Difference between revisions of "List of MPs, 51st UK Parliament"
Tom Griffin (talk | contribs) m (→Notes) |
Tom Griffin (talk | contribs) (→V to Z) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==List of MPs as at 9 April 1992== | ==List of MPs as at 9 April 1992== | ||
===A to C=== | ===A to C=== | ||
− | *Miss Diane Abbott Hackney North and Stoke Newington | + | *Miss [[Diane Abbott]] Hackney North and Stoke Newington |
− | *Mrs Irene Adams Paisley North | + | *Mrs [[Irene Adams]] Paisley North |
− | *Mr Robert Adley Christchurch | + | *Mr [[Robert Adley]] Christchurch |
− | *Mr Nick Ainger Pembroke | + | *Mr [[Nick Ainger]] Pembroke |
− | *Mr Bob Ainsworth Coventry North East | + | *Mr [[Bob Ainsworth]] Coventry North East |
− | *Mr Peter Ainsworth East Surrey | + | *Mr [[Peter Ainsworth]] East Surrey |
− | *Mr Jonathan Aitken South Thanet | + | *Mr [[Jonathan Aitken]] South Thanet |
− | *Mr Richard Alexander Newark | + | *Mr [[Richard Alexander]] Newark |
− | *Mr Michael Alison Selby | + | *Mr [[Michael Alison]] Selby |
− | *Mr Rupert Allason Torbay | + | *Mr [[Rupert Allason]] Torbay |
− | *Mr Graham Allen Nottingham North | + | *Mr [[Graham Allen]] Nottingham North |
− | *Mr David Alton Liverpool Mossley Hill | + | *Mr [[David Alton]] Liverpool Mossley Hill |
− | *Mr David Amess Basildon | + | *Mr [[David Amess]] Basildon |
− | *Earl of Michael Ancram Devizes | + | *Earl of [[Michael Ancram]] Devizes |
− | *Mr Donald Anderson Swansea East | + | *Mr [[Donald Anderson]] Swansea East |
− | *Mrs Janet Anderson Rossendale and Darwen | + | *Mrs [[Janet Anderson]] Rossendale and Darwen |
− | *Mr James Arbuthnot Wanstead and Woodford | + | *Mr [[James Arbuthnot]] Wanstead and Woodford |
− | *Ms Hilary Armstrong North West Durham | + | *Ms [[Hilary Armstrong]] North West Durham |
− | *Mr Jacques Arnold Gravesham | + | *Mr [[Jacques Arnold]] Gravesham |
− | *Mr Tom Arnold Hazel Grove | + | *Mr [[Tom Arnold]] Hazel Grove |
− | *Mr David Ashby North West Leicestershire | + | *Mr [[David Ashby]] North West Leicestershire |
− | *Mr Paddy Ashdown Yeovil | + | *Mr [[Paddy Ashdown]] Yeovil |
− | *Mr Joe Ashton Bassetlaw | + | *Mr [[Joe Ashton]] Bassetlaw |
− | *Mr Jack Aspinwall Wansdyke | + | *Mr [[Jack Aspinwall]] Wansdyke |
− | *Mr Robert Atkins South Ribble | + | *Mr [[Robert Atkins]] South Ribble |
− | *Mr David Atkinson Bournemouth East | + | *Mr [[David Atkinson]] Bournemouth East |
− | *Mr Peter Atkinson Hexham | + | *Mr [[Peter Atkinson]] Hexham |
− | *Mr John Austin-Walker Woolwich | + | *Mr [[John Austin-Walker]] Woolwich |
− | *Mr Kenneth Baker Mole Valley | + | *Mr [[Kenneth Baker]] Mole Valley |
− | *Mr Nicholas Baker North Dorset | + | *Mr [[Nicholas Baker]] North Dorset |
− | *Mr Tony Baldry Banbury | + | *Mr [[Tony Baldry]] Banbury |
− | *Mr Matthew Banks Southport | + | *Mr [[Matthew Banks]] Southport |
− | *Mr Robert Banks Harrogate | + | *Mr [[Robert Banks]] Harrogate |
− | *Mr Tony Banks Newham North West | + | *Mr [[Tony Banks]] Newham North West |
− | *Mr Harry Barnes North East Derbyshire | + | *Mr [[Harry Barnes]] North East Derbyshire |
− | *Mr Kevin Barron Rother Valley | + | *Mr [[Kevin Barron]] Rother Valley |
− | *Mr Michael Bates Langbaurgh | + | *Mr [[Michael Bates]] Langbaurgh |
− | *Mr Spencer Batiste Elmet | + | *Mr [[Spencer Batiste]] Elmet |
− | *Mr John Battle Leeds West | + | *Mr [[John Battle]] Leeds West |
− | *Mr Hugh Bayley City of York | + | *Mr [[Hugh Bayley]] City of York |
− | *Miss Margaret Beckett Derby South | + | *Miss [[Margaret Beckett]] Derby South |
− | *Mr Roy Beggs East Antrim | + | *Mr [[Roy Beggs]] East Antrim |
− | *Mr Alan Beith Berwick-upon-Tweed | + | *Mr [[Alan Beith]] Berwick-upon-Tweed |
− | *Mr Stuart Bell Middlesbrough | + | *Mr [[Stuart Bell]] Middlesbrough |
− | *Mr Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk | + | *Mr [[Henry Bellingham]] North West Norfolk |
− | *Mr Vivian Bendall Ilford North | + | *Mr [[Vivian Bendall]] Ilford North |
− | *Mr Tony Benn Chesterfield | + | *Mr [[Tony Benn]] Chesterfield |
− | *Mr Andrew Bennett Denton and Reddish | + | *Mr [[Andrew Bennett]] Denton and Reddish |
− | *Mr Joe Benton Bootle | + | *Mr [[Joe Benton]] Bootle |
− | *Sir Paul Beresford Croydon Central | + | *Sir [[Paul Beresford]] Croydon Central |
− | *Mr Gerry Bermingham St Helens South | + | *Mr [[Gerry Bermingham]] St Helens South |
− | *Dr Roger Berry Kingswood | + | *Dr [[Roger Berry]] Kingswood |
− | *Mr Clive Betts Sheffield, Attercliffe | + | *Mr [[Clive Betts]] Sheffield, Attercliffe |
− | *Mr John Biffen North Shropshire | + | *Mr [[John Biffen]] North Shropshire |
− | *Dr John Blackburn Dudley West | + | *Dr [[John Blackburn]] Dudley West |
− | *Mr Tony Blair Sedgefield | + | *Mr [[Tony Blair]] Sedgefield |
− | *Mr David Blunkett Sheffield, Brightside | + | *Mr [[David Blunkett]] Sheffield, Brightside |
− | *Mr Paul Boateng Brent South | + | *Mr [[Paul Boateng]] Brent South |
− | *Mr Richard Body Holland with Boston | + | *Mr [[Richard Body]] Holland with Boston |
− | *Sir Nicholas Bonsor Upminster | + | *Sir [[Nicholas Bonsor]] Upminster |
− | *Mr Hartley Booth Finchley | + | *Mr [[Hartley Booth]] Finchley |
− | *Miss Betty Boothroyd West Bromwich West | + | *Miss [[Betty Boothroyd]] West Bromwich West |
− | *Mr Tim Boswell Daventry | + | *Mr [[Tim Boswell]] Daventry |
− | *Mr Peter Bottomley Eltham | + | *Mr [[Peter Bottomley]] Eltham |
− | *Mrs Virginia Bottomley South West Surrey | + | *Mrs [[Virginia Bottomley]] South West Surrey |
− | *Mr Andrew Bowden Brighton, Kemptown | + | *Mr [[Andrew Bowden]] Brighton, Kemptown |
− | *Mr John Bowis Battersea | + | *Mr [[John Bowis]] Battersea |
− | *Mr Jimmy Boyce Rotherham | + | *Mr [[Jimmy Boyce]] Rotherham |
− | *Mr Roland Boyes Houghton and Washington | + | *Mr [[Roland Boyes]] Houghton and Washington |
− | *Dr Rhodes Boyson Brent North | + | *Dr [[Rhodes Boyson]] Brent North |
− | *Mr Keith Bradley Manchester, Withington | + | *Mr [[Keith Bradley]] Manchester, Withington |
− | *Mr Gyles Brandreth City of Chester | + | *Mr [[Gyles Brandreth]] City of Chester |
− | *Dr Jeremy Bray Motherwell South | + | *Dr [[Jeremy Bray]] Motherwell South |
− | *Mr Julian Brazier Canterbury | + | *Mr [[Julian Brazier]] Canterbury |
− | *Mr Graham Bright Luton South | + | *Mr [[Graham Bright]] Luton South |
− | *Mr Peter Brooke City of London and Westminster South | + | *Mr [[Peter Brooke]] City of London and Westminster South |
− | *Mr Gordon Brown Dunfermline East | + | *Mr [[Gordon Brown]] Dunfermline East |
− | *Mr Michael Brown Brigg and Cleethorpes | + | *Mr [[Michael Brown]] Brigg and Cleethorpes |
− | *Mr Nick Brown Newcastle upon Tyne East | + | *Mr [[Nick Brown]] Newcastle upon Tyne East |
− | *Mrs Angela Browning Tiverton | + | *Mrs [[Angela Browning]] Tiverton |
− | *Mr Ian Bruce South Dorset | + | *Mr [[Ian Bruce]] South Dorset |
− | *Mr Malcolm Bruce Gordon | + | *Mr [[Malcolm Bruce]] Gordon |
− | *Mr Nicholas Budgen Wolverhampton South West | + | *Mr [[Nicholas Budgen]] Wolverhampton South West |
− | *Mr Richard Burden Birmingham, Northfield | + | *Mr [[Richard Burden]] Birmingham, Northfield |
− | *Mr Simon Burns Chelmsford | + | *Mr [[Simon Burns]] Chelmsford |
− | *Mr Alistair Burt Bury North | + | *Mr [[Alistair Burt]] Bury North |
− | *Mr John Butcher Coventry South West | + | *Mr [[John Butcher]] Coventry South West |
− | *Mr Peter Butler North East Milton Keynes | + | *Mr [[Peter Butler]] North East Milton Keynes |
− | *Mr John Butterfill Bournemouth West | + | *Mr [[John Butterfill]] Bournemouth West |
− | *Mr Stephen Byers Wallsend | + | *Mr [[Stephen Byers]] Wallsend |
− | *Mr Richard Caborn Sheffield Central | + | *Mr [[Richard Caborn]] Sheffield Central |
− | *Mr James Callaghan Heywood and Middleton | + | *Mr [[James Callaghan (Middleton MP)|James Callaghan]] Heywood and Middleton |
− | *Mrs Anne Campbell Cambridge | + | *Mrs [[Anne Campbell]] Cambridge |
− | *Mr Menzies Campbell North East Fife | + | *Mr [[Menzies Campbell]] North East Fife |
− | *Mr Ronnie Campbell Blyth Valley | + | *Mr [[Ronnie Campbell]] Blyth Valley |
− | *Mr Dale Campbell-Savours Workington | + | *Mr [[Dale Campbell-Savours]] Workington |
− | *Mr Dennis Canavan Falkirk West | + | *Mr [[Dennis Canavan]] Falkirk West |
− | *Mr Jamie Cann Ipswich | + | *Mr [[Jamie Cann]] Ipswich |
− | *Mr Alex Carlile Montgomery | + | *Mr [[Alex Carlile]] Montgomery |
− | *Mr John Carlisle Luton North | + | *Mr [[John Carlisle]] Luton North |
− | *Mr Kenneth Carlisle Lincoln | + | *Mr [[Kenneth Carlisle]] Lincoln |
− | *Mr Matthew Carrington Fulham | + | *Mr [[Matthew Carrington]] Fulham |
− | *Mr Michael Carttiss Great Yarmouth | + | *Mr [[Michael Carttiss]] Great Yarmouth |
− | *Mr Bill Cash Stafford | + | *Mr [[Bill Cash]] Stafford |
− | *Mr Paul Channon Southend West | + | *Mr [[Paul Channon]] Southend West |
− | *Mrs Judith Chaplin Newbury | + | *Mrs [[Judith Chaplin]] Newbury |
− | *Sir Sydney Chapman Chipping Barnet | + | *Sir [[Sydney Chapman]] Chipping Barnet |
