https://powerbase.info/index.php?title=List_of_MPs,_46th_UK_Parliament&feed=atom&action=history
List of MPs, 46th UK Parliament - Revision history
2024-03-29T14:39:43Z
Revision history for this page on the wiki
MediaWiki 1.31.5
https://powerbase.info/index.php?title=List_of_MPs,_46th_UK_Parliament&diff=195597&oldid=prev
Tom Griffin: /* VWXYZ */
2014-07-10T19:04:20Z
<p><span dir="auto"><span class="autocomment">VWXYZ</span></span></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">Revision as of 19:04, 10 July 2014</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l628" >Line 628:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 628:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Alexander Wilson Hamilton</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Alexander Wilson Hamilton</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Gordon Wilson Dundee East</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Gordon Wilson Dundee East</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr [[Harold Wilson<del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">[[ </del>Huyton</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr [[Harold Wilson<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">]] </ins>Huyton</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr William Wilson Coventry South East</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr William Wilson Coventry South East</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Dr Michael Winstanley Hazel Grove</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Dr Michael Winstanley Hazel Grove</div></td></tr>
</table>
Tom Griffin
https://powerbase.info/index.php?title=List_of_MPs,_46th_UK_Parliament&diff=195596&oldid=prev
Tom Griffin: /* GHI */
2014-07-10T19:03:19Z
<p><span dir="auto"><span class="autocomment">GHI</span></span></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">Revision as of 19:03, 10 July 2014</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l250" >Line 250:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 250:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr [[Roy Hattersley]] Birmingham Sparkbrook</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr [[Roy Hattersley]] Birmingham Sparkbrook</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Frank Hatton Manchester Moss Side</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Frank Hatton Manchester Moss Side</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Michael Havers Wimbledon</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">[[</ins>Michael Havers<ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">]] </ins>Wimbledon</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Paul Hawkins South West Norfolk</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Paul Hawkins South West Norfolk</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Barney Hayhoe Hounslow Brentford and Isleworth</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Barney Hayhoe Hounslow Brentford and Isleworth</div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l284" >Line 284:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 284:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Bryant Irving Rye</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Bryant Irving Rye</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Sydney Irving Dartford</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Sydney Irving Dartford</div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;"></ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>===JKL===</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>===JKL===</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr George Jackson Brighouse and Spenborough</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr George Jackson Brighouse and Spenborough</div></td></tr>
</table>
Tom Griffin
https://powerbase.info/index.php?title=List_of_MPs,_46th_UK_Parliament&diff=190376&oldid=prev
Tom Griffin: /* ABC */
2013-10-21T03:51:01Z
<p><span dir="auto"><span class="autocomment">ABC</span></span></p>
<table class="diff diff-contentalign-left" data-mw="interface">
