne McGuire Lab Stirling
- Anne McIntosh Con Vale of York
- Shona McIsaac Lab Cleethorpes
- Ann McKechin Lab Glasgow North
- Rosemary McKenna Lab Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
- Patrick McLoughlin Con West Derbyshire
- Tony McNulty Lab Harrow East
- Michael Meacher Lab Oldham West and Royton
- Alan Meale Lab Mansfield
- Patrick Mercer Con Newark
- Gillian Merron Lab Lincoln
- Alun Michael Lab Cardiff South and Penarth
- Alan Milburn Lab Darlington
- David Miliband Lab South Shields
- Edward Miliband Lab Doncaster North
- Andrew Miller Lab Ellesmere Port and Neston
- Maria Miller Con Basingstoke
- Anne Milton Con Guildford
- Andrew Mitchell Con Sutton Coldfield
- Austin Mitchell Lab Great Grimsby
- Anne Moffat Lab East Lothian
- Laura Moffatt Lab Crawley
- Chris Mole Lab Ipswich
- Madeleine Moon Lab Bridgend
- Michael Moore LDem Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
- Margaret Moran Lab Luton South
- Jessica Morden Lab Newport East
- Julie Morgan Lab Cardiff North
- Elliot Morley Lab Scunthorpe
- Malcolm Moss Con North East Cambridgeshire
- Kali Mountford Lab Colne Valley
- George Mudie Lab Leeds East
- Greg Mulholland LDem Leeds North West
- Chris Mullin Lab Sunderland South
- David Mundell Con Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
- Meg Munn Lab Sheffield, Heeley
- Conor Murphy SF Newry and Armagh
- Denis Murphy Lab Wansbeck
- Jim Murphy Lab East Renfrewshire
- Paul Murphy Lab Torfaen
- Andrew Murrison Con Westbury
- Doug Naysmith Lab Bristol North West
- Brooks Newmark Con Braintree
- Dan Norris Lab Wansdyke
- Mike O'Brien Lab North Warwickshire
- Stephen O'Brien Con Eddisbury
- Edward O'Hara Lab Knowsley South
- Mark Oaten LDem Winchester
- Bill Olner Lab Nuneaton
- Lembit Öpik LDem
- George Osborne Con Tatton
- Sandra Osborne Lab Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
- Richard Ottaway Con Croydon South
- Albert Owen Lab Ynys Môn
- James Paice Con South East Cambridgeshire
- Ian Paisley DUP North Antrim
- Nick Palmer Lab Broxtowe
- Owen Paterson Con North Shropshire
- Ian Pearson Lab Dudley South
- Andrew Pelling Con Croydon Central
- Michael Penning Con Hemel Hempstead
- John Penrose Con Weston-Super-Mare
- Eric Pickles Con Brentwood and Ongar
- James Plaskitt Lab Warwick and Leamington
- Greg Pope Lab Hyndburn
- Stephen Pound Lab Ealing North
Bridget Prentice Lab Lewisham East
- Gordon Prentice Lab Pendle
- John Prescott Lab Kingston upon Hull
- Adam Price PC Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
- Dawn Primarolo Lab Bristol South
- Mark Prisk Con Hertford and Stortford
- Mark Pritchard Con The Wrekin
- Gwyn Prosser Lab Dover
- John Pugh LDem Southport
- Ken Purchase Lab Wolverhampton North East
- James Purnell Lab Stalybridge and Hyde
- Bill Rammell Lab Harlow
- John Randall Con Uxbridge
- Nick Raynsford Lab Greenwich and Woolwich
- John Redwood Con Wokingham
- Andy Reed Lab Loughborough
- Jamie Reed Lab Copeland
- Alan Reid LDem Argyll and Bute Other Whip
- John Reid Lab Airdrie and Shotts
- Malcolm Rifkind Con Kensington and Chelsea
- Linda Riordan Lab Halifax
- Andrew Robathan Con Blaby
- Angus Robertson SNP Moray Spokesperson
- Hugh Robertson Con Faversham and Mid Kent
- John Robertson Lab Glasgow North West
- Laurence Robertson Con Tewkesbury
- Geoffrey Robinson Lab Coventry North West
- Iris Robinson DUP Strangford
- Peter Robinson DUP Belfast East
- Dan Rogerson LDem North Cornwall
- Terry Rooney Lab Bradford North
- Andrew Rosindell Con Romford
- Paul Rowen LDem Rochdale
- Frank Roy Lab Motherwell and Wishaw
- Chris Ruane Lab Vale of Clwyd
- Joan Ruddock Lab Lewisham, Deptford
- David Ruffley Con Bury St Edmunds
- Bob Russell LDem Colchester
- Christine Russell Lab City of Chester
- Joan Ryan Lab Enfield North
- Alex Salmond SNP Banff and Buchan
- Martin Salter Lab Reading West
- Adrian Sanders LDem Torbay
- Mohammad Sarwar Lab Glasgow Central
- Lee Scott Con Ilford North
- Alison Seabeck Lab Plymouth, Devonport
- Andrew Selous Con South West
- Grant Shapps Con Welwyn Hatfield
- Jonathan R Shaw Lab Chatham and Aylesford
- Barry Sheerman Lab Huddersfield
- Richard Shepherd Con Aldridge-Brownhills
- Jim Sheridan Lab Paisley and Renfrewshire North
- Clare Short Lab Birmingham, Ladywood
- Mark Simmonds Con Boston and Skegness
- Siôn Simon Lab Birmingham, Erdington