− | *Mr Malcolm Chisholm Edinburgh Leith | + | *Mr [[Malcolm Chisholm]] Edinburgh Leith |
− | *Mr Winston Churchill Davyhulme | + | *Mr [[Winston Churchill]] Davyhulme |
− | *Mr Michael Clapham Barnsley West and Penistone | + | *Mr [[Michael Clapham]] Barnsley West and Penistone |
− | *Mr James Clappison Hertsmere | + | *Mr [[James Clappison]] Hertsmere |
− | *Dr David Clark South Shields | + | *Dr [[David Clark]] South Shields |
− | *Dr Michael Clark Rochford | + | *Dr [[Michael Clark]] Rochford |
− | *Mr Eric Clarke Midlothian | + | *Mr [[Eric Clarke]] Midlothian |
− | *Mr Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe | + | *Mr [[Kenneth Clarke]] Rushcliffe |
− | *Mr Tom Clarke Monklands West | + | *Mr [[Tom Clarke]] Monklands West |
− | *Mr David Clelland Tyne Bridge | + | *Mr [[David Clelland]] Tyne Bridge |
− | *Mr Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Cirencester and Tewkesbury | + | *Mr [[Geoffrey Clifton-Brown]] Cirencester and Tewkesbury |
− | *Ms Ann Clwyd Cynon Valley | + | *Ms [[Ann Clwyd]] Cynon Valley |
− | *Mr Sebastian Coe Falmouth and Camborne | + | *Mr [[Sebastian Coe]] Falmouth and Camborne |
− | *Ms Ann Coffey Stockport | + | *Ms [[Ann Coffey]] Stockport |
− | *Mr Harry Cohen Leyton | + | *Mr [[Harry Cohen]] Leyton |
− | *Mr Michael Colvin Romsey and Waterside | + | *Mr [[Michael Colvin]] Romsey and Waterside |
− | *Mr David Congdon Croydon North East | + | *Mr [[David Congdon]] Croydon North East |
− | *Mr Michael Connarty Falkirk East | + | *Mr [[Michael Connarty]] Falkirk East |
− | *Mr Derek Conway Shrewsbury and Atcham | + | *Mr [[Derek Conway]] Shrewsbury and Atcham |
− | *Mr Frank Cook Stockton North | + | *Mr [[Frank Cook]] Stockton North |
− | *Mr Robin Cook Livingston | + | *Mr [[Robin Cook]] Livingston |
− | *Mr Anthony Coombs Wyre Forest | + | *Mr [[Anthony Coombs]] Wyre Forest |
− | *Mr Simon Coombs Swindon | + | *Mr [[Simon Coombs]] Swindon |
− | *Sir John Cope Northavon | + | *Sir [[John Cope]] Northavon |
− | *Mr Robin Corbett Birmingham, Erdington | + | *Mr [[Robin Corbett]] Birmingham, Erdington |
− | *Mr Jeremy Corbyn Islington North | + | *Mr [[Jeremy Corbyn]] Islington North |
− | *Sir Patrick Cormack South Staffordshire | + | *Sir [[Patrick Cormack]] South Staffordshire |
− | *Ms Jean Corston Bristol East | + | *Ms [[Jean Corston]] Bristol East |
− | *Mr James Couchman Gillingham | + | *Mr [[James Couchman]] Gillingham |
− | *Mr Jim Cousins Newcastle upon Tyne Central | + | *Mr [[Jim Cousins]] Newcastle upon Tyne Central |
− | *Mr Tom Cox Tooting | + | *Mr [[Tom Cox]] Tooting |
− | *Mr James Cran Beverley | + | *Mr [[James Cran]] Beverley |
− | *Mr Julian Critchley Aldershot | + | *Mr [[Julian Critchley]] Aldershot |
− | *Mr Bob Cryer Bradford South | + | *Mr [[Bob Cryer]] Bradford South |
− | *Mr John Cummings Easington | + | *Mr [[John Cummings]] Easington |
− | *Mr Lawrence Cunliffe Leigh | + | *Mr [[Lawrence Cunliffe]] Leigh |
− | *Dr Jack Cunningham Copeland | + | *Dr [[Jack Cunningham]] Copeland |
− | *Mr Jim Cunningham Coventry South East | + | *Mr [[Jim Cunningham]] Coventry South East |
− | *Mrs Edwina Currie South Derbyshire | + | *Mrs [[Edwina Currie]] South Derbyshire |
− | *Mr David Curry Skipton and Ripon | + | *Mr [[David Curry]] Skipton and Ripon |
+ | |||
===D to F=== | ===D to F=== | ||
− | *Mr Cynog Dafis Ceredigion and Pembroke North | + | *Mr [[Cynog Dafis]] Ceredigion and Pembroke North |
− | *Mr Tam Dalyell Linlithgow | + | *Mr [[Tam Dalyell]] Linlithgow |
− | *Mr Alistair Darling Edinburgh Central | + | *Mr [[Alistair Darling]] Edinburgh Central |
− | *Mr Ian Davidson Glasgow Govan | + | *Mr [[Ian Davidson]] Glasgow Govan |
− | *Mr Bryan Davies Oldham Central and Royton | + | *Mr [[Bryan Davies]] Oldham Central and Royton |
− | *Mr Denzil Davies Llanelli | + | *Mr [[Denzil Davies]] Llanelli |
− | *Mr Quentin Davies Stamford and Spalding | + | *Mr [[Quentin Davies]] Stamford and Spalding |
− | *Mr Ron Davies Caerphilly | + | *Mr [[Ron Davies]] Caerphilly |
− | *Mr David Davis Booth Ferry | + | *Mr [[David Davis]] Booth Ferry |
− | *Mr Terry Davis Birmingham, Hodge Hill | + | *Mr [[Terry Davis]] Birmingham, Hodge Hill |
− | *Mr Stephen Day Cheadle | + | *Mr [[Stephen Day]] Cheadle |
− | *Mr John Denham Southampton, Itchen | + | *Mr [[John Denham]] Southampton, Itchen |
− | *Mr Nirj Deva Brentford and Isleworth | + | *Mr [[Nirj Deva]] Brentford and Isleworth |
− | *Mr Timothy Devlin Stockton South | + | *Mr [[Timothy Devlin]] Stockton South |
− | *Mr Donald Dewar Glasgow Garscadden | + | *Mr [[Donald Dewar]] Glasgow Garscadden |
− | *Mr Geoffrey Dickens Littleborough and Saddleworth | + | *Mr [[Geoffrey Dickens]] Littleborough and Saddleworth |
− | *Mr Terry Dicks Hayes and Harlington | + | *Mr [[Terry Dicks]] Hayes and Harlington |
− | *Mr Donald Dixon Jarrow | + | *Mr [[Donald Dixon]] Jarrow |
− | *Mr Frank Dobson Holborn and St Pancras | + | *Mr [[Frank Dobson]] Holborn and St Pancras |
− | *Mr Brian H Donohoe Cunninghame South | + | *Mr [[Brian H Donohoe]] Cunninghame South |
− | *Mr Stephen Dorrell Loughborough | + | *Mr [[Stephen Dorrell]] Loughborough |
− | *Lord James Douglas-Hamilton Edinburgh West | + | *Lord [[James Douglas-Hamilton]] Edinburgh West |
− | *Mr Den Dover Chorley | + | *Mr [[Den Dover]] Chorley |
− | *Mr Jim Dowd Lewisham West | + | *Mr [[Jim Dowd]] Lewisham West |
− | *Mr Alan Duncan Rutland and Melton | + | *Mr [[Alan Duncan]] Rutland and Melton |
− | *Mr Iain Duncan Smith Chingford | + | *Mr [[Iain Duncan]] Smith Chingford |
− | *Mr Bob Dunn Dartford | + | *Mr [[Bob Dunn]] Dartford |
− | *Mr Jimmy Dunnachie Glasgow Pollok | + | *Mr [[Jimmy Dunnachie]] Glasgow Pollok |
− | *Mrs Gwyneth Dunwoody Crewe and Nantwich | + | *Mrs [[Gwyneth Dunwoody]] Crewe and Nantwich |
− | *Mr Anthony Durant Reading West | + | *Mr [[Anthony Durant]] Reading West |
− | *Mr Hugh Dykes Harrow East | + | *Mr [[Hugh Dykes]] Harrow East |
− | *Ms Angela Eagle Wallasey | + | *Ms [[Angela Eagle]] Wallasey |
− | *Mr Kenneth Eastham Manchester, Blackley | + | *Mr [[Kenneth Eastham]] Manchester, Blackley |
− | *Mr Timothy Eggar Enfield North | + | *Mr [[Timothy Eggar]] Enfield North |
− | *Dr Harold Elletson Blackpool North | + | *Dr [[Harold Elletson]] Blackpool North |
− | *Sir Peter Emery Honiton | + | *Sir [[Peter Emery]] Honiton |
− | *Mr Derek Enright Hemsworth | + | *Mr [[Derek Enright]] Hemsworth |
− | *Mr Bill Etherington Sunderland North | + | *Mr [[Bill Etherington]] Sunderland North |
− | *Mr David Evans Welwyn Hatfield | + | *Mr [[David Evans]] Welwyn Hatfield |
− | *Mr John Evans St Helens North | + | *Mr [[John Evans]] St Helens North |
− | *Mr Jonathan Evans Brecon and Radnor | + | *Mr [[Jonathan Evans]] Brecon and Radnor |
− | *Mr Nigel Evans Ribble Valley | + | *Mr [[Nigel Evans]] Ribble Valley |
− | *Mr Roger Evans Monmouth | + | *Mr [[Roger Evans]] Monmouth |
− | *Mr David Evennett Erith and Crayford | + | *Mr [[David Evennett]] Erith and Crayford |
− | *Mrs Margaret Ewing Moray | + | *Mrs [[Margaret Ewing]] Moray |
− | *Mr David Faber Westbury | + | *Mr [[David Faber]] Westbury |
− | *Mr Michael Fabricant Staffordshire Mid | + | *Mr [[Michael Fabricant]] Staffordshire Mid |
− | *Sir Nicholas Fairbairn Perth and Kinross | + | *Sir [[Nicholas Fairbairn]] Perth and Kinross |
− | *Mr Derek Fatchett Leeds Central | + | *Mr [[Derek Fatchett]] Leeds Central |
− | *Mr Andrew Faulds Warley East | + | *Mr [[Andrew Faulds]] Warley East |
− | *Mrs Peggy Fenner Medway | + | *Mrs [[Peggy Fenner]] Medway |
− | *Mr Barry Field Isle of Wight | + | *Mr [[Barry Field]] Isle of Wight |
− | *Mr Frank Field Birkenhead | + | *Mr [[Frank Field]] Birkenhead |
− | *Mr Dudley Fishburn Kensington | + | *Mr [[Dudley Fishburn]] Kensington |
− | *Mr Mark Fisher Stoke-on-Trent Central | + | *Mr [[Mark Fisher]] Stoke-on-Trent Central |
− | *Mr Paul Flynn Newport West | + | *Mr [[Paul Flynn]] Newport West |
− | *Miss Janet Fookes Plymouth Drake | + | *Miss [[Janet Fookes]] Plymouth Drake |
− | *Mr Nigel Forman Carshalton and Wallington | + | *Mr [[Nigel Forman]] Carshalton and Wallington |
− | *Mr Michael Forsyth Stirling | + | *Mr [[Michael Forsyth]] Stirling |
− | *Mr Clifford Forsythe South Antrim | + | *Mr [[Clifford Forsythe]] South Antrim |
− | *Mr Eric Forth Mid Worcestershire | + | *Mr [[Eric Forth]] Mid Worcestershire |
− | *Mr Derek Foster Bishop Auckland | + | *Mr [[Derek Foster]] Bishop Auckland |
− | *Mr Don Foster Bath | + | *Mr [[Don Foster]] Bath |
− | *Mr George Foulkes Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | + | *Mr [[George Foulkes]] Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley |
− | *Mr Norman Fowler Sutton Coldfield | + | *Mr [[Norman Fowler]] Sutton Coldfield |
− | *Dr Liam Fox Woodspring | + | *Dr [[Liam Fox]] Woodspring |
− | *Mr Marcus Fox Shipley | + | *Mr [[Marcus Fox]] Shipley |
− | *Mr John Fraser Norwood | + | *Mr [[John Fraser]] Norwood |
− | *Mr Roger Freeman Kettering | + | *Mr [[Roger Freeman]] Kettering |
− | *Mr Douglas French Gloucester | + | *Mr [[Douglas French]] Gloucester |