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<col class="diff-marker" />
<col class="diff-content" />
<tr class="diff-title" lang="en">
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">← Older revision</td>
<td colspan="2" style="background-color: #fff; color: #222; text-align: center;">Revision as of 03:51, 21 October 2013</td>
</tr><tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l84" >Line 84:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 84:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mrs [[Barbara Castle]] Blackburn</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mrs [[Barbara Castle]] Blackburn</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mrs [[Lynda Chalker]] Wallasey</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mrs [[Lynda Chalker]] Wallasey</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'>−</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #ffe49c; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr [[Paul Channon <del class="diffchange diffchange-inline">Southend</del>]] West</div></td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr [[Paul Channon]] <ins class="diffchange diffchange-inline">Southend </ins>West</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Christopher Chataway Chichester</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Christopher Chataway Chichester</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Winston Churchill Stretford</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr Winston Churchill Stretford</div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno" id="mw-diff-left-l119" >Line 119:</td>
<td colspan="2" class="diff-lineno">Line 119:</td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr George Cunningham Islington South and Finsbury</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Mr George Cunningham Islington South and Finsbury</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Dr [[Jack Cunningham]] Whitehaven</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Dr [[Jack Cunningham]] Whitehaven</div></td></tr>
<tr><td colspan="2"> </td><td class='diff-marker'>+</td><td style="color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #a3d3ff; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div><ins style="font-weight: bold; text-decoration: none;"></ins></div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>===DEF===</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>===DEF===</div></td></tr>
<tr><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Major-General Jack D'Avigdor-Goldsmid Lichfield and Tamworth</div></td><td class='diff-marker'> </td><td style="background-color: #f8f9fa; color: #222; font-size: 88%; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 1px 1px 4px; border-radius: 0.33em; border-color: #eaecf0; vertical-align: top; white-space: pre-wrap;"><div>*Major-General Jack D'Avigdor-Goldsmid Lichfield and Tamworth</div></td></tr>
</table>
Tom Griffin
https://powerbase.info/index.php?title=List_of_MPs,_46th_UK_Parliament&diff=190375&oldid=prev
Tom Griffin: index
2013-10-21T03:50:32Z
<p>index</p>
<a href="https://powerbase.info/index.php?title=List_of_MPs,_46th_UK_Parliament&diff=190375&oldid=190338">Show changes</a>
Tom Griffin
https://powerbase.info/index.php?title=List_of_MPs,_46th_UK_Parliament&diff=190338&oldid=prev
Tom Griffin: started a page
2013-10-21T02:11:19Z
<p>started a page</p>
<p><b>New page</b></p><div>Members of the House of Commons in the UK Parliament elected on 28 February 1974. MPs elected in subsequent by-elections during the Parliament are not currently included.<br />
<br />
==List of MPs as at 28 February 1974==<br />
*Mr Leo Abse Pontypool<br />
*Mr Jonathan Aitken Thanet East<br />
*Mr Michael Alison Barkston Ash<br />
*Mr James Allason Hemel Hempstead<br />
*Mr Frank Allaun Salford East<br />
*Mr Julian Amery Brighton, Pavilion<br />
*Earl of Michael Ancram Berwick and East Lothian<br />
*Mr Jeffrey Archer Louth Borough<br />
*Mr Peter Archer Warley West<br />
*Mr Ernest Armstrong North West Durham<br />
*Mr Jack Ashley Stoke-on-Trent South<br />
*Mr Joe Ashton Bassetlaw<br />