- Alan Simpson Lab Nottingham South
- David Simpson DUP Upper Bann
- Keith Simpson Con Mid Norfolk Shadow Minister, Defence
- Marsha Singh Lab Bradford West
- Dennis Skinner Lab Bolsover
- Andy Slaughter Lab Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
- Andrew Smith Lab Oxford East
- Angela Smith Lab Basildon
- Angela Smith Lab Sheffield, Hillsborough
- Geraldine Smith Lab Morecambe and Lunesdale
- Jacqui Smith Lab Redditch
- John Smith Lab Vale of Glamorgan
- Robert Smith LDem West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
- Anne Snelgrove Lab South Swindon
- Nicholas Soames Con Mid Sussex
- Peter Soulsby Lab Leicester South
- Helen Southworth Lab Warrington South
- John Spellar Lab Warley
- Caroline Spelman Con Meriden
- Michael Spicer Con West Worcestershire
- Bob Spink Con Castle Point
- Richard Spring Con West Suffolk
- Rachel Squire Lab Dunfermline and West Fife
- John Stanley Con Tonbridge and Malling
- Phyllis Starkey Lab Milton Keynes South West
- Anthony Steen Con Totnes
- Ian Stewart Lab Eccles
- Howard Stoate Lab Dartford
- Gavin Strang Lab Edinburgh East
- Jack Straw Lab Blackburn
- Gary Streeter Con South West Devon
- Graham Stringer Lab Manchester, Blackley
- Gisela Stuart Lab Birmingham, Edgbaston
- Graham Stuart Con Beverley and Holderness
- Andrew Stunell LDem Hazel Grove
- Gerry Sutcliffe Lab Bradford South
- Desmond Swayne Con New Forest West
- Jo Swinson LDem East Dunbartonshire
- Hugo Swire Con East Devon
- Robert Syms Con Poole
- Mark Tami Lab Alyn and Deeside
- Sir Peter Tapsell Con Louth and Horncastle
- Dari Taylor Lab Stockton South
- David Taylor Lab North West Leicestershire
- Ian Taylor Con Esher and Walton
- Matthew Taylor LDem Truro and St Austell
- Richard Taylor Ind Wyre Forest
- Sarah Teather LDem Brent East
- Gareth Thomas Lab Harrow West
- Emily Thornberry Lab Islington South and Finsbury
- John Thurso LDem Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
- Stephen Timms Lab East Ham
- Paddy Tipping Lab Sherwood
- Mark Todd Lab South Derbyshire
- Don Touhig Lab Islwyn
- David Tredinnick Con Bosworth
- Jon Trickett Lab Hemsworth
- Paul Truswell Lab Pudsey
- Andrew Turner Con Isle of Wight
- Desmond Turner Lab Brighton, Kemptown
- Neil Turner Lab Wigan
- Derek Twigg Lab Halton
- Andrew Tyrie Con Chichester
- Kitty Ussher Lab Burnley
- Edward Vaizey Con Wantage
- Shailesh Vara Con North West Cambridgeshire
- Keith Vaz Lab Leicester East
- Peter Viggers Con Gosport
- Theresa Villiers Con Chipping Barnet
- Rudi Vis Lab Finchley and Golders Green
- Charles Walker Con Broxbourne
- Ben Wallace Con Lancaster and Wyre
- Joan Walley Lab Stoke-on-Trent North
- Robert Walter Con North Dorset
- Lynda Waltho Lab Stourbridge
- Claire Ward Lab Watford
- Robert Wareing Lab Liverpool, West Derby
- Nigel Waterson Con Eastbourne
- Angela Watkinson Con Upminster
- Tom Watson Lab West Bromwich East
- Dave Watts Lab St Helens North
- Steve Webb LDem Northavon
- Michael Weir SNP Angus Spokesperson
- Alan Whitehead Lab Southampton, Test
- John Whittingdale Con Maldon and East Chelmsford
- Malcolm Wicks Lab Croydon North
- Ann Widdecombe Con Maidstone and The Weald
- Bill Wiggin Con Leominster
- David Willetts Con Havant
- Alan Williams Lab Swansea West
- Betty Williams Lab Conwy
- Hywel Williams PC Caernarfon
- Mark Williams LDem Ceredigion
- Roger Williams LDem Brecon and Radnorshire
- Stephen Williams LDem Bristol West
- Phil Willis LDem Harrogate and Knaresborough
- Jennifer Willott LDem Cardiff Central
- Michael Wills Lab North Swindon
- David Wilshire Con Spelthorne
- Rob Wilson Con Reading East
- Sammy Wilson DUP East Antrim
- David Winnick Lab Walsall North
- Ann Winterton Con Congleton
- Nicholas Winterton Con Macclesfield
- Rosie Winterton Lab Doncaster Central
- Pete Wishart SNP Perth and North Perthshire
- Mike Wood Lab Batley and Spen
- Shaun Woodward Lab St Helens South
- Phil Woolas Lab Oldham East and Saddleworth
- Anthony D Wright Lab Great Yarmouth
- David Wright Lab Telford
- Iain Wright Lab Hartlepool
- Jeremy Wright Con Rugby and Kenilworth
- Tony Wright Lab Cannock Chase
- Derek Wyatt Lab Sittingbourne and Sheppey
- Tim Yeo Con South Suffolk
- George Young Con North West Hampshire
- Richard Younger-Ross LDem Teignbridge[1]
Notes
- ↑ MPs, as on 5 May 2005, TheyWorkForYou.com, accessed 5 May 2013.