− | *Mr Peter Fry Wellingborough | + | *Mr [[Peter Fry]] Wellingborough |
− | *Mrs Maria Fyfe Glasgow Maryhill | + | *Mrs [[Maria Fyfe]] Glasgow Maryhill |
+ | |||
===G to I=== | ===G to I=== | ||
− | *Mr Sam Galbraith Strathkelvin and Bearsden | + | *Mr [[Sam Galbraith]] Strathkelvin and Bearsden |
− | *Mr Roger Gale North Thanet | + | *Mr [[Roger Gale]] North Thanet |
− | *Mr Phil Gallie Ayr | + | *Mr [[Phil Gallie]] Ayr |
− | *Mr George Galloway Glasgow Hillhead | + | *Mr [[George Galloway]] Glasgow Hillhead |
− | *Mr Mike Gapes Ilford South | + | *Mr [[Mike Gapes]] Ilford South |
− | *Mr George Gardiner Reigate | + | *Mr [[George Gardiner]]Reigate |
− | *Mr Tristan Garel-Jones Watford | + | *Mr [[Tristan Garel-Jones]] Watford |
− | *Mr Edward Garnier Harborough | + | *Mr [[Edward Garnier]] Harborough |
− | *Mr John Garrett Norwich South | + | *Mr [[John Garrett]] Norwich South |
− | *Mr Bruce George Walsall South | + | *Mr [[Bruce George]] Walsall South |
− | *Mr Neil Gerrard Walthamstow | + | *Mr [[Neil Gerrard]] Walthamstow |
− | *Dr John Gilbert Dudley East | + | *Dr [[John Gilbert]] Dudley East |
− | *Mr Christopher Gill Ludlow | + | *Mr [[Christopher Gill]] Ludlow |
− | *Mrs Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham | + | *Mrs [[Cheryl Gillan]] Chesham and Amersham |
− | *Dr Norman Godman Greenock and Port Glasgow | + | *Dr [[Norman Godman]] Greenock and Port Glasgow |
− | *Mr Roger Godsiff Birmingham Small Heath | + | *Mr [[Roger Godsiff]] Birmingham Small Heath |
− | *Mrs Llin Golding Newcastle-under-Lyme | + | *Mrs [[Llin Golding]] Newcastle-under-Lyme |
− | *Mr Alastair Goodlad Eddisbury | + | *Mr [[Alastair Goodlad]] Eddisbury |
− | *Dr Charles Goodson-Wickes Wimbledon | + | *Dr [[Charles Goodson-Wickes]] Wimbledon |
− | *Mrs Mildred Gordon Bow and Poplar | + | *Mrs [[Mildred Gordon]] Bow and Poplar |
− | *Mrs Teresa Gorman Billericay | + | *Mrs [[Teresa Gorman]] Billericay |
− | *Mr John Gorst Hendon North | + | *Mr [[John Gorst]] Hendon North |
− | *Mr Bryan Gould Dagenham | + | *Mr [[Bryan Gould]] Dagenham |
− | *Mr Tommy Graham Renfrew West and Inverclyde | + | *Mr [[Tommy Graham]] Renfrew West and Inverclyde |
− | *Mr Anthony Grant Cambridge South West | + | *Mr [[Anthony Grant]] Cambridge South West |
− | *Mr Bernie Grant Tottenham | + | *Mr [[Bernie Grant]] Tottenham |
− | *Mr Harry Greenway Ealing North | + | *Mr [[Harry Greenway]] Ealing North |
− | *Mr John Greenway Ryedale | + | *Mr [[John Greenway]] Ryedale |
− | *Mr Nigel Griffiths Edinburgh South | + | *Mr [[Nigel Griffiths]] Edinburgh South |
− | *Mr Peter Griffiths Portsmouth North | + | *Mr [[Peter Griffiths]] Portsmouth North |
− | *Mr Win Griffiths Bridgend | + | *Mr [[Win Griffiths]] Bridgend |
− | *Mr Bruce Grocott The Wrekin | + | *Mr [[Bruce Grocott]] The Wrekin |
− | *Mr Michael Grylls Surrey North West | + | *Mr [[Michael Grylls]] Surrey North West |
− | *Mr John Gummer Suffolk Coastal | + | *Mr [[John Gummer]] Suffolk Coastal |
− | *Mr John Gunnell Leeds South and Morley | + | *Mr [[John Gunnell]] Leeds South and Morley |
− | *Mr William Hague Richmond (Yorks) | + | *Mr [[William Hague]] Richmond (Yorks) |
− | *Mr Peter Hain Neath | + | *Mr [[Peter Hain]] Neath |
− | *Mr Mike Hall Warrington South | + | *Mr [[Mike Hall]] Warrington South |
− | *Sir Archie Hamilton Epsom and Ewell | + | *Sir [[Archie Hamilton]] Epsom and Ewell |
− | *Mr Neil Hamilton Tatton | + | *Mr [[Neil Hamilton]] Tatton |
− | *Mr Keith Hampson Leeds North West | + | *Mr [[Keith Hampson]] Leeds North West |
− | *Mr Jeremy Hanley Richmond and Barnes | + | *Mr [[Jeremy Hanley]] Richmond and Barnes |
− | *Mr John Hannam Exeter | + | *Mr [[John Hannam]] Exeter |
− | *Mr David Hanson Delyn | + | *Mr [[David Hanson]] Delyn |
− | *Mr Peter Hardy Wentworth | + | *Mr [[Peter Hardy]] Wentworth |
− | *Mr Andrew Hargreaves Birmingham, Hall Green | + | *Mr [[Andrew Hargreaves]] Birmingham, Hall Green |
− | *Ms Harriet Harman Peckham | + | *Ms [[Harriet Harman]] Peckham |
− | *Mr David Harris St Ives | + | *Mr [[David Harris]] St Ives |
− | *Mr Nick Harvey North Devon | + | *Mr [[Nick Harvey]] North Devon |
− | *Sir Alan Haselhurst Saffron Walden | + | *Sir [[Alan Haselhurst]] Saffron Walden |
− | *Mr Roy Hattersley Birmingham Sparkbrook | + | *Mr [[Roy Hattersley]] Birmingham Sparkbrook |
− | *Mr Nick Hawkins Blackpool South | + | *Mr [[Nick Hawkins]] Blackpool South |
− | *Mr Warren Hawksley Halesowen and Stourbridge | + | *Mr [[Warren Hawksley]] Halesowen and Stourbridge |
− | *Mr Jerry Hayes Harlow | + | *Mr [[Jerry Hayes]] Harlow |
− | *Mr Oliver Heald Hertfordshire North | + | *Mr [[Oliver Heald]] Hertfordshire North |
− | *Mr Edward Heath Bexley Sidcup | + | *Mr [[Edward Heath]] Bexley Sidcup |
− | *Mr David Heathcoat-Amory Wells | + | *Mr [[David Heathcoat-Amory]] Wells |
− | *Mr Doug Henderson Newcastle upon Tyne North | + | *Mr [[Doug Henderson]] Newcastle upon Tyne North |
− | *Dr Joseph Hendron Belfast West | + | *Dr [[Joseph Hendron]] Belfast West |
− | *Mr Charles Hendry High Peak | + | *Mr [[Charles Hendry]] High Peak |
− | *Mr John Heppell Nottingham East | + | *Mr [[John Heppell]] Nottingham East |
− | *Mr Michael Heseltine Henley | + | *Mr [[Michael Heseltine]] Henley |
− | *Mr Robert Hicks South East Cornwall | + | *Mr [[Robert Hicks]] South East Cornwall |
− | *Mr Terence Higgins Worthing | + | *Mr [[Terence Higgins]] Worthing |
− | *Mr James Hill Southampton, Test | + | *Mr [[James Hill]] Southampton, Test |
− | *Mr Keith Hill Streatham | + | *Mr [[Keith Hill]] Streatham |
− | *Mr David Hinchliffe Wakefield | + | *Mr [[David Hinchliffe]] Wakefield |
− | *Ms Kate Hoey Vauxhall | + | *Ms [[Kate Hoey]] Vauxhall |
− | *Mr Douglas Hogg Grantham | + | *Mr [[Douglas Hogg]] Grantham |
− | *Mr Norman Hogg Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | + | *Mr [[Norman Hogg]] Cumbernauld and Kilsyth |
− | *Mr John Home Robertson East Lothian | + | *Mr [[John Home]] Robertson East Lothian |
− | *Mr Jimmy Hood Clydesdale | + | *Mr [[Jimmy Hood]] Clydesdale |
− | *Mr Geoff Hoon Ashfield | + | *Mr [[Geoff Hoon]] Ashfield |
− | *Mr John Horam Orpington | + | *Mr [[John Horam]] Orpington |
− | *Mr Peter Hordern Horsham | + | *Mr [[Peter Hordern]] Horsham |
− | *Mr Michael Howard Folkestone and Hythe | + | *Mr [[Michael Howard]] Folkestone and Hythe |
− | *Mr Alan Howarth Stratford-on-Avon | + | *Mr [[Alan Howarth]] Stratford-on-Avon |
− | *Mr George Howarth Knowsley North | + | *Mr [[George Howarth]] Knowsley North |
− | *Mr David Howell Guildford | + | *Mr [[David Howell]] Guildford |
− | *Mr Ralph Howell North Norfolk | + | *Mr [[Ralph Howell]] North Norfolk |
− | *Dr Kim Howells Pontypridd | + | *Dr [[Kim Howells]] Pontypridd |
− | *Mr Doug Hoyle Warrington North | + | *Mr [[Doug Hoyle]] Warrington North |
− | *Mr Kevin Hughes Doncaster North | + | *Mr [[Kevin Hughes]] Doncaster North |
*Mr Robert Hughes Aberdeen North | *Mr Robert Hughes Aberdeen North | ||
*Mr Robert Hughes Harrow West | *Mr Robert Hughes Harrow West | ||
− | *Mr Roy Hughes Newport East | + | *Mr [[Roy Hughes]] Newport East |
− | *Mr Simon Hughes Southwark and Bermondsey | + | *Mr [[Simon Hughes]] Southwark and Bermondsey |
− | *Mr John Hume Foyle | + | *Mr [[John Hume]] Foyle |
− | *Mr David Hunt Wirral West | + | *Mr [[David Hunt]] Wirral West |
− | *Mr John Hunt Ravensbourne | + | *Mr [[John Hunt]] Ravensbourne |
− | *Mr Andrew Hunter Basingstoke | + | *Mr [[Andrew Hunter]] Basingstoke |
− | *Hon. Douglas Hurd Witney | + | *Hon. [[Douglas Hurd]] Witney |
− | *Mr John Hutton Barrow and Furness | + | *Mr [[John Hutton]] Barrow and Furness |
− | *Mr Eric Illsley Barnsley Central | + | *Mr [[Eric Illsley]] Barnsley Central |
− | *Mr Adam Ingram East Kilbride | + | *Mr [[Adam Ingram]] East Kilbride |
===J to L=== | ===J to L=== | ||
− | *Mr Michael Jack Fylde | + | *Mr [[Michael Jack]] Fylde |
− | *Ms Glenda Jackson Hampstead and Highgate | + | *Ms [[Glenda Jackson]] Hampstead and Highgate |
− | *Mrs Helen Jackson Sheffield, Hillsborough | + | *Mrs [[Helen Jackson]] Sheffield, Hillsborough |
− | *Mr Robert Jackson Wantage | + | *Mr [[Robert Jackson]] Wantage |
− | *Mr David Jamieson Plymouth, Devonport | + | *Mr [[David Jamieson]] Plymouth, Devonport |
− | *Mr Greville Janner Leicester West | + | *Mr [[Greville Janner]] Leicester West |
− | *Hon. Bernard Jenkin Colchester North | + | *Hon. [[Bernard Jenkin]] Colchester North |
− | *Mr Toby Jessel Twickenham | + | *Mr [[Toby Jessel]] Twickenham |
− | *Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith Wealden | + | *Sir [[Geoffrey Johnson]] Smith Wealden |
− | *Mr Russell Johnston Inverness, Nairn and Lochaber | + | *Mr [[Russell Johnston]] Inverness, Nairn and Lochaber |
− | *Mr Barry Jones Alyn and Deeside | + | *Mr [[Barry Jones]] Alyn and Deeside |
− | *Mr Gwilym Jones Cardiff North | + | *Mr [[Gwilym Jones]] Cardiff North |
− | *Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones Ynys Môn | + | *Mr [[Ieuan Wyn Jones]] Ynys Môn |