*Mr Humphrey Atkins Spelthorne<br />
*Mr Ronald Atkins Preston North<br />
*Mr Norman Atkinson Haringey Tottenham<br />
*Mr Daniel Awdry Chippenham<br />
*Mr Gordon Bagier Sunderland South<br />
*Mr Kenneth Baker St Marylebone<br />
*Lord Balniel Welwyn and Hatfield<br />
*Mr Anthony Barber Altrincham and Sale<br />
*Mr Guy Barnett Greenwich<br />
*Mr Joel Barnett Heywood and Royton<br />
*Mr William Baxter Stirlingshire West<br />
*Mr Alan Beith Berwick-upon-Tweed<br />
*Sir Ronald Bell Beaconsfield<br />
*Mr Tony Benn Bristol South East<br />
*Mr Andrew Bennett Stockport North<br />
*Mr Frederic Bennett Torbay<br />
*Mr William Benyon Buckingham<br />
*Hon. Anthony Berry Southgate<br />
*Mr Sydney Bidwell Ealing, Southall<br />
*Mr John Biffen Oswestry<br />
*Mr John Biggs-Davison Epping Forest<br />
*Mr Edward Bishop Newark<br />
*Mr Peter Blaker Blackpool South<br />
*Mr Arthur Blenkinsop South Shields<br />
*Mr Harold Boardman Leigh<br />
*Mr Thomas Boardman Leicester South<br />
*Mr Richard Body Holland with Boston<br />
*Mr Albert Booth Barrow-in-Furness<br />
*Miss Betty Boothroyd West Bromwich West<br />
*Hon. Robert Boscawen Wells<br />
*Mr Arthur Bottomley Teesside Middlesbrough<br />
*Mr Andrew Bowden Brighton, Kemptown<br />
*Mr James Boyden Bishop Auckland<br />
*Dr Rhodes Boyson Brent North<br />
*Reverend Robert Bradford Belfast South<br />
*Mr Tom Bradley Leicester East<br />
*Sir Bernard Braine Essex South East<br />
*Mr Ronald Bray Rossendale<br />
*Mr Henry Brewis Galloway<br />
*Mr Leon Brittan Cleveland and Whitby<br />
*Mr Christopher Brocklebank-Fowler North West Norfolk<br />
*Mr Alfred Broughton Batley and Morley<br />
*Sir Edward Brown Bath<br />
*Mr Hugh Brown Glasgow Provan<br />
*Mr Robert Brown Newcastle upon Tyne West<br />
*Mr Ronald Brown Hackney South and Shoreditch<br />
*Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne Angus South<br />
*Mr Paul Bryan Howden<br />
*Mr Norman Buchan Renfrewshire West<br />
*Mr Richard Buchanan Glasgow Springburn<br />
*Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith Angus North and Mearns<br />
*Mr Antony Buck Colchester<br />
*Mr Nicholas Budgen Wolverhampton South West<br />
*Mr Esmond Bulmer Kidderminster<br />
*Sir Frederick Burden Gillingham<br />
*Hon. Adam Butler Bosworth<br />
*Mrs Joyce Butler Haringey Wood Green<br />
*Mr James Callaghan Cardiff South East<br />
*Mr James Callaghan Middleton and Prestwich<br />
*Mr Ian Campbell Dunbartonshire West<br />
*Mr Robert Cant Stoke-on-Trent Central<br />
*Mr Mark Carlisle Runcorn<br />
*Mr Neil Carmichael Glasgow Kelvingrove<br />
*Mr Robert Carr Sutton Carshalton<br />
*Mr John Carson Belfast North<br />
*Mr Raymond Carter Birmingham, Northfield<br />
*Mr Lewis Carter-Jones Eccles<br />
*Mrs Barbara Castle Blackburn<br />
*Mrs Lynda Chalker Wallasey<br />
*Mr Paul Channon Southend West<br />
*Mr Christopher Chataway Chichester<br />
*Mr Winston Churchill Stretford<br />
*Mr Alan Clark Plymouth, Sutton<br />
*Mr William Clark Croydon South<br />
*Mr Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe<br />
*Sir Walter Clegg North Fylde<br />
*Mr Ivor Clemitson Luton East<br />
*Mr John Cockcroft Nantwich<br />
*Mr Michael Cocks Bristol South<br />
*Mr Stan Cohen Leeds South East<br />
*Mr Donald Coleman Neath<br />
*Mrs Maureen Colquhoun Northampton North<br />
*Mr Don Concannon Mansfield<br />
*Mr Bernard Conlan Gateshead East<br />
*Mr Robin Cook Edinburgh Central<br />
*Mr Robert Cooke Bristol West<br />
*Sir John Cope Gloucestershire South<br />
*Mr John Cordle Bournemouth East<br />
*Sir Patrick Cormack Staffordshire South West<br />
*Mr John Corrie Ayrshire North and Bute<br />
*Sir Albert Costain Folkestone and Hythe<br />
*Mr Tom Cox Wandsworth Tooting<br />
*Mr William Craig Belfast East<br />
*Mr James Craigen Glasgow Maryhill<br />
*Mr Douglas Crawford Perth and East Perthshire<br />
*Lieut-Colonel Dick Crawshaw Liverpool Toxteth<br />
*Mr Julian Critchley Aldershot<br />
*Mr John Cronin Loughborough<br />
*Mr Anthony Crosland Grimsby<br />
*Mr David Crouch Canterbury<br />
*Mr Peter Crowder Hillingdon Ruislip Northwood<br />