− | *Mr Jon Owen Jones Cardiff Central | + | *Mr [[Jon Owen Jones]] Cardiff Central |
− | *Dr Lynne Jones Birmingham, Selly Oak | + | *Dr [[Lynne Jones]] Birmingham, Selly Oak |
− | *Mr Martyn Jones Clwyd South West | + | *Mr [[Martyn Jones]] Clwyd South West |
− | *Mr Nigel Jones Cheltenham | + | *Mr [[Nigel Jones]] Cheltenham |
− | *Mr Robert Jones Hertfordshire West | + | *Mr [[Robert Jones]] Hertfordshire West |
− | *Mr Michael Jopling Westmorland and Lonsdale | + | *Mr [[Michael Jopling]] Westmorland and Lonsdale |
− | *Ms Tessa Jowell Dulwich | + | *Ms [[Tessa Jowell]] Dulwich |
− | *Mr Gerald Kaufman Manchester, Gorton | + | *Mr [[Gerald Kaufman]] Manchester, Gorton |
− | *Mr Alan Keen Feltham and Heston | + | *Mr [[Alan Keen]] Feltham and Heston |
− | *Mrs Elaine Kellett Lancaster | + | *Mrs [[Elaine Kellett]] Lancaster |
− | *Mr Charles Kennedy Ross and Cromarty and Skye | + | *Mr [[Charles Kennedy]] Ross and Cromarty and Skye |
− | *Ms Jane Kennedy Liverpool Broadgreen | + | *Ms [[Jane Kennedy]] Liverpool Broadgreen |
− | *Mr Robert Key Salisbury | + | *Mr [[Robert Key]] Salisbury |
− | *Mr Piara S Khabra Ealing, Southall | + | *Mr [[Piara S Khabra]] Ealing, Southall |
− | *Mr James Kilfedder North Down | + | *Mr [[James Kilfedder]] North Down |
− | *Mr Peter Kilfoyle Liverpool, Walton | + | *Mr [[Peter Kilfoyle]] Liverpool, Walton |
− | *Mr Tom King Bridgwater | + | *Mr [[Tom King]] Bridgwater |
− | *Mr Neil Kinnock Islwyn | + | *Mr [[Neil Kinnock]] Islwyn |
− | *Mr Timothy Kirkhope Leeds North East | + | *Mr [[Timothy Kirkhope]] Leeds North East |
− | *Mr Archy Kirkwood Roxburgh and Berwickshire | + | *Mr [[Archy Kirkwood]] Roxburgh and Berwickshire |
− | *Mr Roger Knapman Stroud | + | *Mr [[Roger Knapman]] Stroud |
− | *Mrs Angela Knight Erewash | + | *Mrs [[Angela Knight]] Erewash |
− | *Mr Greg Knight Derby North | + | *Mr [[Greg Knight]] Derby North |
− | *Mrs Jill Knight Birmingham, Edgbaston | + | *Mrs [[Jill Knight]] Birmingham, Edgbaston |
− | *Mr David Knox Staffordshire Moorlands | + | *Mr [[David Knox]] Staffordshire Moorlands |
− | *Mr George Kynoch Kincardine and Deeside | + | *Mr [[George Kynoch]] Kincardine and Deeside |
− | *Mrs Jacqui Lait Hastings and Rye | + | *Mrs [[Jacqui Lait]] Hastings and Rye |
− | *Mr Norman Lamont Kingston upon Thames | + | *Mr [[Norman Lamont]] Kingston upon Thames |
− | *Mr Ian Lang Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | + | *Mr [[Ian Lang]] Galloway and Upper Nithsdale |
− | *Mr Ivan Lawrence Burton | + | *Mr [[Ivan Lawrence]] Burton |
− | *Mr Barry Legg Milton Keynes South West | + | *Mr [[Barry Legg]] Milton Keynes South West |
− | *Mr Edward Leigh Gainsborough and Horncastle | + | *Mr [[Edward Leigh]] Gainsborough and Horncastle |
− | *Mr Ron Leighton Newham North East | + | *Mr [[Ron Leighton]] Newham North East |
− | *Mr Mark Lennox-Boyd Morecambe and Lunesdale | + | *Mr [[Mark Lennox-Boyd]] Morecambe and Lunesdale |
− | *Mr James Lester Broxtowe | + | *Mr [[James Lester]] Broxtowe |
− | *Miss Joan Lestor Eccles | + | *Miss [[Joan Lestor]] Eccles |
− | *Mr Terry Lewis Worsley | + | *Mr [[Terry Lewis]] Worsley |
− | *Mr David Lidington Aylesbury | + | *Mr [[David Lidington]] Aylesbury |
− | *Sir David Lightbown Staffordshire South East | + | *Sir [[David Lightbown]] Staffordshire South East |
− | *Mr Peter Lilley St Albans | + | *Mr [[Peter Lilley]] St Albans |
− | *Mr Robert Litherland Manchester Central | + | *Mr [[Robert Litherland]] Manchester Central |
− | *Mr Ken Livingstone Brent East | + | *Mr [[Ken Livingstone]] Brent East |
− | *Sir Peter Lloyd Fareham | + | *Sir [[Peter Lloyd]] Fareham |
− | *Mr Tony Lloyd Stretford | + | *Mr [[Tony Lloyd]] Stretford |
− | *Mr Elfyn Llwyd Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | + | *Mr [[Elfyn Llwyd]] Meirionnydd Nant Conwy |
− | *Mr Geoffrey Lofthouse Pontefract and Castleford | + | *Mr [[Geoffrey Lofthouse]] Pontefract and Castleford |
− | *Mr Michael Lord Suffolk Central | + | *Mr [[Michael Lord]] Suffolk Central |
− | *Mr Eddie Loyden Liverpool, Garston | + | *Mr [[Eddie Loyden]] Liverpool, Garston |
− | *Mr Peter Luff Worcester | + | *Mr [[Peter Luff]] Worcester |
− | *Sir Nicholas Lyell Mid Bedfordshire | + | *Sir [[Nicholas Lyell]] Mid Bedfordshire |
− | *Ms Liz Lynne Rochdale | + | *Ms [[Liz Lynne]] Rochdale |
+ | |||
===M to O=== | ===M to O=== | ||
− | *Mr Calum MacDonald Na h-Eileanan an Iar | + | *Mr [[Calum MacDonald]] Na h-Eileanan an Iar |
− | *Mr John MacGregor South Norfolk | + | *Mr [[John MacGregor]] South Norfolk |
− | *Mr Andrew MacKay Berkshire East | + | *Mr [[Andrew MacKay]] Berkshire East |
− | *Mr Andrew MacKinlay Thurrock | + | *Mr [[Andrew MacKinlay]] Thurrock |
− | *Mr David Maclean Penrith and The Border | + | *Mr [[David Maclean]] Penrith and The Border |
− | *Mr Robert Maclennan Caithness and Sutherland | + | *Mr [[Robert Maclennan]] Caithness and Sutherland |
− | *Mr Max Madden Bradford West | + | *Mr [[Max Madden]] Bradford West |
− | *Mr David Madel South West Bedfordshire | + | *Mr [[David Madel]] South West Bedfordshire |
− | *Mr Ken Maginnis Fermanagh and South Tyrone | + | *Mr [[Ken Maginnis]] Fermanagh and South Tyrone |
− | *Mrs Alice Mahon Halifax | + | *Mrs [[Alice Mahon]] Halifax |
− | *Lady Olga Maitland Sutton and Cheam | + | *Lady [[Olga Maitland]] Sutton and Cheam |
− | *Mr John Major Huntingdon | + | *Mr [[John Major]] Huntingdon |
− | *Mr Seamus Mallon Newry and Armagh | + | *Mr [[Seamus Mallon]] Newry and Armagh |
− | *Mr Gerald Malone Winchester | + | *Mr [[Gerald Malone]] Winchester |
− | *Mr Peter Mandelson Hartlepool | + | *Mr [[Peter Mandelson]] Hartlepool |
− | *Mr Keith Mans Wyre | + | *Mr [[Keith Mans]] Wyre |
− | *Dr John Marek Wrexham | + | *Dr [[John Marek]] Wrexham |
− | *Mr Paul Marland Gloucestershire West | + | *Mr [[Paul Marland]] Gloucestershire West |
− | *Mr Tony Marlow Northampton North | + | *Mr [[Tony Marlow]] Northampton North |
− | *Mr David Marshall Glasgow Shettleston | + | *Mr [[David Marshall]] Glasgow Shettleston |
− | *Dr Jim Marshall Leicester South | + | *Dr [[Jim Marshall]] Leicester South |
− | *Mr John Marshall Hendon South | + | *Mr [[John Marshall]] Hendon South |
− | *Mr Michael Marshall Arundel | + | *Mr [[Michael Marshall]] Arundel |
− | *Mr David Martin Portsmouth South | + | *Mr [[David Martin]] Portsmouth South |
− | *Mr Michael Martin Glasgow Springburn | + | *Mr [[Michael Martin]] Glasgow Springburn |
− | *Mr Eric Martlew Carlisle | + | *Mr [[Eric Martlew]] Carlisle |
− | *Mr Michael Mates East Hampshire | + | *Mr [[Michael Mates]] East Hampshire |
− | *Dr Brian Mawhinney Peterborough | + | *Dr [[Brian Mawhinney]] Peterborough |
− | *Mr John Maxton Glasgow Cathcart | + | *Mr [[John Maxton]] Glasgow Cathcart |
− | *Sir Patrick Mayhew Tunbridge Wells | + | *Sir [[Patrick Mayhew]] Tunbridge Wells |
− | *Mr John McAllion Dundee East | + | *Mr [[John McAllion]] Dundee East |
− | *Mr Thomas McAvoy Glasgow Rutherglen | + | *Mr [[Thomas McAvoy]] Glasgow Rutherglen |
− | *Mr Ian McCartney Makerfield | + | *Mr [[Ian McCartney]] Makerfield |
− | *Reverend William McCrea Mid Ulster | + | *Reverend [[William McCrea]] Mid Ulster |
− | *Mr John McFall Dumbarton | + | *Mr [[John McFall]] Dumbarton |
− | *Mr Eddie McGrady South Down | + | *Mr [[Eddie McGrady]] South Down |
− | *Mr William McKelvey Kilmarnock and Loudoun | + | *Mr [[William McKelvey]] Kilmarnock and Loudoun |
− | *Mr Henry McLeish Central Fife | + | *Mr [[Henry McLeish]] Central Fife |
− | *Mr Patrick McLoughlin West Derbyshire | + | *Mr [[Patrick McLoughlin]] West Derbyshire |
− | *Mr Gordon McMaster Paisley South | + | *Mr [[Gordon McMaster]] Paisley South |
− | *Mr Patrick McNair-Wilson New Forest | + | *Mr [[Patrick McNair-Wilson]] New Forest |
− | *Mr Kevin McNamara Kingston upon Hull North | + | *Mr [[Kevin McNamara]] Kingston upon Hull North |
− | *Mr John McWilliam Blaydon | + | *Mr [[John McWilliam]] Blaydon |
− | *Mr Michael Meacher Oldham West | + | *Mr [[Michael Meacher]] Oldham West |
− | *Mr Alan Meale Mansfield | + | *Mr [[Alan Meale]] Mansfield |
− | *Mr David Mellor Putney | + | *Mr [[David Mellor]] Putney |
− | *Mr Piers Merchant Beckenham | + | *Mr [[Piers Merchant]] Beckenham |
− | *Mr Alun Michael Cardiff South and Penarth | + | *Mr [[Alun Michael]] Cardiff South and Penarth |
− | *Mr Bill Michie Sheffield, Heeley | + | *Mr [[Bill Michie]] Sheffield, Heeley |
− | *Mrs Ray Michie Argyll and Bute | + | *Mrs [[Ray Michie]] Argyll and Bute |
− | *Mr Alan Milburn Darlington | + | *Mr [[Alan Milburn]] Darlington |
− | *Mr Andrew Miller Ellesmere Port and Neston | + | *Mr [[Andrew Miller]] Ellesmere Port and Neston |
− | *Mr Stephen Milligan Eastleigh | + | *Mr [[Stephen Milligan]] Eastleigh |
− | *Mr Iain Mills Meriden | + | *Mr [[Iain Mills]] Meriden |
− | *Mr Andrew Mitchell Gedling | + | *Mr [[Andrew Mitchell]] Gedling |
− | *Mr Austin Mitchell Great Grimsby | + | *Mr [[Austin Mitchell]] Great Grimsby |
− | *Mr David Mitchell North West Hampshire | + | *Mr [[David Mitchell]] North West Hampshire |