*Mr Bob Cryer Keighley<br />
*Mr George Cunningham Islington South and Finsbury<br />
*Dr Jack Cunningham Whitehaven<br />
*Major-General Jack D'Avigdor-Goldsmid Lichfield and Tamworth<br />
*Mr Tam Dalyell West Lothian<br />
*Mr Arthur Davidson Accrington<br />
*Mr Bryan Davies Enfield North<br />
*Mr Denzil Davies Llanelli<br />
*Mr Ifor Davies Gower<br />
*Mr John Davies Knutsford<br />
*Mr Clinton Davis Hackney Central<br />
*Mr Geoffrey De Freitas Kettering<br />
*Mr Eric Deakins Waltham Forest Walthamstow<br />
*Mr Joseph Dean Leeds West<br />
*Mr Paul Dean Somerset North<br />
*Mr William Deedes Ashford<br />
*Mr Hugh Delargy Thurrock<br />
*Mr Edmund Dell Birkenhead<br />
*Mr James Dempsey Coatbridge and Airdrie<br />
*Sir Douglas Dodds-Parker Cheltenham<br />
*Mr Geoffrey Dodsworth South West Hertfordshire<br />
*Mr Peter Doig Dundee West<br />
*Mr Jack Dormand Easington<br />
*Sir Alec Douglas-Home Kinross and West Perthshire<br />
*Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann Merton Mitcham and Morden<br />
*Mr George Drayson Skipton<br />
*Mr Edward Du Cann Taunton<br />
*Mr Patrick Duffy Sheffield, Attercliffe<br />
*Mr John Dunlop Mid Ulster<br />
*Mr James Dunn Liverpool Kirkdale<br />
*Mr Jack Dunnett Nottingham East<br />
*Mrs Gwyneth Dunwoody Crewe<br />
*Mr Anthony Durant Reading North<br />
*Mr Hugh Dykes Harrow East<br />
*Mr Alexander Eadie Midlothian<br />
*Mr Maurice Edelman Coventry North West<br />
*Mr John Eden Bournemouth West<br />
*Mr Geoffrey Edge Aldridge-Brownhills<br />
*Mr Nicholas Edwards Pembroke<br />
*Mr Robert Edwards Wolverhampton South East<br />
*Captain Walter Elliot Carshalton<br />
*Mr Robert Elliott Newcastle upon Tyne North<br />
*Mr John Ellis Brigg and Scunthorpe<br />
*Mr Robert Ellis Wrexham<br />
*Sir Peter Emery Honiton<br />
*Mr Michael English Nottingham West<br />
*Mr David Ennals Norwich North<br />
*Mr Alfred Evans Caerphilly<br />
*Mr John Evans Newton<br />
*Mr Harry Ewing Stirling Falkirk and Grangemouth<br />
*Mr Winifred Ewing Moray and Nairn<br />
*Mr Reginald Eyre Birmingham, Hall Green<br />
*Mr Russell Fairgrieve Aberdeenshire West<br />
*Mr John Farr Harborough<br />
*Mr Andrew Faulds Warley East<br />
*Mr Anthony Fell Yarmouth<br />
*Mrs Peggy Fenner Rochester and Chatham<br />
*Mr Ernest Fernyhough Jarrow<br />
*Mr Michael Fidler Bury and Radcliffe<br />
*Mr Geoffrey Finsberg Camden Hampstead<br />
*Mr Nigel Fisher Kingston upon Thames Surbiton<br />
*Mr Alan Fitch Wigan<br />
*Mr Gerry Fitt Belfast West<br />
*Mr Martin Flannery Sheffield, Hillsborough<br />
*Mr Alexander Fletcher Edinburgh North<br />
*Mr Edward Fletcher Darlington<br />
*Mr Raymond Fletcher Ilkeston<br />
*Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke Darwen<br />
*Miss Janet Fookes Plymouth Drake<br />
*Mr Michael Foot Ebbw Vale<br />
*Mr Benjamin Ford Bradford North<br />
*Mr John Forrester Stoke-on-Trent North<br />
*Mr Gerald Fowler The Wrekin<br />
*Mr Norman Fowler Sutton Coldfield<br />
*Mr Marcus Fox Shipley<br />
*Mr Hugh Fraser Stafford and Stone<br />
*Mr John Fraser Lambeth Norwood<br />
*Mr Reginald Freeson Brent East<br />
*Mr Clement Freud Isle of Ely<br />
*Mr Peter Fry Wellingborough<br />
*Hon. Thomas Galbraith Glasgow Hillhead<br />
*Mr Myer Galpern Glasgow Shettleston<br />
*Mr George Gardiner Reigate and Banstead<br />
*Mr Edward Gardner South Fylde<br />
*Mr Edward Garrett Wallsend<br />
*Mr John Garrett Norwich South<br />
*Mr Bruce George Walsall South<br />
*Mr David Gibson-Watt Hereford<br />
*Dr John Gilbert Dudley East<br />
*Mr Ian Gilmour Chesham and Amersham<br />
*Sir John Gilmour Fife East<br />
*Mr David Ginsburg Dewsbury<br />
*Dr Alan Glyn Windsor and Maidenhead<br />
*Mr Joseph Godber Grantham<br />
*Mr John Golding Newcastle-under-Lyme<br />
*Mr Philip Goodhart Beckenham<br />
*Mr Victor Goodhew St Albans<br />
*Mr Alastair Goodlad Northwich<br />
*Mr John Gorst Barnet Hendon North<br />
*Mr Harry Gourlay Kirkcaldy<br />
*Mr Ian Gow Eastbourne<br />
*Sir Raymond Gower Barry<br />
*Mr Edward Graham Enfield Edmonton<br />
*Mr Anthony Grant Harrow Central<br />
*Mr George Grant Morpeth<br />
*Mr John Grant Islington Central<br />
*Mr Hamish Gray Ross and Cromarty<br />
*Mr Percy Grieve Solihull<br />
*Mr Edward Griffiths Sheffield, Brightside<br />
*Mr Eldon Griffiths Bury St Edmunds<br />
*Mr Jo Grimond Orkney and Shetland<br />
*Mr Ian Grist Cardiff North<br />
*Mr Michael Grylls Surrey North West<br />
*Mr Harold Gurden Birmingham, Selly Oak<br />
*Sir John Hall Wycombe<br />
*Mr Alfred Hall-Davis Morecambe and Lonsdale<br />
*Mr Jimmy Hamilton Bothwell<br />
*Mr Michael Hamilton Salisbury<br />
*Mr Willie Hamilton Central Fife<br />
*Mr William Hamling Greenwich Woolwich West<br />
*Mr Keith Hampson Ripon<br />
*Mr John Hannam Exeter<br />
*Mr Peter Hardy Rother Valley<br />
*Mr Joseph Harper Pontefract and Castleford<br />
*Sir Harwood Harrison Eye<br />
*Mr Walter Harrison Wakefield<br />
*Mrs Judith Hart Lanark<br />
*Miss Betty Harvie Anderson Renfrewshire East<br />
*Mr Stephen Hastings Mid Bedfordshire<br />
*Mr Roy Hattersley Birmingham Sparkbrook<br />
*Mr Frank Hatton Manchester Moss Side<br />
*Mr Michael Havers Wimbledon<br />
*Mr Paul Hawkins South West Norfolk<br />
*Mr Barney Hayhoe Hounslow Brentford and Isleworth<br />
*Mr Denis Healey Leeds East<br />
*Mr Edward Heath Bexley Sidcup<br />
*Mr Eric Heffer Liverpool, Walton<br />
*Mr Barry Henderson Dunbartonshire East<br />
*Mr Douglas Henderson Aberdeenshire East<br />
*Mr Michael Heseltine Henley<br />
*Mr Terence Higgins Worthing<br />
*Mr James Hill Southampton, Test<br />
*Mr Philip Holland Carlton<br />
*Mr Frank Hooley Sheffield, Heeley<br />
*Mr Emlyn Hooson Montgomery<br />
*Mr John Horam Gateshead West<br />
*Mr Peter Hordern Horsham and Crawley<br />
*Mr Geoffrey Howe East Surrey<br />
*Mr David Howell Guildford<br />
*Mr Denis Howell Birmingham Small Heath<br />
*Mr Ralph Howell North Norfolk<br />
*Mr Geraint Howells Cardigan<br />
*Mr Leslie Huckfield Nuneaton<br />
*Mr Cledwyn Hughes Anglesey<br />
*Mr Robert Hughes Aberdeen North<br />
*Mr Roy Hughes Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent)<br />
*Mr William Hughes City of Durham<br />
*Mr John Hunt Bromley Ravensbourne<br />
*Mr Adam Hunter Dunfermline<br />
*Hon. Douglas Hurd Oxon Mid<br />
*Mr Michael Hutchison Edinburgh South<br />
*Mr Tom Iremonger Ilford North<br />
*Sir Arthur Irvine Liverpool Edge Hill<br />
*Mr Bryant Irving Rye<br />
*Mr Sydney Irving Dartford<br />
*Mr George Jackson Brighouse and Spenborough<br />
*Mr David James North Dorset<br />
*Mr Greville Janner Leicester West<br />
*Mr Douglas Jay Wandsworth Battersea North<br />
*Mrs Lena Jeger Camden Holborn and St Pancras South<br />
*Mr Patrick Jenkin Redbridge Wanstead and Woodford<br />
*Mr Hugh Jenkins Wandsworth Putney<br />
*Mr Roy Jenkins Birmingham Stechford<br />
*Mr Toby Jessel Twickenham<br />
*Mr Brynmor John Pontypridd<br />
*Mr James Johnson Kingston upon Hull West<br />
*Mr Walter Johnson Derby South<br />
*Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith East Grinstead<br />
*Mr Russell Johnston Inverness<br />
*Mr Alec Jones Rhondda<br />
*Mr Arthur Jones Daventry<br />
*Mr Barry Jones Flint East<br />
*Mr Daniel Jones Burnley<br />
*Sir Elwyn Jones Newham South<br />
*Mr Gwynoro Jones Carmarthen<br />
*Mr Michael Jopling Westmorland<br />
*Sir Keith Joseph Leeds North East<br />
*Mr Frank Judd Portsmouth North<br />
*Mr Donald Kaberry Leeds North West<br />
*Mr Gerald Kaufman Manchester Ardwick<br />
*Mrs Elaine Kellett Lancaster<br />
*Mr Richard Kelley Don Valley<br />
*Mr Russell Kerr Hounslow Feltham and Heston<br />
*Mr Anthony Kershaw Stroud<br />
*Mr James Kilfedder North Down<br />
*Mr Robert Kilroy-Silk Ormskirk<br />
*Mr Marcus Kimball Gainsborough<br />
*Mr Evelyn King South Dorset<br />
*Mr Tom King Bridgwater<br />
*Mr Neil Kinnock Bedwellty<br />
*Sir Peter Kirk Saffron Walden<br />
*Sir Timothy Kitson Richmond (Yorks)<br />
*Mrs Jill Knight Birmingham, Edgbaston<br />
*Mr David Knox Leek<br />
*Mr David Lambie Ayrshire Central<br />
*Mr Harry Lamborn Southwark Peckham<br />
*Mr James Lamond Oldham East<br />
*Mr Norman Lamont Kingston upon Thames<br />
*Mr David Lane Cambridge<br />