− | *Mr Roger Moate Faversham | + | *Mr [[Roger Moate]] Faversham |
− | *Mr James Molyneaux Lagan Valley | + | *Mr [[James Molyneaux]] Lagan Valley |
− | *Mr Hector Monro Dumfries | + | *Mr [[Hector Monro]] Dumfries |
− | *Mr Fergus Montgomery Altrincham and Sale | + | *Mr [[Fergus Montgomery]] Altrincham and Sale |
− | *Dr Lewis Moonie Kirkcaldy | + | *Dr [[Lewis Moonie]] Kirkcaldy |
− | *Mr Rhodri Morgan Cardiff West | + | *Mr [[Rhodri Morgan]] Cardiff West |
− | *Mr Elliot Morley Glanford and Scunthorpe | + | *Mr [[Elliot Morley]] Glanford and Scunthorpe |
− | *Mr Alf Morris Manchester Wythenshawe | + | *Mr [[Alf Morris]] Manchester Wythenshawe |
− | *Ms Estelle Morris Birmingham, Yardley | + | *Ms [[Estelle Morris]] Birmingham, Yardley |
− | *Sir John Morris Aberavon | + | *Sir [[John Morris]] Aberavon |
− | *Mr Michael Morris Northampton South | + | *Mr [[Michael Morris]] Northampton South |
− | *Mr Malcolm Moss North East Cambridgeshire | + | *Mr [[Malcolm Moss]] North East Cambridgeshire |
− | *Dr Mo Mowlam Redcar | + | *Dr [[Mo Mowlam]] Redcar |
− | *Mr George Mudie Leeds East | + | *Mr [[George Mudie]] Leeds East |
− | *Mr Chris Mullin Sunderland South | + | *Mr [[Chris Mullin]] Sunderland South |
− | *Mr Paul Murphy Torfaen | + | *Mr [[Paul Murphy]] Torfaen |
− | *Mr Richard Needham North Wiltshire | + | *Mr [[Richard Needham]] North Wiltshire |
− | *Mr Anthony Nelson Chichester | + | *Mr [[Anthony Nelson]] Chichester |
− | *Mr Michael Neubert Romford | + | *Mr [[Michael Neubert]] Romford |
− | *Mr Tony Newton Braintree | + | *Mr [[Tony Newton]] Braintree |
− | *Mr Patrick Nicholls Teignbridge | + | *Mr [[Patrick Nicholls]] Teignbridge |
− | *Mr David Nicholson Taunton | + | *Mr [[David Nicholson]] Taunton |
− | *Miss Emma Nicholson Torridge and West Devon | + | *Miss [[Emma Nicholson]] Torridge and West Devon |
− | *Mr Steven Norris Epping Forest | + | *Mr [[Steven Norris]] Epping Forest |
− | *Mr Bill O'Brien Normanton | + | *Mr [[Bill O'Brien]] Normanton |
− | *Mr Mike O'Brien North Warwickshire | + | *Mr [[Mike O'Brien]] North Warwickshire |
− | *Mr Edward O'Hara Knowsley South | + | *Mr [[Edward O'Hara]] Knowsley South |
− | *Mr Martin O'Neill Clackmannan | + | *Mr [[Martin O'Neill]] Clackmannan |
− | *Mr Gordon Oakes Halton | + | *Mr [[Gordon Oakes]] Halton |
− | *Mr Bill Olner Nuneaton | + | *Mr [[Bill Olner]] Nuneaton |
− | *Mr Cranley Onslow Woking | + | *Mr [[Cranley Onslow]] Woking |
− | *Mr Philip Oppenheim Amber Valley | + | *Mr [[Philip Oppenheim]] Amber Valley |
− | *Mr Stan Orme Salford East | + | *Mr [[Stan Orme]] Salford East |
− | *Mr Richard Ottaway Croydon South | + | *Mr [[Richard Ottaway]] Croydon South |
+ | |||
===P to R=== | ===P to R=== | ||
− | *Mr Richard Page South West Hertfordshire | + | *Mr [[Richard Page]] South West Hertfordshire |
− | *Mr James Paice South East Cambridgeshire | + | *Mr [[James Paice]] South East Cambridgeshire |
− | *Reverend Dr Ian Paisley North Antrim | + | *Reverend Dr [[Ian Paisley]] North Antrim |
− | *Mr Robert Parry Liverpool, Riverside | + | *Mr [[Robert Parry]] Liverpool, Riverside |
− | *Mr Terry Patchett Barnsley East | + | *Mr [[Terry Patchett]] Barnsley East |
− | *Mr Irvine Patnick Sheffield, Hallam | + | *Mr [[Irvine Patnick]] Sheffield, Hallam |
− | *Mr John Patten Oxford West and Abingdon | + | *Mr [[John Patten]] Oxford West and Abingdon |
− | *Mr Geoffrey Pattie Chertsey and Walton | + | *Mr [[Geoffrey Pattie]] Chertsey and Walton |
− | *Mr James Pawsey Rugby and Kenilworth | + | *Mr [[James Pawsey]] Rugby and Kenilworth |
− | *Mrs Elizabeth Peacock Batley and Spen | + | *Mrs [[Elizabeth Peacock]] Batley and Spen |
− | *Mr Tom Pendry Stalybridge and Hyde | + | *Mr [[Tom Pendry]] Stalybridge and Hyde |
− | *Mr Eric Pickles Brentwood and Ongar | + | *Mr [[Eric Pickles]] Brentwood and Ongar |
− | *Mr Colin Pickthall West Lancashire | + | *Mr [[Colin Pickthall]] West Lancashire |
− | *Mr Peter Pike Burnley | + | *Mr [[Peter Pike]] Burnley |
− | *Mr Greg Pope Hyndburn | + | *Mr [[Greg Pope]] Hyndburn |
− | *Mr Barry Porter Wirral South | + | *Mr [[Barry Porter]] Wirral South |
− | *Mr David Porter Waveney | + | *Mr [[David Porter]] Waveney |
− | *Mr Michael Portillo Enfield, Southgate | + | *Mr [[Michael Portillo]] Enfield, Southgate |
− | *Mr Raymond Powell Ogmore | + | *Mr [[Raymond Powell]] Ogmore |
− | *Mr William Powell Corby | + | *Mr [[William Powell]] Corby |
− | *Ms Bridget Prentice Lewisham East | + | *Ms [[Bridget Prentice]] Lewisham East |
− | *Mr Gordon Prentice Pendle | + | *Mr [[Gordon Prentice]] Pendle |
− | *Mr John Prescott Kingston upon Hull East | + | *Mr [[John Prescott]] Kingston upon Hull East |
− | *Ms Dawn Primarolo Bristol South | + | *Ms [[Dawn Primarolo]] Bristol South |
− | *Mr Ken Purchase Wolverhampton North East | + | *Mr [[Ken Purchase]] Wolverhampton North East |
− | *Ms Joyce Quin Gateshead East | + | *Ms [[Joyce Quin]] Gateshead East |
− | *Mr Giles Radice North Durham | + | *Mr [[Giles Radice]] North Durham |
− | *Mr Stuart Randall Kingston upon Hull West | + | *Mr [[Stuart Randall]] Kingston upon Hull West |
− | *Mr Tim Rathbone Lewes | + | *Mr [[Tim Rathbone]] Lewes |
− | *Mr Nick Raynsford Greenwich | + | *Mr [[Nick Raynsford]] Greenwich |
− | *Mr Martin Redmond Don Valley | + | *Mr [[Martin Redmond]] Don Valley |
− | *Mr John Redwood Wokingham | + | *Mr [[John Redwood]] Wokingham |
− | *Dr John Reid Motherwell North | + | *Dr [[John Reid]] Motherwell North |
− | *Mr Timothy Renton Mid Sussex | + | *Mr [[Timothy Renton]] Mid Sussex |
− | *Mr Rod Richards Clwyd North West | + | *Mr [[Rod Richards]] Clwyd North West |
− | *Ms Jo Richardson Barking | + | *Ms [[Jo Richardson]] Barking |
− | *Mr Graham Riddick Colne Valley | + | *Mr [[Graham Riddick]] Colne Valley |
− | *Mr Malcolm Rifkind Edinburgh Pentlands | + | *Mr [[Malcolm Rifkind]] Edinburgh Pentlands |
− | *Mr Andrew Robathan Blaby | + | *Mr [[Andrew Robathan]] Blaby |
− | *Mr Wyn Roberts Conwy | + | *Mr [[Wyn Roberts]] Conwy |
− | *Mr George Robertson Hamilton | + | *Mr [[George Robertson]] Hamilton |
− | *Mr Raymond Robertson Aberdeen South | + | *Mr [[Raymond Robertson]] Aberdeen South |
− | *Mr Geoffrey Robinson Coventry North West | + | *Mr [[Geoffrey Robinson]] Coventry North West |
− | *Mr Mark Robinson Somerton and Frome | + | *Mr [[Mark Robinson]] Somerton and Frome |
− | *Mr Peter Robinson Belfast East | + | *Mr [[Peter Robinson]] Belfast East |
− | *Mrs Barbara Roche Hornsey and Wood Green | + | *Mrs [[Barbara Roche]] Hornsey and Wood Green |
− | *Mrs Marion Roe Broxbourne | + | *Mrs [[Marion Roe]] Broxbourne |
− | *Mr Allan Rogers Rhondda | + | *Mr [[Allan Rogers]] Rhondda |
− | *Mr Jeff Rooker Birmingham, Perry Barr | + | *Mr [[Jeff Rooker]] Birmingham, Perry Barr |
− | *Mr Terry Rooney Bradford North | + | *Mr [[Terry Rooney]] Bradford North |
− | *Mr Ernie Ross Dundee West | + | *Mr [[Ernie Ross]] Dundee West |
− | *Mr William Ross East Londonderry | + | *Mr [[William Ross]] East Londonderry |
− | *Mr Andrew Rowe Kent Mid | + | *Mr [[Andrew Rowe]] Kent Mid |
− | *Mr Ted Rowlands Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | + | *Mr [[Ted Rowlands]] Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney |
− | *Ms Joan Ruddock Lewisham, Deptford | + | *Ms [[Joan Ruddock]] Lewisham, Deptford |
− | *Mrs Angela Rumbold Mitcham and Morden | + | *Mrs [[Angela Rumbold]] Mitcham and Morden |
− | *Mr Richard Ryder Mid Norfolk | + | *Mr [[Richard Ryder]] Mid Norfolk |
− | ===S to U | + | ===S to U=== |
− | *Mr Tom Sackville Bolton West | + | *Mr [[Tom Sackville]] Bolton West |
− | *Hon. Tim Sainsbury Hove | + | *Hon.[[ Tim Sainsbury ]]Hove |
− | *Mr Alex Salmond Banff and Buchan | + | *Mr [[Alex Salmond]] Banff and Buchan |
− | *Mr Nicholas Scott Chelsea | + | *Mr [[Nicholas Scott]] Chelsea |
− | *Mr Brian Sedgemore Hackney South and Shoreditch | + | *Mr [[Brian Sedgemore]] Hackney South and Shoreditch |
− | *Mr David Shaw Dover | + | *Mr [[David Shaw]] Dover |
− | *Mr Giles Shaw Pudsey | + | *Mr [[Giles Shaw]] Pudsey |
− | *Mr Barry Sheerman Huddersfield | + | *Mr [[Barry Sheerman]] Huddersfield |
− | *Mr Robert Sheldon Ashton-under-Lyne | + | *Mr [[Robert Sheldon]] Ashton-under-Lyne |
− | *Mrs Gillian Shephard South West Norfolk | + | *Mrs [[Gillian Shephard]] South West Norfolk |
− | *Mr Colin Shepherd Hereford | + | *Mr [[Colin Shepherd]] Hereford |
− | *Mr Richard Shepherd Aldridge-Brownhills | + | *Mr [[Richard Shepherd]] Aldridge-Brownhills |
− | *Mr Michael Shersby Uxbridge | + | *Mr [[Michael Shersby]] Uxbridge |
− | *Mr Peter Shore Bethnal Green and Stepney | + | *Mr [[Peter Shore]] Bethnal Green and Stepney |
− | *Ms Clare Short Birmingham, Ladywood | + | *Ms [[Clare Short]] Birmingham, Ladywood |
− | *Mr Alan Simpson Nottingham South | + | *Mr [[Alan Simpson]] Nottingham South |
− | *Mr Roger Sims Chislehurst | + | *Mr [[Roger Sims]] Chislehurst |
− | *Mr Trevor Skeet Bedfordshire North | + | *Mr[[ Trevor Skeet]] Bedfordshire North |
− | *Mr Dennis Skinner Bolsover | + | *Mr [[Dennis Skinner]] Bolsover |