*Sir John Langford-Holt Shrewsbury<br />
*Mr Arthur Latham Cities of London and Westminster Paddington<br />
*Mr Michael Latham Melton<br />
*Mr Ivan Lawrence Burton<br />
*Mr George Lawson Motherwell and Wishaw<br />
*Mr Nigel Lawson Blaby<br />
*Mr Spencer Le Marchant High Peak<br />
*Mr Edward Leadbitter Hartlepool<br />
*Mr John Lee Birmingham Handsworth<br />
*Mr James Lester Beeston<br />
*Miss Joan Lestor Eton and Slough<br />
*Mr Harold Lever Manchester Central<br />
*Mr Arthur Lewis Newham North West<br />
*Mr Kenneth Lewis Rutland and Stamford<br />
*Mr Ronald Lewis Carlisle<br />
*Mr Marcus Lipton Lambeth Central<br />
*Mr Ian Lloyd Havant and Waterloo<br />
*Mr Selwyn Lloyd Wirral<br />
*Mr Ken Lomas Huddersfield West<br />
*Mr Charles Loughlin Gloucestershire West<br />
*Mr John Loveridge Havering Upminster<br />
*Mr Eddie Loyden Liverpool, Garston<br />
*Mr Richard Luce Shoreham<br />
*Mr Alex Lyon City of York<br />
*Mr Edward Lyons Bradford West<br />
*Dr Dickson Mabon Greenock and Port Glasgow<br />
*Mr Ian MacArthur Perth and East Perthshire<br />
*Mr Iain MacCormick Argyll<br />
*Mr Neil Macfarlane Sutton and Cheam<br />
*Mr Roderick MacFarquhar Belper<br />
*Mr John MacGregor South Norfolk<br />
*Mr Gregor Mackenzie Rutherglen<br />
*Mr Robert Maclennan Caithness and Sutherland<br />
*Mr Maurice Macmillan Farnham<br />
*Mr Max Madden Sowerby<br />
*Mr David Madel Bedfordshire South<br />
*Mr Bryan Magee Leyton<br />
*Mr Simon Mahon Bootle<br />
*Mr Joseph Mallalieu Huddersfield East<br />
*Mr Kenneth Marks Manchester, Gorton<br />
*Mr David Marquand Ashfield<br />
*Dr Edmund Marshall Goole<br />
*Mr Michael Marshall Arundel<br />
*Mr Neil Marten Banbury<br />
*Mr Roy Mason Barnsley<br />
*Lieut-Colonel David Mather Esher<br />
*Mr Angus Maude Stratford-on-Avon<br />
*Mr Reginald Maudling Barnet Chipping Barnet<br />
*Mr Raymond Mawby Totnes<br />
*Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop Tiverton<br />
*Mr Christopher Mayhew Greenwich Woolwich East<br />
*Sir Patrick Mayhew Royal Tunbridge Wells<br />
*Sir Stephen McAdden Southend East<br />
*Mr Neil McBride Swansea East<br />
*Mr Hugh McCartney Dunbartonshire Central<br />
*Mr Robert McCrindle Brentwood and Ongar<br />
*Mr Harold McCusker County Armagh<br />
*Mr Frank McElhone Glasgow Queen's Park<br />
*Mr Michael McGuire Ince<br />
*Mr Martin McLaren Bristol North West<br />
*Mr Thomas McMillan Glasgow Central<br />
*Mr Michael McNair-Wilson Newbury<br />
*Mr Patrick McNair-Wilson New Forest<br />
*Mr Kevin McNamara Kingston upon Hull Central<br />
*Mr Michael Meacher Oldham West<br />
*Mr Robert Mellish Southwark Bermondsey<br />
*Mr John Mendelson Penistone<br />
*Sir Anthony Meyer Flint West<br />
*Mr Ian Mikardo Tower Hamlets Bethnal Green and Bow<br />
*Mr Bruce Millan Glasgow Craigton<br />
*Mr Hilary Miller Bromsgrove and Redditch<br />
*Dr Maurice Miller East Kilbride<br />
*Mr Peter Mills Devon West<br />
*Mr Edward Milne Blyth<br />
*Mr Norman Miscampbell Blackpool North<br />
*Mr Bob Mitchell Southampton, Itchen<br />
*Mr David Mitchell Basingstoke<br />
*Mr Roger Moate Faversham<br />
*Mr William Molloy Ealing North<br />
*Mr James Molyneaux South Antrim<br />
*Mr Ernle Money Ipswich<br />
*Mr Hector Monro Dumfries<br />
*Mr Eric Moonman Basildon<br />
*Mr John Moore Croydon Central<br />
*Mr Jasper More Ludlow<br />
*Mr William Morgan Denbigh<br />
*Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles Winchester<br />
*Mr Alf Morris Manchester Wythenshawe<br />
*Mr Charles Morris Manchester Openshaw<br />
*Sir John Morris Aberavon<br />
*Mr Michael Morris Northampton South<br />
*Mr Charles Morrison Devizes<br />
*Hon. Peter Morrison City of Chester<br />
*Mr Roland Moyle Lewisham East<br />
*Mr David Mudd Falmouth and Camborne<br />
*Mr Fred Mulley Sheffield Park<br />
*Mr Ronald Murray Edinburgh Leith<br />
*Mr Oscar Murton Poole<br />
*Mr Airey Neave Abingdon<br />
*Mr Arthur Newens Harlow<br />
*Mr Tony Newton Braintree<br />
*Mr Michael Noble Rossendale<br />
*Mr Tom Normanton Cheadle<br />
*Mr John Nott St Ives<br />
*Mr Michael O'Halloran Islington North<br />
*Mr Brian O'Malley Rotherham<br />
*Mr Gordon Oakes Widnes<br />
*Mr Eric Ogden Liverpool, West Derby<br />
*Mr Cranley Onslow Woking<br />
*Mrs Sally Oppenheim Gloucester<br />
*Mr Maurice Orbach Stockport South<br />
*Mr Stan Orme Salford West<br />
*Mr Lawrence Orr South Down<br />
*Mr John Osborn Sheffield, Hallam<br />
*Mr John Ovenden Gravesend<br />
*Dr David Owen Plymouth, Devonport<br />
*Mr Walter Padley Ogmore<br />
*Mr Graham Page Crosby<br />
*Mr John Page Harrow West<br />
*Reverend Dr Ian Paisley North Antrim<br />
*Mr Arthur Palmer Bristol North East<br />
*Mr John Pardoe North Cornwall<br />
*Mr George Park Coventry North East<br />
*Mr John Parker Dagenham<br />
*Mr Cecil Parkinson Hertfordshire South<br />
*Mr Robert Parry Liverpool Exchange<br />
*Mr Geoffrey Pattie Chertsey and Walton<br />
*Mr Laurie Pavitt Brent South<br />
*Mr Thomas Peart Workington<br />
*Mr Tom Pendry Stalybridge and Hyde<br />
*Sir Ian Percival Southport<br />
*Mr Ernest Perry Wandsworth Battersea South<br />
*Mr John Peyton Yeovil<br />
*Dr Colin Phipps Dudley West<br />
*Mr Bonner Pink Portsmouth South<br />
*Mr Reginald Prentice Newham North East<br />
*Mr John Prescott Kingston upon Hull East<br />
*Mr Chris Price Lewisham West<br />
*Sir David Price Eastleigh<br />
*Mr William Price Rugby<br />
*Mr James Prior Lowestoft<br />
*Mr Francis Pym Cambridgeshire<br />
*Miss Joan Quennell Petersfield<br />
*Mr Giles Radice Chester-le-Street<br />
*Mr Timothy Raison Aylesbury<br />
*Mr Tim Rathbone Lewes<br />
*Mr Peter Rawlinson Epsom and Ewell<br />
*Mr Robert Redmond Bolton West<br />
*Mr Merlyn Rees Leeds South<br />
*Mr Peter Rees Dover and Deal<br />
*Mr William Rees-Davies Thanet West<br />
*Mr George Reid Stirlingshire East and Clackmannan<br />
*Mr David Renton Huntingdonshire<br />
*Mr Timothy Renton Mid Sussex<br />
*Mr Geoffrey Rhodes Newcastle upon Tyne East<br />
*Sir Brandon Rhys Williams Kensington and Chelsea Kensington<br />
*Ms Jo Richardson Barking<br />
*Hon. Nicholas Ridley Cirencester and Tewkesbury<br />
*Mr Julian Ridsdale Harwich<br />
*Mr Malcolm Rifkind Edinburgh Pentlands<br />
*Mr Geoffrey Rippon Hexham<br />
*Mr Albert Roberts Normanton<br />
*Mr Gwilym Roberts Cannock<br />
*Mr Michael Roberts Cardiff North West<br />
*Mr Wyn Roberts Conway<br />
*Mr John Robertson Paisley<br />
*Mr Caerwyn Roderick Brecon and Radnor<br />
*Mr George Rodgers Chorley<br />
*Mr John Rodgers Sevenoaks<br />
*Mr William Rodgers Teesside Stockton<br />
*Mr Jeff Rooker Birmingham, Perry Barr<br />
*Mr John Roper Farnworth<br />
*Mr Paul Rose Manchester, Blackley<br />
*Mr Stephen Ross Isle of Wight<br />
*Mr William Ross Kilmarnock<br />
*Mr Willie Ross County Londonderry<br />
*Mr Hugh Rossi Haringey Hornsey<br />
*Mr Peter Rost Derbyshire South East<br />
*Mr Ted Rowlands Merthyr Tydfil<br />
*Mr Anthony Royle Richmond Upon Thames Richmond<br />
*Hon. Tim Sainsbury Hove<br />
*Mr Neville Sandelson Hillingdon Hayes and Harlington<br />
*Mr James Scott-Hopkins West Derbyshire<br />
*Mr Brian Sedgemore Luton West<br />
*Mr Harry Selby Glasgow Govan<br />
*Mr Arnold Shaw Redbridge Ilford South<br />
*Mr Giles Shaw Pudsey<br />
*Mr Michael Shaw Scarborough<br />
*Mr Robert Sheldon Ashton-under-Lyne<br />
*Mr William Shelton Lambeth Streatham<br />
*Mr Michael Shersby Hillingdon Uxbridge<br />
*Mr Peter Shore Tower Hamlets Stepney and Poplar<br />
*Mr Edward Short Newcastle upon Tyne Central<br />
*Mrs Renée Short Wolverhampton North East<br />
*Hon. John Silkin Lewisham, Deptford<br />
*Hon. Sam Silkin Southwark Dulwich<br />
*Mr Jim Sillars Ayrshire South<br />
*Mr Julius Silverman Birmingham, Erdington<br />
*Mr Fred Silvester Manchester, Withington<br />
*Mr Roger Sims Chislehurst<br />
*Sir George Sinclair Dorking<br />
*Mr Trevor Skeet Bedford<br />
*Mr Dennis Skinner Bolsover<br />
*Mr William Small Glasgow Garscadden<br />
*Mr Cyril Smith Rochdale<br />
*Mr Dudley Smith Warwick and Leamington<br />
*Mr John Smith Lanarkshire North<br />
*Mr Peter Snape West Bromwich East<br />
*Mr John Spence Thirsk and Malton<br />
*Mr James Spicer West Dorset<br />
*Mr Michael Spicer Worcestershire South<br />