− | *Mr Andrew Smith Oxford East | + | *Mr [[Andrew Smith]] Oxford East |
− | *Mr Chris Smith Islington South and Finsbury | + | *Mr [[Chris Smith]] Islington South and Finsbury |
− | *Mr Dudley Smith Warwick and Leamington | + | *Mr [[Dudley Smith]] Warwick and Leamington |
− | *Mr John Smith Monklands East | + | *Mr [[John Smith]] Monklands East |
− | *Mr Llew Smith Blaenau Gwent | + | *Mr [[Llew Smith]] Blaenau Gwent |
− | *Mr Tim Smith Beaconsfield | + | *Mr [[Tim Smith]] Beaconsfield |
− | *Reverend Martin Smyth Belfast South | + | *Reverend [[Martin Smyth]] Belfast South |
− | *Mr Peter Snape West Bromwich East | + | *Mr [[Peter Snape]] West Bromwich East |
− | *Hon. Nicholas Soames Crawley | + | *Hon. [[Nicholas Soames]] Crawley |
− | *Mr Clive Soley Hammersmith | + | *Mr [[Clive Soley]] Hammersmith |
− | *Mr Nigel Spearing Newham South | + | *Mr [[Nigel Spearing]] Newham South |
− | *Mr Keith Speed Ashford | + | *Mr [[Keith Speed]] Ashford |
− | *Mr John Spellar Warley West | + | *Mr [[John Spellar]] Warley West |
− | *Mr Derek Spencer Brighton, Pavilion | + | *Mr [[Derek Spencer]] Brighton, Pavilion |
− | *Mr James Spicer West Dorset | + | *Mr [[James Spicer]] West Dorset |
− | *Mr Michael Spicer Worcestershire South | + | *Mr [[Michael Spicer]] Worcestershire South |
− | *Dr Bob Spink Castle Point | + | *Dr [[Bob Spink]] Castle Point |
− | *Mr Richard Spring Bury St Edmunds | + | *Mr [[Richard Spring]] Bury St Edmunds |
− | *Mr Iain Sproat Harwich | + | *Mr [[Iain Sproat]] Harwich |
− | *Ms Rachel Squire Dunfermline West | + | *Ms [[Rachel Squire]] Dunfermline West |
− | *Mr Robin Squire Hornchurch | + | *Mr [[Robin Squire]] Hornchurch |
− | *Mr John Stanley Tonbridge and Malling | + | *Mr [[John Stanley]] Tonbridge and Malling |
− | *Mr David Steel Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | + | *Mr [[David Steel]] Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale |
− | *Mr Anthony Steen South Hams | + | *Mr [[Anthony Steen]] South Hams |
− | *Mr Gerry Steinberg City of Durham | + | *Mr [[Gerry Steinberg]] City of Durham |
− | *Mr Michael Stephen Shoreham | + | *Mr [[Michael Stephen]] Shoreham |
− | *Mr Michael Stern Bristol North West | + | *Mr [[Michael Stern]] Bristol North West |
− | *Mr George Stevenson Stoke-on-Trent South | + | *Mr [[George Stevenson]] Stoke-on-Trent South |
− | *Mr Allan Stewart East Renfrewshire | + | *Mr [[Allan Stewart]] East Renfrewshire |
− | *Mr Roger Stott Wigan | + | *Mr [[Roger Stott]] Wigan |
− | *Dr Gavin Strang Edinburgh East | + | *Dr [[Gavin Strang]] Edinburgh East |
− | *Mr Jack Straw Blackburn | + | *Mr [[Jack Straw]] Blackburn |
− | *Mr Gary Streeter Plymouth, Sutton | + | *Mr [[Gary Streeter]] Plymouth, Sutton |
− | *Mr David Sumberg Bury South | + | *Mr [[David Sumberg]] Bury South |
− | *Mr Walter Sweeney Vale of Glamorgan | + | *Mr [[Walter Sweeney]] Vale of Glamorgan |
− | *Mr John Sykes Scarborough | + | *Mr [[John Sykes]] Scarborough |
− | *Sir Peter Tapsell Linsey East | + | *Sir [[Peter Tapsell]] Linsey East |
− | *Mrs Ann Taylor Dewsbury | + | *Mrs [[Ann Taylor]] Dewsbury |
− | *Mr Ian Taylor Esher | + | *Mr [[Ian Taylor]] Esher |
− | *Mr John Taylor Solihull | + | *Mr [[John Taylor]] Solihull |
− | *Mr John D Taylor Strangford | + | *Mr [[John D Taylor]] Strangford |
− | *Mr Matthew Taylor Truro | + | *Mr [[Matthew Taylor]] Truro |
− | *Mr Teddy Taylor Southend East | + | *Mr [[Teddy Taylor]] Southend East |
− | *Mr Peter Temple-Morris Leominster | + | *Mr [[Peter Temple-Morris]] Leominster |
− | *Mr Roy Thomason Bromsgrove | + | *Mr [[Roy Thomason]] Bromsgrove |
− | *Mr Donald Thompson Calder Valley | + | *Mr [[Donald Thompson]] Calder Valley |
− | *Mr Jack Thompson Wansbeck | + | *Mr [[Jack Thompson]] Wansbeck |
− | *Mr Patrick Thompson Norwich North | + | *Mr [[Patrick Thompson]] Norwich North |
− | *Mr Malcolm Thornton Crosby | + | *Mr [[Malcolm Thornton]] Crosby |
− | *Mr Peter Thurnham Bolton North East | + | *Mr [[Peter Thurnham]] Bolton North East |
− | *Mr Paddy Tipping Sherwood | + | *Mr [[Paddy Tipping]] Sherwood |
− | *Mr John Townend Bridlington | + | *Mr [[John Townend]] Bridlington |
− | *Mr Cyril Townsend Bexleyheath | + | *Mr [[Cyril Townsend]] Bexleyheath |
− | *Mr Richard Tracey Surbiton | + | *Mr [[Richard Tracey]] Surbiton |
− | *Mr David Tredinnick Bosworth | + | *Mr [[David Tredinnick]] Bosworth |
− | *Mr Michael Trend Windsor and Maidenhead | + | *Mr [[Michael Trend]] Windsor and Maidenhead |
− | *Mr David Trimble Upper Bann | + | *Mr [[David Trimble]] Upper Bann |
− | *Mr Neville Trotter Tynemouth | + | *Mr [[Neville Trotter]] Tynemouth |
− | *Mr Dennis Turner Wolverhampton South East | + | *Mr [[Dennis Turner]] Wolverhampton South East |
− | *Dr Ian Twinn Edmonton | + | *Dr [[Ian Twinn]] Edmonton |
− | *Mr Paul Tyler North Cornwall | + | *Mr [[Paul Tyler]] North Cornwall |
+ | |||
===V to Z=== | ===V to Z=== | ||
− | *Dr Gerard Vaughan Reading East | + | *Dr [[Gerard Vaughan]] Reading East |
− | *Mr Keith Vaz Leicester East | + | *Mr [[Keith Vaz]] Leicester East |
− | *Mr Peter Viggers Gosport | + | *Mr [[Peter Viggers]] Gosport |
− | *Mr William Waldegrave Bristol West | + | *Mr [[William Waldegrave]] Bristol West |
− | *Mr George Walden Buckingham | + | *Mr [[George Walden]] Buckingham |
− | *Mr Bill Walker North Tayside | + | *Mr [[Bill Walker]] North Tayside |
− | *Mr Cecil Walker Belfast North | + | *Mr [[Cecil Walker]] Belfast North |
− | *Mr Harold Walker Doncaster Central | + | *Mr [[Harold Walker]] Doncaster Central |
− | *Mr Jim Wallace Orkney and Shetland | + | *Mr [[Jim Wallace]] Orkney and Shetland |
− | *Mr Gary Waller Keighley | + | *Mr [[Gary Waller]] Keighley |
− | *Ms Joan Walley Stoke-on-Trent North | + | *Ms [[Joan Walley]] Stoke-on-Trent North |
− | *Mr John Ward Poole | + | *Mr [[John Ward]] Poole |
− | *Mr Gareth Wardell Gower | + | *Mr [[Gareth Wardell]] Gower |
− | *Mr Charles Wardle Bexhill and Battle | + | *Mr [[Charles Wardle]] Bexhill and Battle |
− | *Mr Robert Wareing Liverpool, West Derby | + | *Mr [[Robert Wareing]] Liverpool, West Derby |
− | *Mr Nigel Waterson Eastbourne | + | *Mr [[Nigel Waterson]] Eastbourne |
− | *Mr Mike Watson Glasgow Central | + | *Mr [[Mike Watson]] Glasgow Central |
− | *Mr John Watts Slough | + | *Mr [[John Watts]] Slough |
− | *Mr Bowen Wells Hertford and Stortford | + | *Mr [[Bowen Wells]] Hertford and Stortford |
− | *Mr Andrew Welsh Angus East | + | *Mr [[Andrew Welsh]] Angus East |
− | *Mr John Wheeler Westminster North | + | *Mr [[John Wheeler]] Westminster North |
− | *Sir Ray Whitney Wycombe | + | *Sir [[Ray Whitney]] Wycombe |
− | *Mr John Whittingdale Colchester South and Maldon | + | *Mr [[John Whittingdale]] Colchester South and Maldon |
− | *Mr Malcolm Wicks Croydon North West | + | *Mr [[Malcolm Wicks]] Croydon North West |
− | *Miss Ann Widdecombe Maidstone | + | *Miss [[Ann Widdecombe]] Maidstone |
− | *Mr Jerry Wiggin Weston-Super-Mare | + | *Mr [[Jerry Wiggin]] Weston-Super-Mare |
− | *Mr Dafydd Wigley Caernarfon | + | *Mr [[Dafydd Wigley]] Caernarfon |
− | *Mr John Wilkinson Ruislip - Northwood | + | *Mr [[John Wilkinson]] Ruislip - Northwood |
− | *Mr David Willetts Havant | + | *Mr [[David Willetts]] Havant |
− | *Mr Alan Williams Swansea West | + | *Mr [[Alan Williams]] Swansea West |
− | *Dr Alan Wynne Williams Carmarthen | + | *Dr [[Alan Wynne]] Williams Carmarthen |
− | *Mr David Wilshire Spelthorne | + | *Mr [[David Wilshire]] Spelthorne |
− | *Mr Brian Wilson Cunninghame North | + | *Mr [[Brian Wilson]] Cunninghame North |
− | *Mr David Winnick Walsall North | + | *Mr [[David Winnick]] Walsall North |
− | *Mrs Ann Winterton Congleton | + | *Mrs [[Ann Winterton]] Congleton |
− | *Mr Nicholas Winterton Macclesfield | + | *Mr [[Nicholas Winterton]] Macclesfield |
− | *Ms Audrey Wise Preston | + | *Ms [[Audrey Wise]] Preston |
− | *Mr Mark Wolfson Sevenoaks | + | *Mr [[Mark Wolfson]] Sevenoaks |
− | *Mr Timothy Wood Stevenage | + | *Mr [[Timothy Wood]] Stevenage |
− | *Mr Tony Worthington Clydebank and Milngavie | + | *Mr [[Tony Worthington]] Clydebank and Milngavie |
− | *Mr James Wray Glasgow Provan | + | *Mr [[James Wray]] Glasgow Provan |
− | *Dr Tony Wright Cannock and Burntwood | + | *Dr [[Tony Wright]] Cannock and Burntwood |
− | *Mr Tim Yeo South Suffolk | + | *Mr [[Tim Yeo]] South Suffolk |
− | *Mr David Young Bolton South East | + | *Mr [[David Young]] Bolton South East |
− | *Sir George Young Ealing Acton<ref>[http://www.theyworkforyou.com/mps/?date=1992-04-09 MPs, as on 9 April 1992], theyworkforyou.com, accessed 21 October 2013.</ref> | + | *Sir [[George Young]] Ealing Acton<ref>[http://www.theyworkforyou.com/mps/?date=1992-04-09 MPs, as on 9 April 1992], theyworkforyou.com, accessed 21 October 2013.</ref> |
==Notes== | ==Notes== |
Latest revision as of 23:39, 31 October 2013
Members of the House of Commons in the UK Parliament elected on 9 April 1992. MPs elected in subsequent by-elections during the Parliament are not currently included.