*Mr Leslie Spriggs St Helens<br />
*Mr Iain Sproat Aberdeen South<br />
*Mr Norman St John-Stevas Chelmsford<br />
*Mr Keith Stainton Sudbury and Woodbridge<br />
*Mr Jock Stallard Camden St Pancras North<br />
*Mr Ivor Stanbrook Bromley Orpington<br />
*Mr John Stanley Tonbridge and Malling<br />
*Mr David Steel Roxburgh Selkirk and Peebles<br />
*Mr Anthony Steen Liverpool Wavertree<br />
*Mr Donald Stewart Na h-Eileanan an Iar<br />
*Mr Ian Stewart Hitchin<br />
*Mr Michael Maitland Stewart Hammersmith Fulham<br />
*Mr James Stodart Edinburgh West<br />
*Mr David Stoddart Swindon<br />
*Mr John Stokes Halesowen and Stourbridge<br />
*Mr John Stonehouse Walsall North<br />
*Mr Roger Stott Westhoughton<br />
*Mr John Stradling Thomas Monmouth<br />
*Dr Gavin Strang Edinburgh East<br />
*Mr George Strauss Lambeth Vauxhall<br />
*Dr Shirley Summerskill Halifax<br />
*Mr Thomas Swain North East Derbyshire<br />
*Sir Peter Tapsell Horncastle<br />
*Mr Dick Taverne Lincoln<br />
*Mr Robert Taylor Croydon North West<br />
*Mr Teddy Taylor Glasgow Cathcart<br />
*Mr Norman Tebbit Waltham Forest Chingford<br />
*Mr Peter Temple-Morris Leominster<br />
*Mrs Margaret Thatcher Finchley<br />
*Mr Dafydd Elis Thomas Merioneth<br />
*Mr George Thomas Cardiff West<br />
*Mr Jeffrey Thomas Abertillery<br />
*Mr Peter Thomas Barnet Hendon South<br />
*Mr Stanley Thorne Preston South<br />
*Mr Jeremy Thorpe North Devon<br />
*Mr Sydney Tierney Birmingham, Yardley<br />
*Mr James Tinn Teesside Redcar<br />
*Mr John Tomlinson Meriden<br />
*Mr Frank Tomney Hammersmith North<br />
*Mr Thomas Torney Bradford South<br />
*Mr Cyril Townsend Bexley Bexleyheath<br />
*Mr Neville Trotter Tynemouth<br />
*Mr Raphael Tuck Watford<br />
*Mr Christopher Tugendhat City of London and Westminster South<br />
*Mr Paul Tyler Bodmin<br />
*Mr Thomas Urwin Houghton-le-Spring<br />
*Mr William Van Straubenzee Wokingham<br />
*Mr Eric Varley Chesterfield<br />
*Dr Gerard Vaughan Reading South<br />
*Mr Peter Viggers Gosport<br />
*Mr David Waddington Nelson and Colne<br />
*Mr Edwin Wainwright Dearne Valley<br />
*Mr Richard Wainwright Colne Valley<br />
*Mr John Wakeham Maldon<br />
*Mr Brian Walden Birmingham, Ladywood<br />
*Mr David Walder Clitheroe<br />
*Mr Harold Walker Doncaster<br />
*Mr Peter Walker Worcester<br />
*Mr Terence Walker Kingswood<br />
*Mr Derek Walker-Smith Hertfordshire East<br />
*Mr Patrick Wall Haltemprice<br />
*Mr Dennis Walters Westbury<br />
*Mr Kenneth Warren Hastings<br />
*Mr David Watkins Consett<br />
*Mr Hamish Watt Banffshire<br />
*Mr Bernard Weatherill Croydon North East<br />
*Mr David Weitzman Hackney North and Stoke Newington<br />
*Mr James Wellbeloved Bexley Erith and Crayford<br />
*Mr John Wells Maidstone<br />
*Mr Harry West Fermanagh and South Tyrone<br />
*Mr James White Glasgow Pollok<br />
*Mr Phillip Whitehead Derby North<br />
*Mr William Whitelaw Penrith and The Border<br />
*Mr William Whitlock Nottingham North<br />
*Mr Jerry Wiggin Weston-Super-Mare<br />
*Mr Dafydd Wigley Caernarvon<br />
*Mr Frederick Willey Sunderland North<br />
*Mr Alan Williams Swansea West<br />
*Mr Alan L. Williams Havering Hornchurch<br />
*Mrs Shirley Williams Hertford and Stevenage<br />
*Mr Thomas Williams Warrington<br />
*Mr Alexander Wilson Hamilton<br />
*Mr Gordon Wilson Dundee East<br />
*Mr Harold Wilson Huyton<br />
*Mr William Wilson Coventry South East<br />
*Dr Michael Winstanley Hazel Grove<br />
*Mr Nicholas Winterton Macclesfield<br />
*Ms Audrey Wise Coventry South West<br />
*Hon. Richard Wood Bridlington<br />
*Mr Alec Woodall Hemsworth<br />
*Mr Christopher Woodhouse Oxford<br />
*Mr Robert Woof Blaydon<br />
*Mr William Worsley Kensington and Chelsea Chelsea<br />
*Mr Ian Wrigglesworth Teesside Thornaby<br />
*Mr David Young Bolton East<br />
*Sir George Young Ealing Acton<br />
*Mr George Younger Ayr<ref>[http://www.theyworkforyou.com/mps/?date=1974-02-28 MPs, as on 28 February 1974], theyworkforyou.com, accessed 28 February 1974, accessed 21 October 2013.</ref><br />
<br />
==Notes==<br />
<references/><br />
<br />
[[Category:MP]][[Category:House of Commons]]</div>
Tom Griffin