Contents
List of MPs as at 9 April 1992
A to C
- Miss Diane Abbott Hackney North and Stoke Newington
- Mrs Irene Adams Paisley North
- Mr Robert Adley Christchurch
- Mr Nick Ainger Pembroke
- Mr Bob Ainsworth Coventry North East
- Mr Peter Ainsworth East Surrey
- Mr Jonathan Aitken South Thanet
- Mr Richard Alexander Newark
- Mr Michael Alison Selby
- Mr Rupert Allason Torbay
- Mr Graham Allen Nottingham North
- Mr David Alton Liverpool Mossley Hill
- Mr David Amess Basildon
- Earl of Michael Ancram Devizes
- Mr Donald Anderson Swansea East
- Mrs Janet Anderson Rossendale and Darwen
- Mr James Arbuthnot Wanstead and Woodford
- Ms Hilary Armstrong North West Durham
- Mr Jacques Arnold Gravesham
- Mr Tom Arnold Hazel Grove
- Mr David Ashby North West Leicestershire
- Mr Paddy Ashdown Yeovil
- Mr Joe Ashton Bassetlaw
- Mr Jack Aspinwall Wansdyke
- Mr Robert Atkins South Ribble
- Mr David Atkinson Bournemouth East
- Mr Peter Atkinson Hexham
- Mr John Austin-Walker Woolwich
- Mr Kenneth Baker Mole Valley
- Mr Nicholas Baker North Dorset
- Mr Tony Baldry Banbury
- Mr Matthew Banks Southport
- Mr Robert Banks Harrogate
- Mr Tony Banks Newham North West
- Mr Harry Barnes North East Derbyshire
- Mr Kevin Barron Rother Valley
- Mr Michael Bates Langbaurgh
- Mr Spencer Batiste Elmet
- Mr John Battle Leeds West
- Mr Hugh Bayley City of York
- Miss Margaret Beckett Derby South
- Mr Roy Beggs East Antrim
- Mr Alan Beith Berwick-upon-Tweed
- Mr Stuart Bell Middlesbrough
- Mr Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk
- Mr Vivian Bendall Ilford North
- Mr Tony Benn Chesterfield
- Mr Andrew Bennett Denton and Reddish
- Mr Joe Benton Bootle
- Sir Paul Beresford Croydon Central
- Mr Gerry Bermingham St Helens South
- Dr Roger Berry Kingswood
- Mr Clive Betts Sheffield, Attercliffe
- Mr John Biffen North Shropshire
- Dr John Blackburn Dudley West
- Mr Tony Blair Sedgefield
- Mr David Blunkett Sheffield, Brightside
- Mr Paul Boateng Brent South
- Mr Richard Body Holland with Boston
- Sir Nicholas Bonsor Upminster
- Mr Hartley Booth Finchley
- Miss Betty Boothroyd West Bromwich West
- Mr Tim Boswell Daventry
- Mr Peter Bottomley Eltham
- Mrs Virginia Bottomley South West Surrey
- Mr Andrew Bowden Brighton, Kemptown
- Mr John Bowis Battersea
- Mr Jimmy Boyce Rotherham
- Mr Roland Boyes Houghton and Washington
- Dr Rhodes Boyson Brent North
- Mr Keith Bradley Manchester, Withington
- Mr Gyles Brandreth City of Chester
- Dr Jeremy Bray Motherwell South
- Mr Julian Brazier Canterbury
- Mr Graham Bright Luton South
- Mr Peter Brooke City of London and Westminster South
- Mr Gordon Brown Dunfermline East
- Mr Michael Brown Brigg and Cleethorpes
- Mr Nick Brown Newcastle upon Tyne East
- Mrs Angela Browning Tiverton
- Mr Ian Bruce South Dorset
- Mr Malcolm Bruce Gordon
- Mr Nicholas Budgen Wolverhampton South West
- Mr Richard Burden Birmingham, Northfield
- Mr Simon Burns Chelmsford
- Mr Alistair Burt Bury North
- Mr John Butcher Coventry South West
- Mr Peter Butler North East Milton Keynes
- Mr John Butterfill Bournemouth West
- Mr Stephen Byers Wallsend
- Mr Richard Caborn Sheffield Central
- Mr James Callaghan Heywood and Middleton
- Mrs Anne Campbell Cambridge
- Mr Menzies Campbell North East Fife
- Mr Ronnie Campbell Blyth Valley
- Mr Dale Campbell-Savours Workington
- Mr Dennis Canavan Falkirk West
- Mr Jamie Cann Ipswich
- Mr Alex Carlile Montgomery
- Mr John Carlisle Luton North
- Mr Kenneth Carlisle Lincoln
- Mr Matthew Carrington Fulham
- Mr Michael Carttiss Great Yarmouth
- Mr Bill Cash Stafford
- Mr Paul Channon Southend West
- Mrs Judith Chaplin Newbury
- Sir Sydney Chapman Chipping Barnet
- Mr Malcolm Chisholm Edinburgh Leith
- Mr Winston Churchill Davyhulme
- Mr Michael Clapham Barnsley West and Penistone
- Mr James Clappison Hertsmere
- Dr David Clark South Shields
- Dr Michael Clark Rochford
- Mr Eric Clarke Midlothian
- Mr Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe
- Mr Tom Clarke Monklands West
- Mr David Clelland Tyne Bridge
- Mr Geoffrey Clifton-Brown Cirencester and Tewkesbury
- Ms Ann Clwyd Cynon Valley
- Mr Sebastian Coe Falmouth and Camborne
- Ms Ann Coffey Stockport
- Mr Harry Cohen Leyton
- Mr Michael Colvin Romsey and Waterside
- Mr David Congdon Croydon North East
- Mr Michael Connarty Falkirk East
- Mr Derek Conway Shrewsbury and Atcham
- Mr Frank Cook Stockton North
- Mr Robin Cook Livingston
- Mr Anthony Coombs Wyre Forest
- Mr Simon Coombs Swindon
- Sir John Cope Northavon
- Mr Robin Corbett Birmingham, Erdington
- Mr Jeremy Corbyn Islington North
- Sir Patrick Cormack South Staffordshire
- Ms Jean Corston Bristol East
- Mr James Couchman Gillingham
- Mr Jim Cousins Newcastle upon Tyne Central
- Mr Tom Cox Tooting
- Mr James Cran Beverley
- Mr Julian Critchley Aldershot
- Mr Bob Cryer Bradford South
- Mr John Cummings Easington
- Mr Lawrence Cunliffe Leigh
- Dr Jack Cunningham Copeland
- Mr Jim Cunningham Coventry South East
- Mrs Edwina Currie South Derbyshire
- Mr David Curry Skipton and Ripon
D to F
- Mr Cynog Dafis Ceredigion and Pembroke North
- Mr Tam Dalyell Linlithgow
- Mr Alistair Darling Edinburgh Central
- Mr Ian Davidson Glasgow Govan
- Mr Bryan Davies Oldham Central and Royton
- Mr Denzil Davies Llanelli
- Mr Quentin Davies Stamford and Spalding
- Mr Ron Davies Caerphilly
- Mr David Davis Booth Ferry
- Mr Terry Davis Birmingham, Hodge Hill
- Mr Stephen Day Cheadle
- Mr John Denham Southampton, Itchen
- Mr Nirj Deva Brentford and Isleworth
- Mr Timothy Devlin Stockton South
- Mr Donald Dewar Glasgow Garscadden
- Mr Geoffrey Dickens Littleborough and Saddleworth
- Mr Terry Dicks Hayes and Harlington
- Mr Donald Dixon Jarrow
- Mr Frank Dobson Holborn and St Pancras
- Mr Brian H Donohoe Cunninghame South
- Mr Stephen Dorrell Loughborough
- Lord James Douglas-Hamilton Edinburgh West
- Mr Den Dover Chorley
- Mr Jim Dowd Lewisham West
- Mr Alan Duncan Rutland and Melton
- Mr Iain Duncan Smith Chingford
- Mr Bob Dunn Dartford
- Mr Jimmy Dunnachie Glasgow Pollok
- Mrs Gwyneth Dunwoody Crewe and Nantwich
- Mr Anthony Durant Reading West
- Mr Hugh Dykes Harrow East
- Ms Angela Eagle Wallasey
- Mr Kenneth Eastham Manchester, Blackley
- Mr Timothy Eggar Enfield North
- Dr Harold Elletson Blackpool North
- Sir Peter Emery Honiton
- Mr Derek Enright Hemsworth
- Mr Bill Etherington Sunderland North
- Mr David Evans Welwyn Hatfield
- Mr John Evans St Helens North
- Mr Jonathan Evans Brecon and Radnor
- Mr Nigel Evans Ribble Valley
- Mr Roger Evans Monmouth
- Mr David Evennett Erith and Crayford
- Mrs Margaret Ewing Moray
- Mr David Faber Westbury
- Mr Michael Fabricant Staffordshire Mid
- Sir Nicholas Fairbairn Perth and Kinross
- Mr Derek Fatchett Leeds Central
- Mr Andrew Faulds Warley East
- Mrs Peggy Fenner Medway
- Mr Barry Field Isle of Wight
- Mr Frank Field Birkenhead
- Mr Dudley Fishburn Kensington
- Mr Mark Fisher Stoke-on-Trent Central
- Mr Paul Flynn Newport West
- Miss Janet Fookes Plymouth Drake
- Mr Nigel Forman Carshalton and Wallington
- Mr Michael Forsyth Stirling
- Mr Clifford Forsythe South Antrim
- Mr Eric Forth Mid Worcestershire
- Mr Derek Foster Bishop Auckland
- Mr Don Foster Bath
- Mr George Foulkes Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley
- Mr Norman Fowler Sutton Coldfield
- Dr Liam Fox Woodspring
- Mr Marcus Fox Shipley
- Mr John Fraser Norwood
- Mr Roger Freeman Kettering
- Mr Douglas French Gloucester
- Mr Peter Fry Wellingborough
- Mrs Maria Fyfe Glasgow Maryhill
G to I
- Mr Sam Galbraith Strathkelvin and Bearsden
- Mr Roger Gale North Thanet
- Mr Phil Gallie Ayr
- Mr George Galloway Glasgow Hillhead
- Mr Mike Gapes Ilford South
- Mr George GardinerReigate
- Mr Tristan Garel-Jones Watford
- Mr Edward Garnier Harborough
- Mr John Garrett Norwich South
- Mr Bruce George Walsall South
- Mr Neil Gerrard Walthamstow
- Dr John Gilbert Dudley East
- Mr Christopher Gill Ludlow
- Mrs Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham
- Dr Norman Godman Greenock and Port Glasgow
- Mr Roger Godsiff Birmingham Small Heath
- Mrs Llin Golding Newcastle-under-Lyme
- Mr Alastair Goodlad Eddisbury
- Dr Charles Goodson-Wickes Wimbledon
- Mrs Mildred Gordon Bow and Poplar
- Mrs Teresa Gorman Billericay
- Mr John Gorst Hendon North
- Mr Bryan Gould Dagenham
- Mr Tommy Graham Renfrew West and Inverclyde
- Mr Anthony Grant Cambridge South West
- Mr Bernie Grant Tottenham
- Mr Harry Greenway Ealing North
- Mr John Greenway Ryedale
- Mr Nigel Griffiths Edinburgh South
- Mr Peter Griffiths Portsmouth North
- Mr Win Griffiths Bridgend
- Mr Bruce Grocott The Wrekin
- Mr Michael Grylls Surrey North West
- Mr John Gummer Suffolk Coastal
- Mr John Gunnell Leeds South and Morley
- Mr William Hague Richmond (Yorks)
- Mr Peter Hain Neath
- Mr Mike Hall Warrington South
- Sir Archie Hamilton Epsom and Ewell
- Mr Neil Hamilton Tatton
- Mr Keith Hampson Leeds North West
- Mr Jeremy Hanley Richmond and Barnes
- Mr John Hannam Exeter
- Mr David Hanson Delyn
- Mr Peter Hardy Wentworth
- Mr Andrew Hargreaves Birmingham, Hall Green
- Ms Harriet Harman Peckham
- Mr David Harris St Ives
- Mr Nick Harvey North Devon
- Sir Alan Haselhurst Saffron Walden
- Mr Roy Hattersley Birmingham Sparkbrook
- Mr Nick Hawkins Blackpool South
- Mr Warren Hawksley Halesowen and Stourbridge
- Mr Jerry Hayes Harlow
- Mr Oliver Heald Hertfordshire North
- Mr Edward Heath Bexley Sidcup
- Mr David Heathcoat-Amory Wells
- Mr Doug Henderson Newcastle upon Tyne North
- Dr Joseph Hendron Belfast West
- Mr Charles Hendry High Peak
- Mr John Heppell Nottingham East
- Mr Michael Heseltine Henley
- Mr Robert Hicks South East Cornwall
- Mr Terence Higgins Worthing
- Mr James Hill Southampton, Test
- Mr Keith Hill Streatham
- Mr David Hinchliffe Wakefield
- Ms Kate Hoey Vauxhall
- Mr Douglas Hogg Grantham
- Mr Norman Hogg Cumbernauld and Kilsyth
- Mr John Home Robertson East Lothian
- Mr Jimmy Hood Clydesdale
- Mr Geoff Hoon Ashfield
- Mr John Horam Orpington
- Mr Peter Hordern Horsham
- Mr Michael Howard Folkestone and Hythe
- Mr Alan Howarth Stratford-on-Avon
- Mr George Howarth Knowsley North
- Mr David Howell Guildford
- Mr Ralph Howell North Norfolk
- Dr Kim Howells Pontypridd
- Mr Doug Hoyle Warrington North
- Mr Kevin Hughes Doncaster North
- Mr Robert Hughes Aberdeen North
- Mr Robert Hughes Harrow West
- Mr Roy Hughes Newport East
- Mr Simon Hughes Southwark and Bermondsey
- Mr John Hume Foyle
- Mr David Hunt Wirral West
- Mr John Hunt Ravensbourne
- Mr Andrew Hunter Basingstoke
- Hon. Douglas Hurd Witney
- Mr John Hutton Barrow and Furness
- Mr Eric Illsley Barnsley Central
- Mr Adam Ingram East Kilbride
J to L
- Mr Michael Jack Fylde
- Ms Glenda Jackson Hampstead and Highgate
- Mrs Helen Jackson Sheffield, Hillsborough
- Mr Robert Jackson Wantage
- Mr David Jamieson Plymouth, Devonport
- Mr Greville Janner Leicester West
- Hon. Bernard Jenkin Colchester North
- Mr Toby Jessel Twickenham
- Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith Wealden
- Mr Russell Johnston Inverness, Nairn and Lochaber
- Mr Barry Jones Alyn and Deeside
- Mr Gwilym Jones Cardiff North
- Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones Ynys Môn
- Mr Jon Owen Jones Cardiff Central
- Dr Lynne Jones Birmingham, Selly Oak
- Mr Martyn Jones Clwyd South West
- Mr Nigel Jones Cheltenham
- Mr Robert Jones Hertfordshire West
- Mr Michael Jopling Westmorland and Lonsdale
- Ms Tessa Jowell Dulwich
- Mr Gerald Kaufman Manchester, Gorton
- Mr Alan Keen Feltham and Heston
- Mrs Elaine Kellett Lancaster
- Mr Charles Kennedy Ross and Cromarty and Skye
- Ms Jane Kennedy Liverpool Broadgreen
- Mr Robert Key Salisbury
- Mr Piara S Khabra Ealing, Southall
- Mr James Kilfedder North Down
- Mr Peter Kilfoyle Liverpool, Walton
- Mr Tom King Bridgwater
- Mr Neil Kinnock Islwyn
- Mr Timothy Kirkhope Leeds North East
- Mr Archy Kirkwood Roxburgh and Berwickshire
- Mr Roger Knapman Stroud
- Mrs Angela Knight Erewash
- Mr Greg Knight Derby North
- Mrs Jill Knight Birmingham, Edgbaston
- Mr David Knox Staffordshire Moorlands
- Mr George Kynoch Kincardine and Deeside
- Mrs Jacqui Lait Hastings and Rye
- Mr Norman Lamont Kingston upon Thames
- Mr Ian Lang Galloway and Upper Nithsdale
- Mr Ivan Lawrence Burton
- Mr Barry Legg Milton Keynes South West
- Mr Edward Leigh Gainsborough and Horncastle
- Mr Ron Leighton Newham North East
- Mr Mark Lennox-Boyd Morecambe and Lunesdale
- Mr James Lester Broxtowe
- Miss Joan Lestor Eccles
- Mr Terry Lewis Worsley
- Mr David Lidington Aylesbury
- Sir David Lightbown Staffordshire South East
- Mr Peter Lilley St Albans
- Mr Robert Litherland Manchester Central
- Mr Ken Livingstone Brent East
- Sir Peter Lloyd Fareham
- Mr Tony Lloyd Stretford
- Mr Elfyn Llwyd Meirionnydd Nant Conwy
- Mr Geoffrey Lofthouse Pontefract and Castleford
- Mr Michael Lord Suffolk Central
- Mr Eddie Loyden Liverpool, Garston
- Mr Peter Luff Worcester
- Sir Nicholas Lyell Mid Bedfordshire
- Ms Liz Lynne Rochdale
M to O
- Mr Calum MacDonald Na h-Eileanan an Iar
- Mr John MacGregor South Norfolk
- Mr Andrew MacKay Berkshire East
- Mr Andrew MacKinlay Thurrock
- Mr David Maclean Penrith and The Border
- Mr Robert Maclennan Caithness and Sutherland
- Mr Max Madden Bradford West
- Mr David Madel South West Bedfordshire
- Mr Ken Maginnis Fermanagh and South Tyrone
- Mrs Alice Mahon Halifax
- Lady Olga Maitland Sutton and Cheam
- Mr John Major Huntingdon
- Mr Seamus Mallon Newry and Armagh
- Mr Gerald Malone Winchester
- Mr Peter Mandelson Hartlepool
- Mr Keith Mans Wyre
- Dr John Marek Wrexham
- Mr Paul Marland Gloucestershire West
- Mr Tony Marlow Northampton North
- Mr David Marshall Glasgow Shettleston
- Dr Jim Marshall Leicester South
- Mr John Marshall Hendon South
- Mr Michael Marshall Arundel
- Mr David Martin Portsmouth South
- Mr Michael Martin Glasgow Springburn
- Mr Eric Martlew Carlisle
- Mr Michael Mates East Hampshire
- Dr Brian Mawhinney Peterborough
- Mr John Maxton Glasgow Cathcart
- Sir Patrick Mayhew Tunbridge Wells
- Mr John McAllion Dundee East
- Mr Thomas McAvoy Glasgow Rutherglen
- Mr Ian McCartney Makerfield
- Reverend William McCrea Mid Ulster
- Mr John McFall Dumbarton
- Mr Eddie McGrady South Down
- Mr William McKelvey Kilmarnock and Loudoun
- Mr Henry McLeish Central Fife
- Mr Patrick McLoughlin West Derbyshire
- Mr Gordon McMaster Paisley South
- Mr Patrick McNair-Wilson New Forest
- Mr Kevin McNamara Kingston upon Hull North
- Mr John McWilliam Blaydon
- Mr Michael Meacher Oldham West
- Mr Alan Meale Mansfield
- Mr David Mellor Putney
- Mr Piers Merchant Beckenham
- Mr Alun Michael Cardiff South and Penarth
- Mr Bill Michie Sheffield, Heeley
- Mrs Ray Michie Argyll and Bute
- Mr Alan Milburn Darlington
- Mr Andrew Miller Ellesmere Port and Neston
- Mr Stephen Milligan Eastleigh
- Mr Iain Mills Meriden
- Mr Andrew Mitchell Gedling
- Mr Austin Mitchell Great Grimsby
- Mr David Mitchell North West Hampshire
- Mr Roger Moate Faversham
- Mr James Molyneaux Lagan Valley
- Mr Hector Monro Dumfries
- Mr Fergus Montgomery Altrincham and Sale
- Dr Lewis Moonie Kirkcaldy
- Mr Rhodri Morgan Cardiff West
- Mr Elliot Morley Glanford and Scunthorpe
- Mr Alf Morris Manchester Wythenshawe
- Ms Estelle Morris Birmingham, Yardley
- Sir John Morris Aberavon
- Mr Michael Morris Northampton South
- Mr Malcolm Moss North East Cambridgeshire
- Dr Mo Mowlam Redcar
- Mr George Mudie Leeds East
- Mr Chris Mullin Sunderland South
- Mr Paul Murphy Torfaen
- Mr Richard Needham North Wiltshire
- Mr Anthony Nelson Chichester
- Mr Michael Neubert Romford
- Mr Tony Newton Braintree
- Mr Patrick Nicholls Teignbridge
- Mr David Nicholson Taunton
- Miss Emma Nicholson Torridge and West Devon
- Mr Steven Norris Epping Forest
- Mr Bill O'Brien Normanton
- Mr Mike O'Brien North Warwickshire
- Mr Edward O'Hara Knowsley South
- Mr Martin O'Neill Clackmannan
- Mr Gordon Oakes Halton
- Mr Bill Olner Nuneaton
- Mr Cranley Onslow Woking
- Mr Philip Oppenheim Amber Valley
- Mr Stan Orme Salford East
- Mr Richard Ottaway Croydon South
P to R
- Mr Richard Page South West Hertfordshire
- Mr James Paice South East Cambridgeshire
- Reverend Dr Ian Paisley North Antrim
- Mr Robert Parry Liverpool, Riverside
- Mr Terry Patchett Barnsley East
- Mr Irvine Patnick Sheffield, Hallam
- Mr John Patten Oxford West and Abingdon
- Mr Geoffrey Pattie Chertsey and Walton
- Mr James Pawsey Rugby and Kenilworth
- Mrs Elizabeth Peacock Batley and Spen
- Mr Tom Pendry Stalybridge and Hyde
- Mr Eric Pickles Brentwood and Ongar
- Mr Colin Pickthall West Lancashire
- Mr Peter Pike Burnley
- Mr Greg Pope Hyndburn
- Mr Barry Porter Wirral South
- Mr David Porter Waveney
- Mr Michael Portillo Enfield, Southgate
- Mr Raymond Powell Ogmore
- Mr William Powell Corby
- Ms Bridget Prentice Lewisham East
- Mr Gordon Prentice Pendle
- Mr John Prescott Kingston upon Hull East
- Ms Dawn Primarolo Bristol South
- Mr Ken Purchase Wolverhampton North East
- Ms Joyce Quin Gateshead East
- Mr Giles Radice North Durham
- Mr Stuart Randall Kingston upon Hull West
- Mr Tim Rathbone Lewes
- Mr Nick Raynsford Greenwich
- Mr Martin Redmond Don Valley
- Mr John Redwood Wokingham
- Dr John Reid Motherwell North
- Mr Timothy Renton Mid Sussex
- Mr Rod Richards Clwyd North West
- Ms Jo Richardson Barking
- Mr Graham Riddick Colne Valley
- Mr Malcolm Rifkind Edinburgh Pentlands
- Mr Andrew Robathan Blaby
- Mr Wyn Roberts Conwy
- Mr George Robertson Hamilton
- Mr Raymond Robertson Aberdeen South
- Mr Geoffrey Robinson Coventry North West
- Mr Mark Robinson Somerton and Frome
- Mr Peter Robinson Belfast East
- Mrs Barbara Roche Hornsey and Wood Green
- Mrs Marion Roe Broxbourne
- Mr Allan Rogers Rhondda
- Mr Jeff Rooker Birmingham, Perry Barr
- Mr Terry Rooney Bradford North
- Mr Ernie Ross Dundee West
- Mr William Ross East Londonderry
- Mr Andrew Rowe Kent Mid
- Mr Ted Rowlands Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
- Ms Joan Ruddock Lewisham, Deptford
- Mrs Angela Rumbold Mitcham and Morden
- Mr Richard Ryder Mid Norfolk
S to U
- Mr Tom Sackville Bolton West
- Hon.Tim Sainsbury Hove
- Mr Alex Salmond Banff and Buchan
- Mr Nicholas Scott Chelsea
- Mr Brian Sedgemore Hackney South and Shoreditch
- Mr David Shaw Dover
- Mr Giles Shaw Pudsey
- Mr Barry Sheerman Huddersfield
- Mr Robert Sheldon Ashton-under-Lyne
- Mrs Gillian Shephard South West Norfolk
- Mr Colin Shepherd Hereford
- Mr Richard Shepherd Aldridge-Brownhills
- Mr Michael Shersby Uxbridge
- Mr Peter Shore Bethnal Green and Stepney
- Ms Clare Short Birmingham, Ladywood
- Mr Alan Simpson Nottingham South
- Mr Roger Sims Chislehurst
- MrTrevor Skeet Bedfordshire North
- Mr Dennis Skinner Bolsover
- Mr Andrew Smith Oxford East
- Mr Chris Smith Islington South and Finsbury
- Mr Dudley Smith Warwick and Leamington
- Mr John Smith Monklands East
- Mr Llew Smith Blaenau Gwent
- Mr Tim Smith Beaconsfield
- Reverend Martin Smyth Belfast South
- Mr Peter Snape West Bromwich East
- Hon. Nicholas Soames Crawley
- Mr Clive Soley Hammersmith
- Mr Nigel Spearing Newham South
- Mr Keith Speed Ashford
- Mr John Spellar Warley West
- Mr Derek Spencer Brighton, Pavilion
- Mr James Spicer West Dorset
- Mr Michael Spicer Worcestershire South
- Dr Bob Spink Castle Point
- Mr Richard Spring Bury St Edmunds
- Mr Iain Sproat Harwich
- Ms Rachel Squire Dunfermline West
- Mr Robin Squire Hornchurch
- Mr John Stanley Tonbridge and Malling
- Mr David Steel Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale
- Mr Anthony Steen South Hams
- Mr Gerry Steinberg City of Durham
- Mr Michael Stephen Shoreham
- Mr Michael Stern Bristol North West
- Mr George Stevenson Stoke-on-Trent South
- Mr Allan Stewart East Renfrewshire
- Mr Roger Stott Wigan
- Dr Gavin Strang Edinburgh East
- Mr Jack Straw Blackburn
- Mr Gary Streeter Plymouth, Sutton
- Mr David Sumberg Bury South
- Mr Walter Sweeney Vale of Glamorgan
- Mr John Sykes Scarborough
- Sir Peter Tapsell Linsey East
- Mrs Ann Taylor Dewsbury
- Mr Ian Taylor Esher
- Mr John Taylor Solihull
- Mr John D Taylor Strangford
- Mr Matthew Taylor Truro
- Mr Teddy Taylor Southend East
- Mr Peter Temple-Morris Leominster
- Mr Roy Thomason Bromsgrove
- Mr Donald Thompson Calder Valley
- Mr Jack Thompson Wansbeck
- Mr Patrick Thompson Norwich North
- Mr Malcolm Thornton Crosby
- Mr Peter Thurnham Bolton North East
- Mr Paddy Tipping Sherwood
- Mr John Townend Bridlington
- Mr Cyril Townsend Bexleyheath
- Mr Richard Tracey Surbiton
- Mr David Tredinnick Bosworth
- Mr Michael Trend Windsor and Maidenhead
- Mr David Trimble Upper Bann
- Mr Neville Trotter Tynemouth
- Mr Dennis Turner Wolverhampton South East
- Dr Ian Twinn Edmonton
- Mr Paul Tyler North Cornwall
V to Z
- Dr Gerard Vaughan Reading East
- Mr Keith Vaz Leicester East
- Mr Peter Viggers Gosport
- Mr William Waldegrave Bristol West
- Mr George Walden Buckingham
- Mr Bill Walker North Tayside
- Mr Cecil Walker Belfast North
- Mr Harold Walker Doncaster Central
- Mr Jim Wallace Orkney and Shetland
- Mr Gary Waller Keighley
- Ms Joan Walley Stoke-on-Trent North
- Mr John Ward Poole
- Mr Gareth Wardell Gower
- Mr Charles Wardle Bexhill and Battle
- Mr Robert Wareing Liverpool, West Derby
- Mr Nigel Waterson Eastbourne
- Mr Mike Watson Glasgow Central
- Mr John Watts Slough
- Mr Bowen Wells Hertford and Stortford
- Mr Andrew Welsh Angus East
- Mr John Wheeler Westminster North
- Sir Ray Whitney Wycombe
- Mr John Whittingdale Colchester South and Maldon
- Mr Malcolm Wicks Croydon North West
- Miss Ann Widdecombe Maidstone
- Mr Jerry Wiggin Weston-Super-Mare
- Mr Dafydd Wigley Caernarfon
- Mr John Wilkinson Ruislip - Northwood
- Mr David Willetts Havant
- Mr Alan Williams Swansea West
- Dr Alan Wynne Williams Carmarthen
- Mr David Wilshire Spelthorne
- Mr Brian Wilson Cunninghame North
- Mr David Winnick Walsall North
- Mrs Ann Winterton Congleton
- Mr Nicholas Winterton Macclesfield
- Ms Audrey Wise Preston
- Mr Mark Wolfson Sevenoaks
- Mr Timothy Wood Stevenage
- Mr Tony Worthington Clydebank and Milngavie
- Mr James Wray Glasgow Provan
- Dr Tony Wright Cannock and Burntwood
- Mr Tim Yeo South Suffolk
- Mr David Young Bolton South East
- Sir George Young Ealing Acton[1]
Notes
- ↑ MPs, as on 9 April 1992, theyworkforyou.com, accessed 21 October 2013.